JUNGLO FESTIVAL 2018

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Amphitheatre

Jambala

Mildlife

Polygon Woods

Oolluu

Nice Biscuit

Soulergy

Acknowledgement of Country and Welcome

Jamie Forest

SKRAM

Kritty

Kritty

Inigo

HRBRT

Andy Ward

Molecules to Minds

Rap Olympics

Quin (Pocketmoth)

Amphitheatre

Jambala

Jungle Boogie

Workshop Space

Roaming/Outdoors

Village of Thunder

Kunst Klub

Opiuo

Thando

First Beige

Baskervillain

China Bowls

The Merindas

The Brains Trust

Gabriella Cohen

Hideous Sun Demon

Electrik Lemonade

The Oogars

TBC

Church (Late Night Jams)

Omegachild

Mildlife

Golden Sound

Full Flower Moon Band

Mark Peric

Waqef

AKASHA (Cabaret)

Jungle Love ME! Dating Show

MAYHAM

Jhindu / Apeman

DYA: The Children's Monologues

Water Aerobics

Mad Professor

Mood Swing and Chevy Bass

Dastardly Kuts

Venus

Penelope Leisure

DJ Baby Mama

Ben Chiu

Hannah Doody

Thirsty Paul

Sarah L Thomson

Jungle Booty: Afro Fusion Dance Workshop

Flash Mob Training

Digi Youth Arts Panel Discussion: Fake Art

Mandala Yoga

Laughter Yoga with Glitter Wizard

Botanical Alchemy 13.15 - 15.10 (2 hours)

Kinbaku (Japanese Bondage Workshop)

Boho Life Drawing

Alisha Todd

Digi Youth Arts Panel Discussion: Deadly Art

T-Shirt Yarn and Rugmaking

Treaty Playlist

Guru Dudu: Silent Disco Walks 10.00, 10.30, 11.00, 11.30

Dungeons and Dragons Immersive Theatre (across site) 14:00 - 17:00

Highline Performance (over creek)

Highline Performance (over creek)

Luminescence (Strings Performance) 17:45 - 18:35

Kinbaku (at Jungle Boogie)

Native Plant Bushwalk - with Alex Collins 4.30pm

Slackline: Beginners

Slackline: Intermediate

Slackline: Beginners

UQ Taiko (Jambala 18:00)

Mural: Dylan Mooney & Kane Brunjes (Art Park)

Atmospheric Sculpture: 'Shack of the Devil's Apple' by 'Matt Dabrowski and the Many Hands of Glamour' 18:00 - 00:00 (Village of Thunder)

Magical Procession with Dr Mercurius 17:00 - 19:00 (meet at Jungle Boogie)

Hula Hoop Jam (Jungle Boogie - 16:15-17:15)

Oki-do Yoga with Megan

Origami Thunderbolt Workshop with Lara

Smooth and Soulful Solo Sonics: Sanfeliu

Smooth and Soulful Solo Sonics: Dorian

Smooth and Soulful Solo Sonics: Wiremu

Theatre of Thunder (Sonic-Atmos-Butoh Troupe)

RENEGADE SOUND: King Colossus 20:00 - 21:00, Enkidu 21:00 - 22:00, Überünter 22:00 - 23:00, HHAARRPP 23:00 - 00:00

TBC

Jimmy Ellis

Dan Mumbles B2B Simon Bird B2B Matt Treffene

Amphitheatre

Jambala

Jungle Boogie

Workshop Space

Roaming/Outdoors

Village of Thunder

Kunst Klub

Pond

Jungle Love Allstars: Live Tribute to ✟ Justice ✟

L. Flora

Mufaro and the Barehouse

Simi Lacroix

FeelsClub

Demon Days

Felivand

Rackett

Papperbok

Flash Mob

Fancy Dress: Best Dressed Contest

Tia Gostelow

Church (Late Night Jams)

Nonsemble

Oolluu

Ruckus Slam (Poetry Slam)

China Bowls

Kenta Hayashi

Approachable Members of Your Local Community

Software of Seagulls

Ironing Maidens

Yarn Story Telling

Evenings Spoken Word

Jungle Love ME! Dating Show

Water Aerobics

Tokyo Twilight

Jono Ma

DVNA

Fede Bursich

Droptor Seuss

SKRAM

Jamie Forest

Clinton Redhouse

Yeah Nah Yeah DJs

AVAXA

Acro Yoga

Yoga: Kari

Stamp Making

Yoga: Shian Love

Slime Workshop

Laughter Yoga with Glitter Wizard

Festival Tie Dye 'Create Your Own'

Flash Mob Training

Paint Your Own Paper Plates

Ecstatic Dance

Daisy Dreams' Dream Catcher Workshop

Digi Youth Arts Panel Discussion: Safe Spaces

Phi

Punk Choir

Guru Dudu: Silent Disco Walks 4.00, 4.30, 5.00, 5.30

UQ Taiko (Jambala 18:00)

Shibari by Vixen Ropes (at Jungle Boogie)

Dungeons and Dragons Immersive Theatre (across site) 14:00 - 17:00

Native Plants Bushwalks - with Alex Collins 3.00pm

Slackline: Beginners

Slackline: Intermediate

Slackline: Beginners

Magical Procession with Dr Mercurius 17:00 - 19:00 (meet at Jungle Boogie)

Atmospheric Sculpture: 'Shack of the Devil's Apple' by 'Matt Dabrowski and the Many Hands of Glamour' 18:00 - 00:00 (Village of Thunder)

Luminescence (Strings Performance) 18:00 - 18:50

Oki-do Yoga with Megan

Origami Thunderbolt Workshop with Lara

Smooth and Soulful Solo Sonics: Sanfeliu

Smooth and Soulful Solo Sonics: Dorian

Smooth and Soulful Solo Sonics: Wiremu

Theatre of Thunder (Sonic-Atmos-Butoh Troupe)

RENEGADE SOUND: King Colossus 20:00 - 21:00, Enkidu 21:00 - 22:00, Überünter 22:00 - 23:00, HHAARRPP 23:00 - 00:00

Cam Lee

Jono Ma

Start time
End time
Mins
Set length
Print options
Share this planner on:
Selection
Automatic selection
Last.fm   (Top 250)
BBC Radio stations   (Top 1000)
Time period:
Genre tags
Pick performances that match a selection of tags.

This planner is Accurate, using only officially released information.

Acknowledgement of Country and Welcome
Acro Yoga
AKASHA (Cabaret)
Alisha Todd
Andy Ward
Approachable Members of Your Local Community
Atmospheric Sculpture: 'Shack of the Devil's Apple' by 'Matt Dabrowski and the Many Hands of Glamour' 18:00 - 00:00 (Village of Thunder)
AVAXA
Baskervillain
Ben Chiu
Boho Life Drawing
Botanical Alchemy 13.15 - 15.10 (2 hours)
Cam Lee
China Bowls
Church (Late Night Jams)
Clinton Redhouse
Daisy Dreams' Dream Catcher Workshop
Dan Mumbles B2B Simon Bird B2B Matt Treffene
Dastardly Kuts
Demon Days
Digi Youth Arts Panel Discussion: Deadly Art
Digi Youth Arts Panel Discussion: Fake Art
Digi Youth Arts Panel Discussion: Safe Spaces
DJ Baby Mama
Droptor Seuss
Dungeons and Dragons Immersive Theatre (across site) 14:00 - 17:00
DVNA
DYA: The Children's Monologues
Ecstatic Dance
Electrik Lemonade
Evenings Spoken Word
Fancy Dress: Best Dressed Contest
Fede Bursich
FeelsClub
Felivand
Festival Tie Dye 'Create Your Own'
First Beige
Flash Mob
Flash Mob Training
Full Flower Moon Band
Gabriella Cohen
Golden Sound
Guru Dudu: Silent Disco Walks 4.00, 4.30, 5.00, 5.30
Guru Dudu: Silent Disco Walks 10.00, 10.30, 11.00, 11.30
Hannah Doody
Hideous Sun Demon
Highline Performance (over creek)
HRBRT
Hula Hoop Jam (Jungle Boogie - 16:15-17:15)
Inigo
Ironing Maidens
Jamie Forest
Jhindu / Apeman
Jimmy Ellis
Jono Ma
Jungle Booty: Afro Fusion Dance Workshop
Jungle Love Allstars: Live Tribute to ✟ Justice ✟
Jungle Love ME! Dating Show
Kenta Hayashi
Kinbaku (at Jungle Boogie)
Kinbaku (Japanese Bondage Workshop)
Kritty
L. Flora
Laughter Yoga with Glitter Wizard
Luminescence (Strings Performance) 17:45 - 18:35
Luminescence (Strings Performance) 18:00 - 18:50
Mad Professor
Magical Procession with Dr Mercurius 17:00 - 19:00 (meet at Jungle Boogie)
Mandala Yoga
Mark Peric
MAYHAM
Mildlife
Molecules to Minds
Mood Swing and Chevy Bass
Mufaro and the Barehouse
Mural: Dylan Mooney & Kane Brunjes (Art Park)
Native Plant Bushwalk - with Alex Collins 4.30pm
Native Plants Bushwalks - with Alex Collins 3.00pm
Nice Biscuit
Nonsemble
Oki-do Yoga with Megan
Omegachild
Oolluu
Opiuo
Origami Thunderbolt Workshop with Lara
Paint Your Own Paper Plates
Papperbok
Penelope Leisure
Phi
Polygon Woods
Pond
Punk Choir
Quin (Pocketmoth)
Rackett
Rap Olympics
RENEGADE SOUND: King Colossus 20:00 - 21:00, Enkidu 21:00 - 22:00, Überünter 22:00 - 23:00, HHAARRPP 23:00 - 00:00
Ruckus Slam (Poetry Slam)
Sarah L Thomson
Shibari by Vixen Ropes (at Jungle Boogie)
Simi Lacroix
SKRAM
Slackline: Beginners
Slackline: Intermediate
Slime Workshop
Smooth and Soulful Solo Sonics: Dorian
Smooth and Soulful Solo Sonics: Sanfeliu
Smooth and Soulful Solo Sonics: Wiremu
Software of Seagulls
Soulergy
Stamp Making
T-Shirt Yarn and Rugmaking
TBC
Thando
Theatre of Thunder (Sonic-Atmos-Butoh Troupe)
The Brains Trust
The Merindas
The Oogars
Thirsty Paul
Tia Gostelow
Tokyo Twilight
Treaty Playlist
UQ Taiko (Jambala 18:00)
Venus
Waqef
Water Aerobics
Yarn Story Telling
Yeah Nah Yeah DJs
Yoga: Kari
Yoga: Shian Love
Loading...
Error