This is an old revision of this planner, as edited by Guest on Tuesday 9th October 2018 at 5:41 am BST. It may differ significantly from the current revision.

JUNGLO FESTIVAL 2018

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Main Stage

Jambala

STAGE OPEN

Mildlife

Polygon Woods

Oolluu

Nice Biscuit

Soulergy

Acknowledgement and Welcome

Jamie Forest

SKRAM

Passion Cactus

Inigo

STAGE OPEN

HRBRT

Andy Ward

Molecules to Minds

Rap Olympics

Pocketmoth

Main Stage

Jambala

Jungle Boogie

Workshop Space

Roaming

Opiuo

Thando

First Beige

Baskervillain

China Bowls

BLAK OUT: The Merindas

The Brains Trust

Approachable Members of Your Local Community

Gabriella Cohen

Hideous Sun Demon

Electrik Lemonade

The Oogars

Church

Mildlife

Golden Sound

Full Flower Moon Band

Mark Peric

Phro

AKASHA

Jungle Love Me

MYHM

BLAK OUT: Jhindu and Apeman

DJ

DYA: The Children's Monologues

Aqua Aerobics

Mad Professor

Mood Swing and Chevy Bass

Dastardly Kuts

Venus

Penelope Leisure

BLAK OUT: Kritty

Ben Chiu

Hannah Doody

Thirsty Paul

Sarah L Thomson

Afro Fusion Dance Workshop

Flash Mob Training

BLAK OUT

Yoga: Kari

DYA Panel: Fake Art

Mandala Yoga

Laughing Yoga with Glitter Wizard

Botanical Alchemy pt 1 and Rugmaking Workshop

Kinbaku Workshop

Boho Life Drawing

Alisha Todd

DYA Panel: Deadly Art

Guru Dudu: Silent Disco Walks 10am 10.30am

Dungeons and Dragons

Highline Performance

Highline Performance

Luminescence (Cello Performance)

UQ Taiko (after Gabriella Cohen)

Kinbaku

Dungeons and Dragons: How to Play Crash Course (In the Tavern)

Main Stage

Jambala

Jungle Boogie

Workshop Space

Roaming

Pond

Jungle Love Allstars: Live Tribute to ✟ Justice ✟

L. Flora

Department of Music

Mufaro and the Barehouse

Simi Lacroix

FeelsClub

Demon Days

Felivand

Rackett

Papperbok

Flash Mob

Fancy Dress: Best Dressed Contest

Church

Nonsemble

Omegachild

Oolluu

Ruckus Slam

China Bowls

Kenta Hayashi

Software of Seagulls

Ironing Maidens

Yarn Story Telling

Evenings Spoken Word

Jungle Love Me

DJ

Aqua Aerobics

Tokyo Twilight

Jono Ma

DANA

Fede Bursich

Droptor Seuss

SKRAM

Jamie Forest

Clinton Redhouse

Yeah Nah Yeah DJs

AVAXA

Stamp Making

Yoga: Shian Love

Massaging yourself to bliss and relaxation sensations

Slime Workshop

Laughing Yoga with Glitter Wizard

Festival Tie Dye 'Create Your Own'

Flash Mob Training

Paint Your Own Paper Plates

Ecstatic Dance

Daisy Dreams' Dream Catcher Workshop

DYA Panel: Safe Spaces

Phi Sandy

Guru Dudu: Silent Disco Walks 4.00, 4.30, 5.00, 5.30

UQ Taiko (after Simi Lacroix)

Shibari by Vixen Ropes

Dungeons and Dragons

Start time
End time
Mins
Set length
Print options

This planner is Accurate, using only officially released information.

Acknowledgement and Welcome
Afro Fusion Dance Workshop
AKASHA
Alisha Todd
Andy Ward
Approachable Members of Your Local Community
Aqua Aerobics
AVAXA
Baskervillain
Ben Chiu
BLAK OUT
BLAK OUT: Jhindu and Apeman
BLAK OUT: Kritty
BLAK OUT: The Merindas
Boho Life Drawing
Botanical Alchemy pt 1 and Rugmaking Workshop
China Bowls
Church
Clinton Redhouse
Daisy Dreams' Dream Catcher Workshop
DANA
Dastardly Kuts
Demon Days
Department of Music
DJ
Droptor Seuss
Dungeons and Dragons
Dungeons and Dragons: How to Play Crash Course (In the Tavern)
DYA: The Children's Monologues
DYA Panel: Deadly Art
DYA Panel: Fake Art
DYA Panel: Safe Spaces
Ecstatic Dance
Electrik Lemonade
Evenings Spoken Word
Fancy Dress: Best Dressed Contest
Fede Bursich
FeelsClub
Felivand
Festival Tie Dye 'Create Your Own'
First Beige
Flash Mob
Flash Mob Training
Full Flower Moon Band
Gabriella Cohen
Golden Sound
Guru Dudu: Silent Disco Walks 4.00, 4.30, 5.00, 5.30
Guru Dudu: Silent Disco Walks 10am 10.30am
Hannah Doody
Hideous Sun Demon
Highline Performance
HRBRT
Inigo
Ironing Maidens
Jamie Forest
Jono Ma
Jungle Love Allstars: Live Tribute to ✟ Justice ✟
Jungle Love Me
Kenta Hayashi
Kinbaku
Kinbaku Workshop
L. Flora
Laughing Yoga with Glitter Wizard
Luminescence (Cello Performance)
Mad Professor
Mandala Yoga
Mark Peric
Massaging yourself to bliss and relaxation sensations
Mildlife
Molecules to Minds
Mood Swing and Chevy Bass
Mufaro and the Barehouse
MYHM
Nice Biscuit
Nonsemble
Omegachild
Oolluu
Opiuo
Paint Your Own Paper Plates
Papperbok
Passion Cactus
Penelope Leisure
Phi Sandy
Phro
Pocketmoth
Polygon Woods
Pond
Rackett
Rap Olympics
Ruckus Slam
Sarah L Thomson
Shibari by Vixen Ropes
Simi Lacroix
SKRAM
Slime Workshop
Software of Seagulls
Soulergy
STAGE OPEN
Stamp Making
Thando
The Brains Trust
The Oogars
Thirsty Paul
Tokyo Twilight
UQ Taiko (after Gabriella Cohen)
UQ Taiko (after Simi Lacroix)
Venus
Yarn Story Telling
Yeah Nah Yeah DJs
Yoga: Kari
Yoga: Shian Love
Loading...
Error