Village Green 2019

Village Green Stage

Idea13 Stage

Global Village

Grrrl Main Stage

Grrrl X Gal-dem Talks

Grrrl Workshops

The Space In-between

SoSlam Busking Stage

Mini Green Stage

Oak Stage

N-act Theatre Stage

The Village Green Silent Disco

Tjcuk Jazz Cafe

El Rey At Decca90 Rooms

Spinning Yarns

Jacqson Diego Story Emporium

The Big Sing

Killatrix

Katy For Kings

Ruti

Beckie Margaret

Asylums

Snowboy & The Latin Section

Andy Bush Special Guest DJ

Fun Lovin' Criminals

Busted

Very Special Guest - To Be Announced

The Spank Wednesdays

Ghosts Of Men

The Waterfalls

Suspects

My Life Story (Acoustic)

The Whom By Fire Ensemble

F\Gurehead

Bad Nerves

Rooskin

The Collier

Usselman

Blow Up FT. DJ Paul Tunkin

Colchester Chinese Cultural Society

Colchester Chinese Cultural Society

Brazilarte

Circus Raj

Ayigafrik Dance

Bollywood Bling

Ayigafrik Dance

Circus Raj

Militant Girlfriend

Lilith AI

Chinchilla

T-bitch

Currls

Zuzu

Girli

Resis’dance DJs

Soofiya In Conversation With Gal-dem

Nadia From The Tuts In Conversation With Gal-dem

Creative Coach - Kei Maye

Nova Twins

Wxmb 2

Giant Triplets Screen Printing

Southend Pride

Sugar Storm Clothing Customisation

Nail Transphobia

Ache Magazine Workshop

Illustrate Your Anger With Fem Zine

Yoga & Movement

Cabaret Discussion Pt. 1

Cabaret Discussion Pt. 2

Pope Lonergan’s Addiction Clinic With Lou Sanders & Ben Target

Ashleigh Owen - Hip Hip I’m Gay

Sk Shlomo

Special Guest DJ

Dionne Bromfield

SoSlam Songwriters Club:

Davey Hal

Chay Appleyard

Dan Crook

Gary Bynorth

Dave Livings

Gavin Bell

Joe Garner

Megan Rose

Chris Robson

David Woodcock

J R Hemingway

Nicola Collis

Owen Williams

Wow Group

Wow Group

Wow Group

Wow Group

Taleshakers

Taleshakers

Wild Story Theatre - The Lost Leigh Goose

Wild Story Theatre - The Lost Leigh Goose

Mrs H & The Sing-along Band

Mrs H & The Sing-along Band

Half A String - A Heart At Sea

Chlo

Homebound

Cluedo

Violet Tide

Emily Florence

Ruby Hickman

Lottie Mollica

Kieron Liley

Scarlett Taylor

Lily Spink

Caitlin King

Lemonade Handgrenade

Eva Tobin

Keyhole Fly

Windsong Theatre & Afk Productions

Science Boffins Presents Boffin Dave

Mushroom Theatre Company

Magic Dave

Faces Theatre Arts

N-act Theatre In Schools

Shoebury Dynamix

Morgan Academy Of Performing Arts

The Laughter Academy

The Amanda Restell Academy Of Dance

Holda Poetry

Players Theatre Company

Southend Operatic & Dramatic Society

Funky Grooves & Family Moves

Reggae & Dancehall

Funk & Soul - Lavery

Ska & Motown - Lavery

Disco – Mr Quick

90’s Club Classics - James Townsend

Gather X Sense Traxx House & Garage Takeover

Uk Underground Sounds

Dubstep & Grime DJ Millitant

Hardcore & Jungle Lee C

The Harrison Dolphin Trio

The Glyn Morgan Trio

Simon Spillett With The Harrison Dolphin Trio

The Glyn Morgan Trio Plus Special Guests

Daryl Sherman & Digby Fairweather

Evening Jazz Jam

Lou Woodger

Wednesday’s Child

1coolpoet

Assumption Road

Dom Glynn

Mg Boulter

Russell Joslin & Sarah McCaig

Felix Holt

Cairo Moon

Jaws & The Midnight Flyer

William Poyer

Andy Copps - The Setting Suns

Spinning Yarns Collective - Recycled Tales - Story Slam Part 1

John Hegley - Family Wordship

Spinning Yarns Collective - Into The Wild

Wendy Shearer - Trickster Tales

John Henry Falle - The Story Beast Unleashed

Laura Sampson & Sam Enthoven - Stories From The White Tree Sea

Spinning Yarns Collective - Twisted Tales

The Embers Collective – Magic & Mischief

Spinning Yarns Collective - Darker Ever After - Story Slam Part 2

The Dusty Peddlers

This Is My Book Launch

Story Craft With Jacqson Diego Story Emporium

Story Craft With Jacqson Diego Story Emporium

Story Craft With Jacqson Diego Story Emporium

Pip & Posy Walkabout

Pip & Posy Walkabout

Pip & Posy Walkabout

Justin Coe: It’s A Poem!

Karl Newson: I Am A Tiger

Ellie Irving: The Matilda Effect

Jennifer Killick: It’s A Mystery, A Funny One

The Wimpy Kid Show

Hollie Hughes: Ninjas & Pirates

Ross Montgomery: Space Tortoise!

Jennifer Killick: It’s A Mystery, A Funny One

Start time
End time
Mins
Set length
Print options
Share this planner on:
Selection
Automatic selection
Last.fm   (Top 250)
BBC Radio stations   (Top 1000)
Time period:
Genre tags
Pick performances that match a selection of tags.

This planner is Accurate, using only officially released information.

1coolpoet
90’s Club Classics - James Townsend
Ache Magazine Workshop
Andy Bush Special Guest DJ
Andy Copps - The Setting Suns
Ashleigh Owen - Hip Hip I’m Gay
Assumption Road
Asylums
Ayigafrik Dance
Bad Nerves
Beckie Margaret
Blow Up FT. DJ Paul Tunkin
Bollywood Bling
Brazilarte
Busted
Cabaret Discussion Pt. 1
Cabaret Discussion Pt. 2
Cairo Moon
Caitlin King
Chay Appleyard
Chinchilla
Chlo
Chris Robson
Circus Raj
Cluedo
Colchester Chinese Cultural Society
Creative Coach - Kei Maye
Currls
Dan Crook
Daryl Sherman & Digby Fairweather
Dave Livings
Davey Hal
David Woodcock
Dionne Bromfield
Disco – Mr Quick
Dom Glynn
Dubstep & Grime DJ Millitant
Ellie Irving: The Matilda Effect
Emily Florence
Eva Tobin
Evening Jazz Jam
Faces Theatre Arts
Felix Holt
Funk & Soul - Lavery
Funky Grooves & Family Moves
Fun Lovin' Criminals
F\Gurehead
Gary Bynorth
Gather X Sense Traxx House & Garage Takeover
Gavin Bell
Ghosts Of Men
Giant Triplets Screen Printing
Girli
Half A String - A Heart At Sea
Hardcore & Jungle Lee C
Holda Poetry
Hollie Hughes: Ninjas & Pirates
Homebound
Illustrate Your Anger With Fem Zine
Jaws & The Midnight Flyer
Jennifer Killick: It’s A Mystery, A Funny One
Joe Garner
John Hegley - Family Wordship
John Henry Falle - The Story Beast Unleashed
J R Hemingway
Justin Coe: It’s A Poem!
Karl Newson: I Am A Tiger
Katy For Kings
Keyhole Fly
Kieron Liley
Killatrix
Laura Sampson & Sam Enthoven - Stories From The White Tree Sea
Lemonade Handgrenade
Lilith AI
Lily Spink
Lottie Mollica
Lou Woodger
Magic Dave
Megan Rose
Mg Boulter
Militant Girlfriend
Morgan Academy Of Performing Arts
Mrs H & The Sing-along Band
Mushroom Theatre Company
My Life Story (Acoustic)
N-act Theatre In Schools
Nadia From The Tuts In Conversation With Gal-dem
Nail Transphobia
Nicola Collis
Nova Twins
Owen Williams
Pip & Posy Walkabout
Players Theatre Company
Pope Lonergan’s Addiction Clinic With Lou Sanders & Ben Target
Reggae & Dancehall
Resis’dance DJs
Rooskin
Ross Montgomery: Space Tortoise!
Ruby Hickman
Russell Joslin & Sarah McCaig
Ruti
Scarlett Taylor
Science Boffins Presents Boffin Dave
Shoebury Dynamix
Simon Spillett With The Harrison Dolphin Trio
Ska & Motown - Lavery
Sk Shlomo
Snowboy & The Latin Section
Soofiya In Conversation With Gal-dem
SoSlam Songwriters Club:
Southend Operatic & Dramatic Society
Southend Pride
Special Guest DJ
Spinning Yarns Collective - Darker Ever After - Story Slam Part 2
Spinning Yarns Collective - Into The Wild
Spinning Yarns Collective - Recycled Tales - Story Slam Part 1
Spinning Yarns Collective - Twisted Tales
Story Craft With Jacqson Diego Story Emporium
Sugar Storm Clothing Customisation
Suspects
T-bitch
Taleshakers
The Amanda Restell Academy Of Dance
The Big Sing
The Collier
The Dusty Peddlers
The Embers Collective – Magic & Mischief
The Glyn Morgan Trio
The Glyn Morgan Trio Plus Special Guests
The Harrison Dolphin Trio
The Laughter Academy
The Spank Wednesdays
The Waterfalls
The Whom By Fire Ensemble
The Wimpy Kid Show
This Is My Book Launch
Uk Underground Sounds
Usselman
Very Special Guest - To Be Announced
Violet Tide
Wednesday’s Child
Wendy Shearer - Trickster Tales
Wild Story Theatre - The Lost Leigh Goose
William Poyer
Windsong Theatre & Afk Productions
Wow Group
Wxmb 2
Yoga & Movement
Zuzu
Loading...
Error