Glastonbury Festival 2019 (Main Stages)

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Pyramid Stage

Other Stage

West Holts Stage

John Peel Stage

The Park Stage

Acoustic Stage

Avalon Stage

Glade

Left Field

Arcadia's Pangea

Sonic

Stormzy

George Ezra

Ms. Lauryn Hill

Bastille

Sheryl Crow

Tom Odell

Bjorn Again

Tame Impala

Two Door Cinema Club

Snow Patrol

The Lumineers

Mac Demarco

The Wombats

The Vaccines

Jon Hopkins

Jorja Smith

Maribou State

The Comet Is Coming

Bcuc

Swindle

Acid Mothers Temple

The Mauskovic Dance Band

Interpol

Pale Waves

Aurora

Rosalía

Pond

Sam Fender

Goat Girl

Mahalia

Pip Blom

Cat Power

Michael Kiwanuka

Idles

Soak

King Princess

Lukas Nelson & Promise Of The Real

Georgia

Steam Down

Lankum

Nick Lowe's Quality Rock & Roll Revue Starring Los Straitjackets

The Mavericks

Eric Bibb

Gabrielle Aplin

Michael Eavis…..explains All

Julie Felix

Lucy Rose

Grace Petrie

Rob Green

Ryan Mcmullan

Frank Turner & The Sleeping Souls

The Magic Numbers

Morcheeba

Steeleye Span

My Baby

Elephant Sessions

Tankus The Henge

Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs

DJ Spikey B2B Tony Andrews

Late Nite Tuff Guy

Fatboy Slim

Solardo

Dub Pistols

Dancefloor Outlaws

North Base

Kuenta

Dr Meaker

Darkmatta

Dirty Freud

Six By Seven

Das Brass Walkabout

Billy Bragg

Dream Wife

Life

Declan Welsh And The Decadent West

Radical Round Up: Billy Bragg, Emily Barker, Stella Donnelly, Connie Constance

Debates: Queer Liberation - How Far Have We Come With Alexander Leon, Asifa Lahore, Lesbians And Gays Support The Miners/migrants, Zena Davine From Queen Zee, Nim Ralph

Debates: The Hostile Environment - Who's Responsible With Windrush Activist, Gary Younge, Joint Council For The Welfare Of Immigrants,laura Clarke, John Harris

Charlotte De Witte

Carl Cox B2B Jamie Jones

Bicep (DJ Set)

The Black Madonna

Wilkinson B2B Subfocus

Hype B2B Randall

Tqd

My Nu Leng

Holy Goof

DJ Die & Inja [gutterfunk]

Rayray

Shy Fx

DJ Dazee [ruffneck Ting]

Pyramid Stage

Other Stage

West Holts Stage

John Peel Stage

The Park Stage

Acoustic Stage

Avalon Stage

Glade

Left Field

Arcadia's Pangea

Sonic

The Killers

Liam Gallagher

Janet Jackson

Hozier

Anne-marie

Carrie Underwood

The Proclaimers

The Chemical Brothers

Courteeners

Sigrid

Johnny Marr

Lewis Capaldi

Maggie Rogers

Fantastic Negrito

The Cat Empire

Wu-tang Clan

Jungle

Neneh Cherry

Lizzo

Slowthai

Ezra Collective

Grupo Magnetico

The Turbans

Sean Paul

Bugzy Malone

Sharon Van Etten

Low

Freya Ridings

Shura

Gerry Cinnamon

She Drew The Gun

Swimming Girls

Hot Chip

Kate Tempest

Kurt Vile & The Violators

TBA

Sons Of Kemet

Love Unlimited Synth Orchestra

Mattiel

Ama Lou

TBA

Hawkwind

Keane

Marti Pellow The Voice Of Wet Wet Wet

John Illsley The Life & Times Of Dire Straits "An Afternoon Of Music & Memories"

Ladies In The Blues

Fun Lovin' Crime Writers With Mark Billingham, Chris Brookmyre, Doug Johnstone, Val Mcdermid, Stuart Neville & Luca Veste

Rodney Branigan

Tom Speight

Catherine Mcgrath

Tommy Stewart Best Demo Of The Year

The Cat Empire

Ibibio Sound Machine

James Morrison

The Shires

Jade Bird

The Dead South

Beans On Toast

Cut Capers

The Burning Hell

Darren Emerson

Faithless DJ Set

Idris Elba

Seth Troxler

Sg Lewis

The Fedz

Carl Cox

Tony Andrews

The Egg

Das Brass Walkabout

Kt Tunstall

Sam Fender

Stella Donnelly

The Wood Burning Savages

Radical Round Up: Billy Bragg, Josh O Keefe, Lily Bud

Debates: How To Save Our Planet With Caroline Lucas Mp, Fracking Nanas, Clive Lewis Mp, School Striker, Minnie Rahman, John Harris

Debates: Brexit - How Do We Put Britain Back Together With Lisa Nandy Mp, Anand Menon,john Domokos, Dr.faiza Shaheen, John Harris

Annie Mac

Fat Boy Eats Everything

Daniel Avery

Four Tet

Camelphat

Peggy Gou

Denis Sulta

Artwork

Dan Shake

Crazy P Live

Kiia

Ellis Roberts

Pyramid Stage

Other Stage

West Holts Stage

John Peel Stage

The Park Stage

Acoustic Stage

Avalon Stage

Glade

Left Field

Arcadia's Pangea

Sonic

The Cure

Vampire Weekend

Miley Cyrus

Kylie

Years & Years

Mavis Staples

Langa Methodist Church Choir

Christine And The Queens

Dave

Billie Eilish

Loyle Carner

Bring Me The Horizon

Babymetal

Slaves

Circa Waves

Sk Shlomo

Janelle Monáe

Kamasi Washington

Roy Ayers

Fatoumata Diawara

This Is The Kit

Jeff Goldblum & The Mildred Snitzer Orchestra

Hollie Cook

Kokoroko

The Streets

Friendly Fires

Stefflon Don

Tom Walker

Dermot Kennedy

Octavian

Alma

Eyre Llew

Rex Orange County

Little Simz

The Good, The Bad And The Queen

Fat White Family

Palace

Koffee

Jessie Buckley

Black Peaches

Rickie Lee Jones

Albert Hammond

Madeleine Peyroux

The Bootleg Beatles

Keb' Mo

Dervish

Hackney Colliery Band

J.s. Ondara

Amy Montgomery

Marie White Etc Winner

Reef

Nahko And Medicine For The People

Bananarama

The Blue Aeroplanes

Skinny Lister

Lucy Spraggan

Yola

The Bar-steward Sons Of Val Doonican

Yamäya

Eat Static

Squarepusher (The Vic Acid DJ Set)

Giant Swan

Josefin Öhrn + The Liberation

Grouch In Dub

Don Letts

Khalab Feat Tenesha The Wordsmith

On The Corner Sound System

The Cuban Brothers

Cassetteboy Vs DJ Rubbish

Davos

Fantastic Negrito

Algiers

Fontaines Dc

Queen Zee

Radical Round Up; Billy Bragg, Geoff Berner, Arlo Parks, Hussain Manawer

Debates: Living On The Edge - The Future Of Work With Emiliano Mellino, Tuc, Striking Ucl Cleaner, Ros Wynne Jones

Debates: How To Resist The Rise Of Hate With Hope Not Hate, Dr.faiza Shaheen, Amos Schonfield, Magid Magid, Reni Eddo-lodge

Arcadia Sound System

Andy C + Tonn Piper

Mefjus B2B Insideinfo B2B Kasra + Jakes

Sub Focus (DJ Set) + Mc Id

Dimension

The Blast DJs

Maverick Sabre

Tion Wayne

Hardy Caprio

Emerald

Iamddb

Ray Blk

Fkj

Ocean Wisdom

DJ Bunjy

Start time
End time
Mins
Set length
Print options
Share this planner on:
Selection
Automatic selection
Last.fm   (Top 250)
BBC Radio stations   (Top 1000)
Time period:
Genre tags
Pick performances that match a selection of tags.

This planner is Accurate, using only officially released information.

Acid Mothers Temple
Albert Hammond
Algiers
Alma
Ama Lou
Amy Montgomery
Andy C + Tonn Piper
Anne-marie
Annie Mac
Arcadia Sound System
Artwork
Aurora
Babymetal
Bananarama
Bastille
Bcuc
Beans On Toast
Bicep (DJ Set)
Billie Eilish
Billy Bragg
Bjorn Again
Black Peaches
Bring Me The Horizon
Bugzy Malone
Camelphat
Carl Cox
Carl Cox B2B Jamie Jones
Carrie Underwood
Cassetteboy Vs DJ Rubbish
Catherine Mcgrath
Cat Power
Charlotte De Witte
Christine And The Queens
Circa Waves
Courteeners
Crazy P Live
Cut Capers
Dancefloor Outlaws
Daniel Avery
Dan Shake
Darkmatta
Darren Emerson
Das Brass Walkabout
Dave
Davos
Debates: Brexit - How Do We Put Britain Back Together With Lisa Nandy Mp, Anand Menon,john Domokos, Dr.faiza Shaheen, John Harris
Debates: How To Resist The Rise Of Hate With Hope Not Hate, Dr.faiza Shaheen, Amos Schonfield, Magid Magid, Reni Eddo-lodge
Debates: How To Save Our Planet With Caroline Lucas Mp, Fracking Nanas, Clive Lewis Mp, School Striker, Minnie Rahman, John Harris
Debates: Living On The Edge - The Future Of Work With Emiliano Mellino, Tuc, Striking Ucl Cleaner, Ros Wynne Jones
Debates: Queer Liberation - How Far Have We Come With Alexander Leon, Asifa Lahore, Lesbians And Gays Support The Miners/migrants, Zena Davine From Queen Zee, Nim Ralph
Debates: The Hostile Environment - Who's Responsible With Windrush Activist, Gary Younge, Joint Council For The Welfare Of Immigrants,laura Clarke, John Harris
Declan Welsh And The Decadent West
Denis Sulta
Dermot Kennedy
Dervish
Dimension
Dirty Freud
DJ Bunjy
DJ Dazee [ruffneck Ting]
DJ Die & Inja [gutterfunk]
DJ Spikey B2B Tony Andrews
Don Letts
Dream Wife
Dr Meaker
Dub Pistols
Eat Static
Elephant Sessions
Ellis Roberts
Emerald
Eric Bibb
Eyre Llew
Ezra Collective
Faithless DJ Set
Fantastic Negrito
Fat Boy Eats Everything
Fatboy Slim
Fatoumata Diawara
Fat White Family
Fkj
Fontaines Dc
Four Tet
Frank Turner & The Sleeping Souls
Freya Ridings
Friendly Fires
Fun Lovin' Crime Writers With Mark Billingham, Chris Brookmyre, Doug Johnstone, Val Mcdermid, Stuart Neville & Luca Veste
Gabrielle Aplin
George Ezra
Georgia
Gerry Cinnamon
Giant Swan
Goat Girl
Grace Petrie
Grouch In Dub
Grupo Magnetico
Hackney Colliery Band
Hardy Caprio
Hawkwind
Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs
Hollie Cook
Holy Goof
Hot Chip
Hozier
Hype B2B Randall
Iamddb
Ibibio Sound Machine
Idles
Idris Elba
Interpol
J.s. Ondara
Jade Bird
James Morrison
Janelle Monáe
Janet Jackson
Jeff Goldblum & The Mildred Snitzer Orchestra
Jessie Buckley
John Illsley The Life & Times Of Dire Straits "An Afternoon Of Music & Memories"
Johnny Marr
Jon Hopkins
Jorja Smith
Josefin Öhrn + The Liberation
Julie Felix
Jungle
Kamasi Washington
Kate Tempest
Keane
Keb' Mo
Khalab Feat Tenesha The Wordsmith
Kiia
King Princess
Koffee
Kokoroko
Kt Tunstall
Kuenta
Kurt Vile & The Violators
Kylie
Ladies In The Blues
Langa Methodist Church Choir
Lankum
Late Nite Tuff Guy
Lewis Capaldi
Liam Gallagher
Life
Little Simz
Lizzo
Love Unlimited Synth Orchestra
Low
Loyle Carner
Lucy Rose
Lucy Spraggan
Lukas Nelson & Promise Of The Real
Mac Demarco
Madeleine Peyroux
Maggie Rogers
Mahalia
Maribou State
Marie White Etc Winner
Marti Pellow The Voice Of Wet Wet Wet
Mattiel
Maverick Sabre
Mavis Staples
Mefjus B2B Insideinfo B2B Kasra + Jakes
Michael Eavis…..explains All
Michael Kiwanuka
Miley Cyrus
Morcheeba
Ms. Lauryn Hill
My Baby
My Nu Leng
Nahko And Medicine For The People
Neneh Cherry
Nick Lowe's Quality Rock & Roll Revue Starring Los Straitjackets
North Base
Ocean Wisdom
Octavian
On The Corner Sound System
Palace
Pale Waves
Peggy Gou
Pip Blom
Pond
Queen Zee
Radical Round Up: Billy Bragg, Emily Barker, Stella Donnelly, Connie Constance
Radical Round Up: Billy Bragg, Josh O Keefe, Lily Bud
Radical Round Up; Billy Bragg, Geoff Berner, Arlo Parks, Hussain Manawer
Ray Blk
Rayray
Reef
Rex Orange County
Rickie Lee Jones
Rob Green
Rodney Branigan
Rosalía
Roy Ayers
Ryan Mcmullan
Sam Fender
Sean Paul
Seth Troxler
Sg Lewis
Sharon Van Etten
She Drew The Gun
Sheryl Crow
Shura
Shy Fx
Sigrid
Six By Seven
Skinny Lister
Sk Shlomo
Slaves
Slowthai
Snow Patrol
Soak
Solardo
Sons Of Kemet
Squarepusher (The Vic Acid DJ Set)
Steam Down
Steeleye Span
Stefflon Don
Stella Donnelly
Stormzy
Sub Focus (DJ Set) + Mc Id
Swimming Girls
Swindle
Tame Impala
Tankus The Henge
TBA
The Bar-steward Sons Of Val Doonican
The Black Madonna
The Blast DJs
The Blue Aeroplanes
The Bootleg Beatles
The Burning Hell
The Cat Empire
The Chemical Brothers
The Comet Is Coming
The Cuban Brothers
The Cure
The Dead South
The Egg
The Fedz
The Good, The Bad And The Queen
The Killers
The Lumineers
The Magic Numbers
The Mauskovic Dance Band
The Mavericks
The Proclaimers
The Shires
The Streets
The Turbans
The Vaccines
The Wombats
The Wood Burning Savages
This Is The Kit
Tion Wayne
Tommy Stewart Best Demo Of The Year
Tom Odell
Tom Speight
Tom Walker
Tony Andrews
Tqd
Two Door Cinema Club
Vampire Weekend
Wilkinson B2B Subfocus
Wu-tang Clan
Yamäya
Years & Years
Yola
Loading...
Error