Glastonbury Festival 2014 - Main Stages

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Pyramid Stage

Other Stage

West Holts Stage

The Park Stage

John Peel Stage

Acoustic Tent

Avalon Stage

Left Field

Glade

Arcade Fire

De La Soul

Elbow

Lily Allen

Rodrigo Y Gabriela

Rudimental

The War On Drugs

Turtle Island

Band Of Skulls

Blondie

Foster The People

Haim

Interpol

John Newman

Paolo Nutini

Skrillex

TBA

Deltron 3030

Jurassic 5

Mia

Sun Ra Arkestra

The London Sinfonietta And Synergy Vocals & Jonny Greenwood

The Stepkids

Tune-Yards

Vintage Trouble

All We Are

Bipolar Sunshine

Courtney Barnett

Danny Brown

Don Cavalli

Four Tet

Jimi Goodwin

Metronomy

Parquet Courts

2 Bears (DJ Set)

Chvrches

Crystal Fighters

Drenge

Echo And The Empress

Jungle

Kaiser Chiefs

Lykke Li

Money For Rope

Poliça

Temples

Wild Beasts

Danny & The Champions Of The World

Dr Feelgood

Fisherman's Friends

Holly Williams

Hozier

James Bay

The Blues Band

The Reverend Peyton's Big Damn Band

Tinariwen

Tony Joe White

Blackbeard's Tea Party

Hazel O'connor

Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs

Hudson Taylor

Michael Kiwanuka

Newton Faulkner

Sophie Ellis-Bextor

The Selecter

Big Bill's Radical Round-Up Ft. Kim Churchill, The Young 'uns And Lucy Ward

Billy Bragg

Comedy With Robin Ince

Opening Tribute To Tony Benn By Michael Eavis

Panel: The Politics Of Foodbanks With Jack Monroe

Panel: The Revolution Will Be Feminised With Nimco Ali

Speech Debelle

The Tuts

Alabama 3

DJ Antz

Dreadzone

Dub Pistols

Gringo Ska

Lewah

Mad Professor Ft General Levy & Joe Ariwa

Monkey Pilot (Whirl-Y-Gig)

Son Of Kick

Stanton Warriors

Steve Hillage Fuses Gong And System 7

The Shaolin Afronauts

Pyramid Stage

Other Stage

West Holts Stage

The Park Stage

John Peel Stage

Acoustic Tent

Avalon Stage

Left Field

Glade

Angel Haze

Jack White

Kelis

Lana Del Rey

Metallica

Nick Mulvey

Nitin Sawhney

Robert Plant

Circa Waves

Imagine Dragons

Jake Bugg

Jake Isaac

Kodaline

Manic Street Preachers

Midlake

Pixies

Warpaint

Bryan Ferry

Goldfrapp

John Wizards

Seun Kuti & Egypt 80

The Daptone Super Soul Revue

The Internet

The Reverend Peyton's Big Damn Band

Anna Calvi

Cate Le Bon

Esg

Jagwar Ma

John Grant

Luke Sital-Singh

Mogwai

Nina Persson

Vance Joy

Young Fathers

Chromeo

Clean Bandit

Courtney Barnett

Fat White Family

Hozier

Little Dragon

Mgmt

Reignwolf

Royal Blood

The Black Tambourines

Wolf Alice

Aoife O'donovan

Dexys

Ethan Johns

Hero Fisher

John Illsley (Dire Straits) & Band

Kacey Musgraves

Nick Lowe

Paul Heaton & Jacqui Abbott

The Riptide Movement

Thea Gilmore

Beth Orton

Dervish

Emilíana Torrini

Jonny Lang

Larkin Poe

Marika Hackman

Rusty Shackle

Skinny Lister

The Bad Shepherds

Big Bill's Radical Round-Up Ft. Get Cape, Wear Cape, Fly, O'hooley & Tiddow And Matt Skinner

Comedy With Francesca Martinez

Dan Le Sac Vs Scroobius Pip

Jon Langford

Panel: Beyond Tuition Fees - What's Next For The Student Movement With Paris Lees

Panel: What's Left? With Francesca Martinez

The Hurriers

Alexis Taylor

Aphrohead

Dinos Chapman

DJ Andrew Curley

DJ Nihal

DJ Spinn & Taso

Duologue

Gentle Mystics

Jon Hopkins Live

Machinedrum Live

Radiophonic Workshop

Rsvp

Pyramid Stage

Other Stage

West Holts Stage

The Park Stage

John Peel Stage

Acoustic Tent

Avalon Stage

Left Field

Glade

Caro Emerald

Dolly Parton

Ed Sheeran

English National Ballet

Kasabian

The 1975

The Black Keys

Toumani & Sidiki

Bajofondo

Bombay Bicycle Club

Ellie Goulding

Lucy Rose

Massive Attack

Sam Smith

The Horrors

The Subways

White Lies

Bonobo

Disclosure

M+A

Melt Yourself Down

Public Service Broadcasting

The Lee Thompson Ska Orchestra

The Wailers

Troker

Connan Mockasin

James Blake

Juana Molina

Lau

Phosphorescent

St. Vincent

The Rails

Thunderbirds Are Go

Yoko Ono Plastic Ono Band

Bleachers

Chance The Rapper

Darlia

Dry The River

George Ezra

King Charles

London Grammar

Lonely The Brave

TBA

The Brian Jonestown Massacre

The Preatures

Alison Moyet

Booka Brass Band

Clannad

Galia Arad

House Gospel Choir

Jake Bugg

Rainy Boy Sleep

Sturgill Simpson

Suzanne Vega

The Henry Girls

Cc Smugglers

Dry The River

Gabrielle Aplin

Gibson Bull

Johnny Flynn & The Sussex Wit

North Mississippi Allstars

Peatbog Faeries

The Mariachis

3 Daft Monkeys

Alba Roma

Anti-Flag

Big Bill's Radical Round-Up Ft. Robb Johnson And Soak, Blizzard

Comedy With Mark Steel

Diy Protest: Participatory Workshop With UK Uncut And TBA Guests

Kate Tempest

Panel: Towards The Next Election With Ken Livingstone

Adrian Sherwood

Breakfast With Howard

Brushy One String

Cassetteboy And DJ Rubbish

Davos

Drumsound And Bassline Smith

Elle And The Pocket Belles

Killerwatts

Pretty Lights

Saz

Simian Frenzy

The White Lamp

Yasmine Hamdan

Start time
End time
Mins
Set length
Print options
Share this planner on:
Selection
Automatic selection
Last.fm   (Top 250)
BBC Radio stations   (Top 1000)
Time period:
Genre tags
Pick performances that match a selection of tags.

This planner is Accurate, using only officially released information.

2 Bears (DJ Set)
3 Daft Monkeys
Adrian Sherwood
Alabama 3
Alba Roma
Alexis Taylor
Alison Moyet
All We Are
Angel Haze
Anna Calvi
Anti-Flag
Aoife O'donovan
Aphrohead
Arcade Fire
Bajofondo
Band Of Skulls
Beth Orton
Big Bill's Radical Round-Up Ft. Get Cape, Wear Cape, Fly, O'hooley & Tiddow And Matt Skinner
Big Bill's Radical Round-Up Ft. Kim Churchill, The Young 'uns And Lucy Ward
Big Bill's Radical Round-Up Ft. Robb Johnson And Soak, Blizzard
Billy Bragg
Bipolar Sunshine
Blackbeard's Tea Party
Bleachers
Blondie
Bombay Bicycle Club
Bonobo
Booka Brass Band
Breakfast With Howard
Brushy One String
Bryan Ferry
Caro Emerald
Cassetteboy And DJ Rubbish
Cate Le Bon
Cc Smugglers
Chance The Rapper
Chromeo
Chvrches
Circa Waves
Clannad
Clean Bandit
Comedy With Francesca Martinez
Comedy With Mark Steel
Comedy With Robin Ince
Connan Mockasin
Courtney Barnett
Crystal Fighters
Dan Le Sac Vs Scroobius Pip
Danny & The Champions Of The World
Danny Brown
Darlia
Davos
De La Soul
Deltron 3030
Dervish
Dexys
Dinos Chapman
Disclosure
Diy Protest: Participatory Workshop With UK Uncut And TBA Guests
DJ Andrew Curley
DJ Antz
DJ Nihal
DJ Spinn & Taso
Dolly Parton
Don Cavalli
Dreadzone
Drenge
Dr Feelgood
Drumsound And Bassline Smith
Dry The River
Dub Pistols
Duologue
Echo And The Empress
Ed Sheeran
Elbow
Elle And The Pocket Belles
Ellie Goulding
Emilíana Torrini
English National Ballet
Esg
Ethan Johns
Fat White Family
Fisherman's Friends
Foster The People
Four Tet
Gabrielle Aplin
Galia Arad
Gentle Mystics
George Ezra
Gibson Bull
Goldfrapp
Gringo Ska
Haim
Hazel O'connor
Hero Fisher
Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs
Holly Williams
House Gospel Choir
Hozier
Hudson Taylor
Imagine Dragons
Interpol
Jack White
Jagwar Ma
Jake Bugg
Jake Isaac
James Bay
James Blake
Jimi Goodwin
John Grant
John Illsley (Dire Straits) & Band
John Newman
Johnny Flynn & The Sussex Wit
John Wizards
Jon Hopkins Live
Jon Langford
Jonny Lang
Juana Molina
Jungle
Jurassic 5
Kacey Musgraves
Kaiser Chiefs
Kasabian
Kate Tempest
Kelis
Killerwatts
King Charles
Kodaline
Lana Del Rey
Larkin Poe
Lau
Lewah
Lily Allen
Little Dragon
London Grammar
Lonely The Brave
Lucy Rose
Luke Sital-Singh
Lykke Li
M+A
Machinedrum Live
Mad Professor Ft General Levy & Joe Ariwa
Manic Street Preachers
Marika Hackman
Massive Attack
Melt Yourself Down
Metallica
Metronomy
Mgmt
Mia
Michael Kiwanuka
Midlake
Mogwai
Money For Rope
Monkey Pilot (Whirl-Y-Gig)
Newton Faulkner
Nick Lowe
Nick Mulvey
Nina Persson
Nitin Sawhney
North Mississippi Allstars
Opening Tribute To Tony Benn By Michael Eavis
Panel: Beyond Tuition Fees - What's Next For The Student Movement With Paris Lees
Panel: The Politics Of Foodbanks With Jack Monroe
Panel: The Revolution Will Be Feminised With Nimco Ali
Panel: Towards The Next Election With Ken Livingstone
Panel: What's Left? With Francesca Martinez
Paolo Nutini
Parquet Courts
Paul Heaton & Jacqui Abbott
Peatbog Faeries
Phosphorescent
Pixies
Poliça
Pretty Lights
Public Service Broadcasting
Radiophonic Workshop
Rainy Boy Sleep
Reignwolf
Robert Plant
Rodrigo Y Gabriela
Royal Blood
Rsvp
Rudimental
Rusty Shackle
Sam Smith
Saz
Seun Kuti & Egypt 80
Simian Frenzy
Skinny Lister
Skrillex
Son Of Kick
Sophie Ellis-Bextor
Speech Debelle
St. Vincent
Stanton Warriors
Steve Hillage Fuses Gong And System 7
Sturgill Simpson
Sun Ra Arkestra
Suzanne Vega
TBA
Temples
The 1975
Thea Gilmore
The Bad Shepherds
The Black Keys
The Black Tambourines
The Blues Band
The Brian Jonestown Massacre
The Daptone Super Soul Revue
The Henry Girls
The Horrors
The Hurriers
The Internet
The Lee Thompson Ska Orchestra
The London Sinfonietta And Synergy Vocals & Jonny Greenwood
The Mariachis
The Preatures
The Rails
The Reverend Peyton's Big Damn Band
The Riptide Movement
The Selecter
The Shaolin Afronauts
The Stepkids
The Subways
The Tuts
The Wailers
The War On Drugs
The White Lamp
Thunderbirds Are Go
Tinariwen
Tony Joe White
Toumani & Sidiki
Troker
Tune-Yards
Turtle Island
Vance Joy
Vintage Trouble
Warpaint
White Lies
Wild Beasts
Wolf Alice
Yasmine Hamdan
Yoko Ono Plastic Ono Band
Young Fathers