Wacken Open Air 2018

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

W.E.T Stage

Headbangers Stage

Wasteland Stage

Wackinger Stage

Beer Garden

Metal Battle

Metal Battle

Metal Battle

Metal Battle

Metal Battle

Metal Battle

Metal Battle

Metal Battle

Fischer-Z

Nazareth

Sepultura

Metal Disco

Metal Battle

Metal Battle

Metal Battle

Metal Battle

Metal Battle

Metal Battle

Metal Battle

Stiff Little Fingers

Fish

Backyward Babies

Mambo Kurt

Traitor

Rezet

Dust Bolt

Evil Invaders

Toxic Holocaust

Hellzapoppin Circus Sideshow Revue

Sarke

Pampatut

Da Rocker & Da Waitler

Ignis Fatuu

Ganaim

Bannkreis

Vogelfrey

Dartagnan

Heilung

TBA

Rose Bogey's

Acoustic Steel

Ivan Ivanovich & The Kreml Krauts

TBA

Jesper Binzer

Extrabreit

Karaoke Till Death

Markus Krebs

Faster

Harder

Louder

W.E.T Stage

Headbangers Stage

Wasteland Stage

Wackinger Stage

Beer Garden

Dokken

Dirkschneider

Danzig

Skyline

Vince Neil

Behemoth

Judas Priest

Tremonti

Oomph!

Hatebreed

Metal Battle

Metal Battle

Metal Battle

Metal Battle

Metal Battle

Metal Battle

Deserted Fear

Vallenfyre

Belphegor

Dying Fetus

Gaahl's Wyrd

Metal Battle

Metal Battle

Metal Battle

Metal Battle

Metal Battle

Metal Battle

Metal Battle

Gruesome

Converge

Watain

Sarke

Metal Disco

Pikes Edge

The Fright

Monstagon

Blessed Hellride

Budderside

Hellzapoppin Circus Sideshow Revue

Ivan Ivanovich & The Kreml Krauts

Ganaim

Pampatut

Ingrimm

Vogelfrey

Visions of Atlantis

Exit Eden

Feuerschwanz

The Privateer

Mambo Kurt

The Waltons

Da Rocker & Da Waitler

TBA

W:O:A FireFighters

Clowns

John Diva and the Rockets of Love

Schidl 'n' Schedl

Karaoke Till Death

Faster

Harder

Louder

W.E.T Stage

Headbangers Stage

Wasteland Stage

Wackinger Stage

Beer Garden

Adler's Appetite

Amorphis

Epica

Children Of Bodom

Nightwish

In Flames

Schandmaul

Korpilaani

Cannibal Corpse

Doro

Running Wild

Ghost

Amaranthe

Mr.Big

2Cellos

Clawfinger

Otto & Die Friesenjungs

TBA

Desperadoz

Persefone

Wirtz

Rogers

Firewind

Destruction

Blues Pills

Mantar

AWS

Kellermensch

Attic

Walking Dead On Broadway

Fozzy

Dool

Lee Aaron

W.A.R

Sons Of Apollo

Soen

Der Wahnsinn

Chuan-Tzu

Herrschaft

Jasad

Dirt-A-Gogo

Alfahanne

Pampatut

Unzucht

Trollfest

Leaves' Eyes

Red Hot Chili Pipers

Arkona

Da Rocker & Da Waitler

Cantera

Das Pack

Jack Broadbent

TBA

Asrock

Bömbers

Salamanda

Karaoke Till Death

Faster

Harder

Louder

W.E.T Stage

Headbangers Stage

Wasteland Stage

Wackinger Stage

Beer Garden

Betontod

Alestorm

Gojira

Arch Enemy

Dimmu Borgir

Wintersun

Skindred

Steel Panther

Helloween

In Extremo

Die Apokalyptischen Reiter

Riot V

Knorkator

Ensiferum

Eksimo Callboy

LOVEBITES

Hate Squad

Erik Cohen

Spoil Engine

Diablo Blvd

Nocturnal Rites

Enslaved

Samael

Manilla Road

Black Inhale

The Charm The Fury

Night Demon

Long Distance Calling

Madball

Helmet

TBA

Sólstafir

Bonfire

Zeal & Ardor

Plainride

The Bloodstrings

Ondt Blood

Act Of Defiance

Alien Weaponry

Blood Sucking Zombies f. Outer Space

Pampatut

Da Rocker & Da Waitler

Manntra

Skiltron

Metusa

Dalriada

Heidevolk

Cemican

W:O:A FireFighters

Heathan Apostles

Fro-Tee Slips

TBA

Bömbers

Onkel Tom

Karaoke Till Death

Start time
End time
Mins
Set length
Print options
Share this planner on:
Selection:
Automatic selection
Last.fm   (Top 250)
BBC Radio stations   (Top 1000)
Time period:
Genre tags
One or more tags, separated by commas.

This planner is Accurate, using only officially released information.

2Cellos
Acoustic Steel
Act Of Defiance
Adler's Appetite
Alestorm
Alfahanne
Alien Weaponry
Amaranthe
Amorphis
Arch Enemy
Arkona
Asrock
Attic
AWS
Backyward Babies
Bannkreis
Behemoth
Belphegor
Betontod
Black Inhale
Blessed Hellride
Blood Sucking Zombies f. Outer Space
Blues Pills
Bonfire
Budderside
Bömbers
Cannibal Corpse
Cantera
Cemican
Children Of Bodom
Chuan-Tzu
Clawfinger
Clowns
Converge
Dalriada
Danzig
Da Rocker & Da Waitler
Dartagnan
Das Pack
Der Wahnsinn
Deserted Fear
Desperadoz
Destruction
Diablo Blvd
Die Apokalyptischen Reiter
Dimmu Borgir
Dirkschneider
Dirt-A-Gogo
Dokken
Dool
Doro
Dust Bolt
Dying Fetus
Eksimo Callboy
Ensiferum
Enslaved
Epica
Erik Cohen
Evil Invaders
Exit Eden
Extrabreit
Feuerschwanz
Firewind
Fischer-Z
Fish
Fozzy
Fro-Tee Slips
Gaahl's Wyrd
Ganaim
Ghost
Gojira
Gruesome
Hatebreed
Hate Squad
Heathan Apostles
Heidevolk
Heilung
Helloween
Hellzapoppin Circus Sideshow Revue
Helmet
Herrschaft
Ignis Fatuu
In Extremo
In Flames
Ingrimm
Ivan Ivanovich & The Kreml Krauts
Jack Broadbent
Jasad
Jesper Binzer
John Diva and the Rockets of Love
Judas Priest
Karaoke Till Death
Kellermensch
Knorkator
Korpilaani
Leaves' Eyes
Lee Aaron
Long Distance Calling
LOVEBITES
Madball
Mambo Kurt
Manilla Road
Manntra
Mantar
Markus Krebs
Metal Battle
Metal Disco
Metusa
Monstagon
Mr.Big
Nazareth
Night Demon
Nightwish
Nocturnal Rites
Ondt Blood
Onkel Tom
Oomph!
Otto & Die Friesenjungs
Pampatut
Persefone
Pikes Edge
Plainride
Red Hot Chili Pipers
Rezet
Riot V
Rogers
Rose Bogey's
Running Wild
Salamanda
Samael
Sarke
Schandmaul
Schidl 'n' Schedl
Sepultura
Skiltron
Skindred
Skyline
Soen
Sons Of Apollo
Spoil Engine
Steel Panther
Stiff Little Fingers
Sólstafir
TBA
The Bloodstrings
The Charm The Fury
The Fright
The Privateer
The Waltons
Toxic Holocaust
Traitor
Tremonti
Trollfest
Unzucht
Vallenfyre
Vince Neil
Visions of Atlantis
Vogelfrey
W.A.R
W:O:A FireFighters
Walking Dead On Broadway
Watain
Wintersun
Wirtz
Zeal & Ardor