Wacken Open Air 2019

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

History Stage

Headbangers Stage

W:E:T Stage

Wackinger Stage

Wasteland Stage

Beergarden Stage

Metal Church

Moviefield Beergarden

Moviefield Gaming Village

Wackinger Village

Wasteland

Welcome To The Jungle

April Weeps

Kома

Goat Ripper

Vane

Katla

Taring

Awakening Sun

Fall of Order

Drunken Buddha

Chumatskyi Shlyah

Primal Creation

Baby Heartless

Metal Disco

Skew Siskin

The Adicts

The Damned

Rose Tattoo

Mambo Kurt

Burning Witches

Axxis

UFO

Sweet

The Sisters of Mercy

Metal Disco

Der Fluch des Drachen

Dirty Shirt

Lagerstein

Helsott

Cesair

Violons Barbares

The Sinderellas

Witt

Slave to Sirens

Gama Bomb

Angelus Apatrida

Torment

Crisix

Cancer

Lady Kitty's Hell's Belles

Devilsfire

Victims of Madness

Brenner

Christopher Bowes and His Plate of Beans

Blechblos’n

The Quireboys

Wacken Firefighters

Soccer Cup Winner Award

Velvet Viper

The Wild!

Karaoke Till Death

Metal Mass

Fairytale

Uli Jon Roth

Short Films

Lemmy - The Movie

Panel Syrian Metal is War

Syrian Metal is War

Short Films

Heavy Trip

Show Combat Training

Bruchenball Tournament

Knight's Show Combat

Show Combat Training

Warrior's Bike Trail

Warrior's Bike Trail

Medieval Parade

Fire Show

Fire Show with all artists

Warrior's Car Drive

Cagefights

Warrior's Car Drive

Cagefights

Warrior's Car Drive

Cagefights

Berliner Pyrophoniker

Lady Kitty's Hell's Belles

Berliner Pyrophoniker

Berliner Pyrophoniker

Metal Yoga

Wacken Slam Battle

Harry Reischmann

Schnack Ör Die

Alien Rockin Explosion

Maschine's Late Night Show

Faster

Harder

Louder

History Stage

Headbangers Stage

W:E:T Stage

Wackinger Stage

Wasteland Stage

Beergarden Stage

Meet & Greet I

Meet & Greet II

Moviefield Beergarden

Moviefield Gaming Village

Wackinger Village

Wasteland

Welcome To The Jungle

Skyline

Krokus

Airbourne

Sabaton

Beyond The Black

Hammerfall

Sabaton

Versengold

Testament

The BossHoss

Facing The Gallows

Source of Rage

Grog

Trainwreck

Dragony

Vanishing

Veritatem Solam

Monarch

Terradown

Varang Nord

Morpholith

Ritual de Nacimiento

Metal Disco

Blaas of Glory

Valley of Chrome

Acranius

Wiegedood

Necrophobic

Grave

Dark Funeral

Metal Disco

Acres

Bloodywood

Vampire

Nordjevel

Vltimas

Unleashed

Hellhammer performed by Tom Warrior's Triumph of Death

Baby Face Nelson

Ragnaröek

Vogelfrey

Harpyie

Skáld

Paddy and The Rats

Coppelius

Fiddler's Green

Mr. Hurley & Die Pulveraffen

Gloryful

Stoneman

Windhand

Monstagon

Sibiir

Sir Henry Hot

Devilsfire

Mambo Kurt

Kaizaa

tuXedoo

Blechblos’n

Die beschissenen Sechs

Crobot

Bai Bang

Extrabreit

Karaoke Till Death

Burning Witches

Skyline

The BossHoss

Beyond The Black

Versengold

Krokus

TBA

Nordjevel

Der Dunkle Parabelritter

Demons & Wizards

Airbourne

TBA

TBA

Dark Funeral

Necrophobic

Bai Bang

Short Films

Wacken - The Movie

Short Films

Short Films

Extreme Nation

Lords of Chaos

Show Combat Training

Bruchenball Tournament

Show Combat Training

Knight's Show Combat

Warrior's Bike Trail

Warrior's Bike Trail

Medieval Parade

Fire Show

Fire Show with all artists

Warrior's Car Drive

Cagefights

Warrior's Car Drive

Warrior's Car Drive

Cagefights

Warrior's Car Drive

Cagefights

Berliner Pyrophoniker

Lady Kitty's Hell's Belles

Berliner Pyrophoniker

Berliner Pyrophoniker

Metal Yoga

Wacken Slam Battle

Torsten Sträter

Henry Rollins

Uwe Bahn

Alien Rockin Explosion

Maschine's Late Night Show

Faster

Harder

Louder

History Stage

Headbangers Stage

W:E:T Stage

Wackinger Stage

Wasteland Stage

Beergarden Stage

Meet & Greet I

Meet & Greet II

Moviefield Gaming Village

Wackinger Village

Wasteland

Welcome To The Jungle

Equilibrium

Eluveitie

Black Stone Cherry

Anthrax

Demons & Wizards

Opeth

Queensrÿche

Cradle of Filth

Body Count feat. Ice-T

Within Temptation

Slayer

Hämatom

Jinjer

Gloryhammer

Life of Agony

Santiano

Meshuggah

D-A-D

Brothers Of No One

Athica

The Slyde

Leviathan

Archaic

Greyface

All Hail The Yeti

Hamferð

The Crown

Crazy Lixx

Metal Disco

Downfall of Gaia

Evergrey

Nasty

Venom Inc.

Eclipse

Prong

The Night Flight Orchestra

SOiL

Fight The Fight

The New Roses

Nailed To Obscurity

Die Happy

Tribulation

Kärbholz

Thy Art Is Murder

Legion Of The Damned

Lucifer Star Machine

Reliquiae

The Moon And The Nightspirit

Warkings

Gernotshagen

Harpyie

Tanzwut

Zuriaake

Diary of Dreams

Savage Messiah

For I Am King

Skynd

Doch Chkae

Michale Graves

Sir Henry Hot

Drunken Swallows

Blechblos’n

Asrock

Dampfmaschine

Jared James Nichols

Mambo Kurt

Wacken Firefighters

Nashville Pussy

Karaoke Till Death

Within Temptation

TBA

Santiano

Eluveitie

Cradle of Filth

Body Count feat. Ice-T

The Night Flight Orchestra

TBA

Equilibrium

Queensrÿche

Venom Inc.

Nailed To Obscurity

TBA

TBA

Thy Art Is Murder

Tribulation

Savage Messiah

The Bitch Movie

Short Films

The Pursuit of Vikings

Lords of Chaos

Show Combat Training

Show Combat Training

Bruchenball Tournament

Knight's Show Combat

Warrior's Bike Trail

Medieval Parade

Fire Show

Fire Show with all artists

Warrior's Car Drive

Cagefights

Warrior's Car Drive

Cagefights

Berliner Pyrophoniker

Lady Kitty's Hell's Belles

Berliner Pyrophoniker

Berliner Pyrophoniker

Metal Yoga

Wacken Slam Battle

Pensen Paletti

Henry Rollins

Alien Rockin Explosion

Maschine's Late Night Show

Faster

Harder

Louder

History Stage

Headbangers Stage

W:E:T Stage

Wackinger Stage

Wasteland Stage

Beergarden Stage

Meet & Greet I

Meet & Greet II

Moviefield Gaming Village

Wackinger Village

Wasteland

Welcome To The Jungle

Die Kassierer

Battle Beast

Prophets of Rage

Powerwolf

Saxon

Subway to Sally

Of Mice & Men

Bullet for My Valentine

Parkway Drive

Promoters Farewell & Thanks

Rage

Emil Bulls

Kvelertak

Uriah Heep

Avatar

Eisbrecher

Metal Disco

The Offering

Tausend Löwen Unter Feinden

Naked Six

Night In Gales

Crematory

Metal Disco

Bleed From Within

Suidakra

Reckless Love

TesseracT

Septicflesh

Myrath

Diamond Head

Deathstars

Manticora

SikTh

The Vintage Caravan

Primordial

Lionheart

Delain

Mono Inc.

Frog Leap

Alabama Black Snakes

Molllust

Operus

The O’Reillys and the Paddyhats

Dream Spirit

Saor

Nachtblut

Skyclad

Critical Mess

Damnation Defaced

Soul Demise

Die From Sorrow

Winner Metal Battle 2019

Aborym

Sir Henry Hot

Mambo Kurt

The Linewalkers

Brass Against

Deine Cousine

Girlschool

The Lazys

Blechblos’n

The Rumjacks

Karaoke Till Death

Kvelertak

TBA

Emil Bulls

Subway to Sally

Battle Beast

Diamond Head

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

Avatar

Bleed From Within

TBA

TBA

Suidakra

Skyclad

The Vintage Caravan

Eisbrecher

Deathstars

Septicflesh

TBA

Syrian Metal is War

Short Films

Heavy Trip

The Pursuit of Vikings

Show Combat Training

Show Combat Training

Bruchenball Tournament

Knight's Show Combat

Warrior's Bike Trail

Medieval Parade

Fire Show

Fire Show with all artists

Warrior's Car Drive

Cagefights

Warrior's Car Drive

Cagefights

Warrior's Car Drive

Cagefights

Berliner Pyrophoniker

Lady Kitty's Hell's Belles

Berliner Pyrophoniker

Berliner Pyrophoniker

Metal Yoga

Wacken Slam Battle

Henry Rollins

Uwe Bahn

Alien Rockin Explosion

Maschine's Late Night Show

Start time
End time
Mins
Set length
Print options
Share this planner on:
Selection
Automatic selection
Last.fm   (Top 250)
BBC Radio stations   (Top 1000)
Time period:
Genre tags
Pick performances that match a selection of tags.

This planner is Accurate, using only officially released information.

Aborym
Acranius
Acres
Airbourne
Alabama Black Snakes
Alien Rockin Explosion
All Hail The Yeti
Angelus Apatrida
Anthrax
April Weeps
Archaic
Asrock
Athica
Avatar
Awakening Sun
Axxis
Baby Face Nelson
Baby Heartless
Bai Bang
Battle Beast
Berliner Pyrophoniker
Beyond The Black
Blaas of Glory
Black Stone Cherry
Blechblos’n
Bleed From Within
Bloodywood
Body Count feat. Ice-T
Brass Against
Brenner
Brothers Of No One
Bruchenball Tournament
Bullet for My Valentine
Burning Witches
Cagefights
Cancer
Cesair
Christopher Bowes and His Plate of Beans
Chumatskyi Shlyah
Coppelius
Cradle of Filth
Crazy Lixx
Crematory
Crisix
Critical Mess
Crobot
D-A-D
Damnation Defaced
Dampfmaschine
Dark Funeral
Deathstars
Deine Cousine
Delain
Demons & Wizards
Der Dunkle Parabelritter
Der Fluch des Drachen
Devilsfire
Diamond Head
Diary of Dreams
Die beschissenen Sechs
Die From Sorrow
Die Happy
Die Kassierer
Dirty Shirt
Doch Chkae
Downfall of Gaia
Dragony
Dream Spirit
Drunken Buddha
Drunken Swallows
Eclipse
Eisbrecher
Eluveitie
Emil Bulls
Equilibrium
Evergrey
Extrabreit
Extreme Nation
Facing The Gallows
Fairytale
Fall of Order
Fiddler's Green
Fight The Fight
Fire Show
Fire Show with all artists
For I Am King
Frog Leap
Gama Bomb
Gernotshagen
Girlschool
Gloryful
Gloryhammer
Goat Ripper
Grave
Greyface
Grog
Hamferð
Hammerfall
Harpyie
Harry Reischmann
Heavy Trip
Hellhammer performed by Tom Warrior's Triumph of Death
Helsott
Henry Rollins
Hämatom
Jared James Nichols
Jinjer
Kaizaa
Karaoke Till Death
Katla
Knight's Show Combat
Krokus
Kvelertak
Kärbholz
Kома
Lady Kitty's Hell's Belles
Lagerstein
Legion Of The Damned
Lemmy - The Movie
Leviathan
Life of Agony
Lionheart
Lords of Chaos
Lucifer Star Machine
Mambo Kurt
Manticora
Maschine's Late Night Show
Medieval Parade
Meshuggah
Metal Disco
Metal Mass
Metal Yoga
Michale Graves
Molllust
Monarch
Mono Inc.
Monstagon
Morpholith
Mr. Hurley & Die Pulveraffen
Myrath
Nachtblut
Nailed To Obscurity
Naked Six
Nashville Pussy
Nasty
Necrophobic
Night In Gales
Nordjevel
Of Mice & Men
Operus
Opeth
Paddy and The Rats
Panel Syrian Metal is War
Parkway Drive
Pensen Paletti
Powerwolf
Primal Creation
Primordial
Promoters Farewell & Thanks
Prong
Prophets of Rage
Queensrÿche
Rage
Ragnaröek
Reckless Love
Reliquiae
Ritual de Nacimiento
Rose Tattoo
Sabaton
Santiano
Saor
Savage Messiah
Saxon
Schnack Ör Die
Septicflesh
Short Films
Show Combat Training
Sibiir
SikTh
Sir Henry Hot
Skew Siskin
Skyclad
Skyline
Skynd
Skáld
Slave to Sirens
Slayer
Soccer Cup Winner Award
SOiL
Soul Demise
Source of Rage
Stoneman
Subway to Sally
Suidakra
Sweet
Syrian Metal is War
Tanzwut
Taring
Tausend Löwen Unter Feinden
TBA
Terradown
TesseracT
Testament
The Adicts
The Bitch Movie
The BossHoss
The Crown
The Damned
The Lazys
The Linewalkers
The Moon And The Nightspirit
The New Roses
The Night Flight Orchestra
The Offering
The O’Reillys and the Paddyhats
The Pursuit of Vikings
The Quireboys
The Rumjacks
The Sinderellas
The Sisters of Mercy
The Slyde
The Vintage Caravan
The Wild!
Thy Art Is Murder
Torment
Torsten Sträter
Trainwreck
Tribulation
tuXedoo
UFO
Uli Jon Roth
Unleashed
Uriah Heep
Uwe Bahn
Valley of Chrome
Vampire
Vane
Vanishing
Varang Nord
Velvet Viper
Venom Inc.
Veritatem Solam
Versengold
Victims of Madness
Violons Barbares
Vltimas
Vogelfrey
Wacken - The Movie
Wacken Firefighters
Wacken Slam Battle
Warkings
Warrior's Bike Trail
Warrior's Car Drive
Wiegedood
Windhand
Winner Metal Battle 2019
Within Temptation
Witt
Zuriaake
Loading...
Error