Primavera Sound 2018

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Primavera with Apple Music

Auditori Rockdelux

Heineken Hidden Stage

Day Pro

Holy Bouncer

Starcrawler

Javier Mena

Wolf Parade

Belle and Sebastian

Maria Arnal i Marcel Bagés

Spiritualized (with orchestra and choir)

Yung beef

Guano Padano

Any Other

Marion Harper

The Zephyr Bones

North State

Populous

Jorra i Gomorra

Seat

Mango

Primavera with Apple Music

Ray-Ban

Pitchfork

adidas Originals

Auditori Rockdelux

Heineken Hidden Stage

Bacardí Live (Primavera Bits)

Desperados Club (Primavera Bits)

Xiringuito Aperol (Primavera Bits)

Day Pro

Night Pro

The Warehouse

Hinds

Warpaint

Björk

Chvrches

(Sandy) Alex G

The War on Drugs

Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds

Vagabon

Sparks

Unknown Mortal Orchestra

Fever Ray

Nils Frahm

Nat Simons

Ezra Furman

Kelela

C. Tangana

Vince Staples

Four Tet Live

DJ Koze

The Zephyr Bones

The Twilight Sad

Mavi Phoenix

Rostam

Sylvan Esso

Bad Gyal

Ross From Friends

F/E/A

Yonaka

Za!

Anna von Hausswolff

Oso Leone

Zeal & Ardor

Here lies man

Josh T. Pearson

Josh T. Pearson

Delorean presenta Mikel Laboa

Capullo de Jerez

Art Ensemble of Chicago

Echo Collective, Dustin O'Halloran and guests play Jóhann Jóhhansson's Orphée

Lee Fields & The Expressions

Amaia & The Free Fall Band

Nightcrawler

Karen Gwyer

Genius of Time Live

James Holden & The Animal Spirits

Jlin Live

Mount Kimbie

Floating Points Solo Live

Carpenter Brut

Pépe

DJ Seinfield

Shanti Celeste

Call Super

Mall Grab

Levon Vincent

Mano le Tough

Marcel Dettmann

Four Tet Presents

Josh T. Pearson

Josh T. Pearson

Cari Cari

Wandl

Dûrga

Amaya Laucirica

Didirri

Teischa

Alex the Astronaut

Confidence man

O'o

Kurws

Any Other

Trupa Trupa

Didirri

Amaya Laucirica

Coals

Client Liaison

Populous

Morphology

Carl Finlow

Egyptian Lover

Danny Daze

Mariel Ito

Radioactive Man

Seat

Mango

Primavera with Apple Music

Ray-Ban

Pitchfork

adidas Originals

Heineken Hidden Stage

Bacardí Live (Primavera Bits)

Desperados Club (Primavera Bits)

Xiringuito Aperol (Primavera Bits)

Day Pro

Night Pro

The Warehouse

La Bien Querida

Father John Misty

Migos

Tyler, the creator

The Breeders

The National

HAIM

Waxahatchee

Metá Metá

Mogwai

Charlotte Gainsbourg

Ty Segall and The Freedom Band

El Último Vecino

Oumoú Sangaré

Rhye

Thundercat

Cigarettes after sex

Confidence man

The Black Madonna

Marion Harper

John Maus

Sevdaliza

Ibeyi

The Internet

Arca

DJ Python

Doblecapa

Cesare Basile

Yellow Days

Shellac

La banda trapera del río

Idles

Omni

Josh T. Pearson

Ride

Playback Maracas

Essaie Pas

Knox Fortune

Superorganism

Jorja Smith

Mike D Dj Set

Panda Bear

Chromeo

Àme II Àme

DJ Wey

Seth Troxler Disco Set

Peggy Gou

Dekmantel Soundsystem

Daphni

Honey Dijon

Gerd Janson

Hunee B2B Antal

Floating Points 6h DJ Set

Niños del Cerro

Como Asesinar a Felipes

Rubio

Napoleon Gold

Ailbhe Reddy

Paddy Hanna

ROE

Fontaines D.C.

Le Boom

Alex the Astronaut

Cari Cari

3rd Line Butterfly

In the Endless Zanhyang We Are

The Solutions

Teischa

Wandl

Napoleon Gold

Dope Calypso

Liminal Soundbath with Jónsi, Alex Somers and Paul Corley

Elli

Leafar Legov

Molly

Edward

DJ Dustin b2b Konstantin

ATEQ

Seat

Mango

Primavera with Apple Music

Ray-Ban

Pitchfork

adidas Originals

Heineken Hidden Stage

Bacardí Live (Primavera Bits)

Desperados Club (Primavera Bits)

Xiringuito Aperol (Primavera Bits)

Day Pro

Night Pro

The Warehouse

Christina Rosenvinge

Jane Birkin sings Birkin Gainsbourg Symphonic

Lorde

A$ap Rocky

Car Seat Headrest

Lykke Li

Arctic Monkeys

Montero

Lift to experience

Slowdive

Dead cross

Beach House

Núria Graham

Peter Perrett

Ariel Pink

Grizzly Bear

Deerhunter

THE BLAZE

DJ Coco

Damed Squad

Rex Orange County

Tom Misch

Jay Som

Abra

Public Service Broadcasting

Lindstrøm

Vulk

Nick Hakim

Rolling Blackouts Coastal Fever

Watain

Sumac

Mujeres

Oblivians

Let's Eat Grandma

Belly

Ramzi

Gabriel Garzón-Montano

The Kite String Tangle

Majid Jordan

Claro Intelecto

Oneohtrix Point Never

Jon Hopkins Live

Aleksi Perälä

Vril

Alicia Carrera

Orpheu The Wizard

Eva Geist

Solar

Tolouse Low Trax

Bufiman B2B DJ Normal 4

John Talabot Disco Set

Donato Dozzy

Dekmantel Presents

3rd Line Butterfly

The Solutions

In the Endless Zanhyang We Are

The VibroWaves

Dope Calypso

Outlet Drift

The Fur.

Guano Padano

Ikati Esengxoweni

Como Asesinar a Felipes

Niños del Cerro

Rubio

Bye Beneco

Liminal Soundbath with Jónsi, Alex Somers and Paul Corley

Kelly Moran

Tutu

GAIKA

LYZZA

Yves Tumor

Nkisi

ADR

Evian Christ

Start time
End time
Mins
Set length
Print options
Share this planner on:
Selection
Automatic selection
Last.fm   (Top 250)
BBC Radio stations   (Top 1000)
Time period:
Genre tags
Pick performances that match a selection of tags.

This planner is Accurate, using only officially released information.

(Sandy) Alex G
3rd Line Butterfly
A$ap Rocky
Abra
ADR
Ailbhe Reddy
Aleksi Perälä
Alex the Astronaut
Alicia Carrera
Amaia & The Free Fall Band
Amaya Laucirica
Anna von Hausswolff
Any Other
Arca
Arctic Monkeys
Ariel Pink
Art Ensemble of Chicago
ATEQ
Bad Gyal
Beach House
Belle and Sebastian
Belly
Björk
Bufiman B2B DJ Normal 4
Bye Beneco
C. Tangana
Call Super
Capullo de Jerez
Cari Cari
Carl Finlow
Carpenter Brut
Car Seat Headrest
Cesare Basile
Charlotte Gainsbourg
Christina Rosenvinge
Chromeo
Chvrches
Cigarettes after sex
Claro Intelecto
Client Liaison
Coals
Como Asesinar a Felipes
Confidence man
Damed Squad
Danny Daze
Daphni
Dead cross
Deerhunter

Dekmantel Presents

Dekmantel Soundsystem
Orpheu The Wizard
Palmbomen II
Palms Trax
Dekmantel Soundsystem
Delorean presenta Mikel Laboa
Didirri
DJ Coco
DJ Dustin b2b Konstantin
DJ Koze
DJ Python
DJ Seinfield
DJ Wey
Doblecapa
Donato Dozzy
Dope Calypso
Dûrga
Echo Collective, Dustin O'Halloran and guests play Jóhann Jóhhansson's Orphée
Edward
Egyptian Lover
Elli
El Último Vecino
Essaie Pas
Eva Geist
Evian Christ
Ezra Furman
F/E/A
Father John Misty
Fever Ray
Floating Points 6h DJ Set
Floating Points Solo Live
Fontaines D.C.
Four Tet Live

Four Tet Presents

Champion
Daphni
Four Tet
Josey Rebelle
Gabriel Garzón-Montano
GAIKA
Genius of Time Live
Gerd Janson
Grizzly Bear
Guano Padano
HAIM
Here lies man
Hinds
Holy Bouncer
Honey Dijon
Hunee B2B Antal
Ibeyi
Idles
Ikati Esengxoweni
In the Endless Zanhyang We Are
James Holden & The Animal Spirits
Jane Birkin sings Birkin Gainsbourg Symphonic
Javier Mena
Jay Som
Jlin Live
John Maus
John Talabot Disco Set
Jon Hopkins Live
Jorja Smith
Jorra i Gomorra
Josh T. Pearson
Karen Gwyer
Kelela
Kelly Moran
Knox Fortune
Kurws
La banda trapera del río
La Bien Querida
Leafar Legov
Le Boom
Lee Fields & The Expressions
Let's Eat Grandma
Levon Vincent
Lift to experience
Liminal Soundbath with Jónsi, Alex Somers and Paul Corley
Lindstrøm
Lorde
Lykke Li
LYZZA
Majid Jordan
Mall Grab
Mano le Tough
Marcel Dettmann
Maria Arnal i Marcel Bagés
Mariel Ito
Marion Harper
Mavi Phoenix
Metá Metá
Migos
Mike D Dj Set
Mogwai
Molly
Montero
Morphology
Mount Kimbie
Mujeres
Napoleon Gold
Nat Simons
Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds
Nick Hakim
Nightcrawler
Nils Frahm
Niños del Cerro
Nkisi
North State
Núria Graham
O'o
Oblivians
Omni
Oneohtrix Point Never
Orpheu The Wizard
Oso Leone
Oumoú Sangaré
Outlet Drift
Paddy Hanna
Panda Bear
Peggy Gou
Peter Perrett
Playback Maracas
Populous
Public Service Broadcasting
Pépe
Radioactive Man
Ramzi
Rex Orange County
Rhye
Ride
ROE
Rolling Blackouts Coastal Fever
Ross From Friends
Rostam
Rubio
Seth Troxler Disco Set
Sevdaliza
Shanti Celeste
Shellac
Slowdive
Solar
Sparks
Spiritualized (with orchestra and choir)
Starcrawler
Sumac
Superorganism
Sylvan Esso
Teischa
The Black Madonna
THE BLAZE
The Breeders
The Fur.
The Internet
The Kite String Tangle
The National
The Solutions
The Twilight Sad
The VibroWaves
The War on Drugs
The Zephyr Bones
Thundercat
Tolouse Low Trax
Tom Misch
Trupa Trupa
Tutu
Tyler, the creator
Ty Segall and The Freedom Band
Unknown Mortal Orchestra
Vagabon
Vince Staples
Vril
Vulk
Wandl
Warpaint
Watain
Waxahatchee
Wolf Parade
Yellow Days
Yonaka
Yung beef
Yves Tumor
Za!
Zeal & Ardor
Àme II Àme