Download Festival

  1. rock
  2. metal
  3. hardcore
  4. hard rock
  5. alternative
  6. metalcore
  7. alternative rock
  8. heavy metal
  9. post-hardcore
  10. death metal
Visit Event Website
Takes place in 🇬🇧

Address of venue

Donington Park
Castle Donington
Derby DE74 2RP

View on Google Maps
Logged in users can help improve this page.
23 editions on recordStagesArtists
Download Festival 2005397
Download Festival 2006396
Download Festival 2007398
Download Festival 2008399
Download Festival 20094127
Download Festival 20106118
Download Festival 20115141
Download Festival 20125138
Download Festival 20135148
Download Festival 20145151
Download Festival 20145138
Download Festival 20154123
Download Festival 20164112
Download Festival 20174109
Download Festival 20184109
Download Festival 20194109
Download Festival 2020492
Download Festival 20214117
Download Festival 20224107
Download Festival 20234122
Download Festival 20244115
Download Festival 20254112
Download Festival 20264113

It is usually held around the 23rd week of the year.
Probably 21 weeks ago.