Electric Picnic 2017

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Main Stage

Electric Arena

Rankin's Wood

Little Big Tent

Body&Soul: Body&Soul Stage

Body&Soul: Earthship Stage

Body&Soul: The Peace Pagoda

Other Voices

Mindfield: Leviathan - Political Cabaret

Mindfield: The Word - Poetry and Slam

Mindfield: Theatre Stage in association with Dublin Theatre Festival

Mindfield: An Puball Gaeilge

Mindfield: Newstalk Lounge

Theatre of Food

Theatre of Food: Fringe

Trailer Park: Mobile Home Stage

Trailer Park: Jimmie Lee's Juke Joint

Salty Dog

Jerry Fish Electric Sideshow

Trenchtown: The Yard

Trenchtown: Treasure Beach

Trenchtown: Kingston 12 Arena

The Hazel Wood

Anachronica

Global Green - The Village Hall

Play The Picnic

Dance Days presented by Dublin Dance Festival

ArtLot

3Disco

Heineken Live Your Music

Casa Bacardí

Electric Ireland Throwback Stage

Just Eat Retreat Full Moon Party

Red Bull SOUNDOME

Orchard Thieves The Bold mOTel

The Divine Comedy

Hudson Taylor

Little Hours

London Grammar

The xx

Bicep (Live)

Rejjie Snow

Vince Staples

Young Fathers

DJ Mo K and the RTÉ Orchestra

Jenny Greene and the RTE Concert Orchestra

Hot Dub Time Machine

Bob Skeleton

TooFools

HMLTD

Lowly

Mythill Grim

New Jackson

New Valley Wolves

Shookrah

Telephone Explosions

Cignol

The Clockworks

Dioscó na Mbó

Lumigraph

Neil Flynn

Nevan Jio

Oh Boland

Shane Mannion

Baba Mondo

Ickis Mirolo

Rosbeg

Sunken Foal

Super Silly

Charlie Cunningham

Booka Brass

Talos

New Jackson

Saint Sister

Soulé

Nick Kelly - SEE:HEAR

Salon du Chat

Bobby and The Blunts

Fallen Lights

Innate

Megacone

Movment

Mustache

Reprisal

Ricotta Rojo

A Lust for Life – Pieta House

Aeons

Círéib

Alive & Kicking

Off The Ball

Bobby Meets Ivan

Moncrieff

Movies and Booze

Andrew Rudd

April Danann

Colin and Kevin Jephson

Dearbhla Reynolds

Michael Quinn

Austin Byrne

Beverley Matthews

Niall Sabongi

Takashi Miyazaki

Harvest: A Tribute To Neil Young

Amber & The Bear

The D-Ridiculous All Stars

Created By Comets

DJ Mo Kelly

Róisín O

Galway Street Club

Le Freak

Nix Moon

No Monster Club

Risky Business

Spudgun

Stomptown Brass

Beef Supreme

Sub Motion

The Clark Family Project

Markus 'Fred' Scholl

Grand

Leila Jane and The Healers

Pogueology

Columbia Mills

Corner Boy

DD Allen

Booka Brass

Leila Jane and The Healers

My Fellow Sponges

Myles Manley

Otherkin

The Roadhouse Doors

The Salty Dog No Stars

The Wednesday Gang

Will Softly

Bantum

The Kilo 1977 + R.S.A.G

R.S.A.G

Will de Burca

I-Mitri Counteraction

Imperial Sound Army

Pressure Drop Sounds

Revelation Soundsystem

Revelation Soundsystem

Revelation + Tenja + Fyahred + Lariman

Baz Hickey

DJ Dodgy

DJ Nigel Wood

Irie Cool

Oi Oi Soundsystem

Sibh C + Will Softly + One World Sounds

Backshed Inc

Cian Finn

DJ Easy Yves

Irie Ireland

Ragga Twins + DJ Krucial (RTC)

Rootsman Wurzel

Rub A Dub Hi Fi

Rukus FX

Sequence

Boombox Nation

Dowtcha Puppets - The Boy With No Story

Footsbarn Theatre Company - Magic and Madness

Footsbarn Theatre Company - Magic and Madness

Fossett's Circus

The Gaiety School of Acting - The National Theatre School of Ireland: Tales in the Thicket

Generic People

Mairéad

The Niall McCabe Band

Opera Theatre Company Hub Opera

Tiz McNamara

Cailín Power

Cáit

ELLLL

Lolz

Declan Markey

Floating Ballroom

RobotRock

SJ

SLSD

Apella

Chancer

Cranky Face

The Felonies

Heroes In Hiding

Kavalier

Kevyn

Munky

Neon Atlas

The New Social

Róisin El Cherif

B-Boying – Breakdancing & Hip Hop: Tobi Omoteso

Festival Zumba - Justyna Mikolajczyk

Learn To Tango – Jazmin Chiodi

Kolumbus

Niall Cash

Ryan O’Shaughnessy

Sarah Buckley

Scoops

Ciara Brady

Lip Sync Showdown

Opening Show with Resident DJ

Roller Disco Show

Roller Disco Show

Roller Disco Show

Toast

Tona

Betty Jimenez

Lo Cutz

Lui Rwego

The Magician

NANCY

Get Down Edits

Mix & Fairbranks

Mylo

Purple Disco Machine

Jenny Berggren (Ace Of Base)

Barry Redsetta

Baz Hickey

Cáit

DJ Après Ski

Key Ting featuring Strictly

Lumigraph

Ghostboy

Leo Pearson

Leo Pearson

Leo Pearson

Mangetout

WRY MYRRH

District Magazine

Jamie Robinson

Pony Swag

Tu-Ki

Main Stage

Electric Arena

Rankin's Wood

Cosby Tent

Little Big Tent

Body&Soul: Body&Soul Stage

Body&Soul: Earthship Stage

Body&Soul: The Peace Pagoda

Other Voices

Mindfield: Leviathan - Political Cabaret

Mindfield: The Word - Poetry and Slam

Mindfield: Theatre Stage in association with Dublin Theatre Festival

Mindfield: Science Gallery

Mindfield: An Puball Gaeilge

Mindfield: Newstalk Lounge

Mindfield: Literary Tent

Theatre of Food

Theatre of Food: Fringe

Comedy

Trailer Park: Mobile Home Stage

Trailer Park: Jimmie Lee's Juke Joint

Salty Dog

Jerry Fish Electric Sideshow

Trenchtown: The Yard

Trenchtown: Treasure Beach

Trenchtown: Kingston 12 Arena

The Hazel Wood

Anachronica

Global Green - The Village Hall

Play The Picnic

Dance Days presented by Dublin Dance Festival

ArtLot

3Disco

Heineken Live Your Music

Casa Bacardí

Electric Ireland Throwback Stage

Just Eat Retreat Full Moon Party

Red Bull SOUNDOME

Orchard Thieves The Bold mOTel

Giggs

Keywest

Madness

Phoenix

Pete Tong presents Ibiza Classics performed by The Heritage Orchestra Conducted by Jules Buckley

Run The Jewels

The Strypes

A Tribe Called Quest

Annie Mac

Declan McKenna

Everything Everything

Interpol

Birdy

Mura Masa

Paul Kelly

Stephanie Rainey

All Tvvins

Bad Bones

Floating Points (solo live)

Jafaris

Le Galaxie

Otherkin

The Riptide Movement

Rusangano Family

All We Are

A Great Quiet

Jagwar Ma

Japandroids

Lewis Capaldi

Mr Jukes

Perfume Genius

Clark

Eden

Le Boom

Talos

Lyra

Nobody's Heroes

Search Party Animal

Tiga

Versatile

Wastefellow

Bennett Bay

Elaine Mai

Everything Shook

Field Trip

Frankenstein Bolts

The Inishowen Gospel Choir

The Innocent Bystander

Laurie Shaw

Le Boom

Oh Joy

Public Service Broadcasting

Soulé

Sweat

Youth Mass

Attention Bébé

Beef Supreme

Bocs Social

Cáit

Dean Feeney (TR-One)

Diamond Dagger

Eamonn Barrett

ELLLL

The Jive Cats

Louisiana 6

Tadgh

Wob!

Brian Dillon

Dowry

Eamonn Winehaus

Ian Nyquist

Mike Falvey

Rory Hughes

Simon Bird

Tom Adams

Jack O'Rourke with special guest Hattie Webb

Jafaris

Katie Laffan

Other Voices Special Guest

Bitch Falcon

Slow Riot

Stephen James Smith

Amnesty Hour - It's Time: Repeal the 8th

Faction with Blindboy Boatclub & Fergal Keane

History Ireland Hedge School: Summer of Punk – 1977

Illuminate! hosted by Blindboy Boatclub

Irish Research Council - Online Dating hosted by Jarlath Regan

My Secret Planet with Fergal Keane

Salon du Chat

Soundings featuring Lisa Hannigan, Saint Sister and more

Áine Tyrell

Brave Giant

Good Man Sheila

Jeffs Man Cave

Olaf Tyaransen

Susan O'Neill AKA Son

Felispeaks - The Me

Fishamble’s The Humours of Bandon by Margaret McAuliffe

George Bush and Children by Dick Walsh

Lewis Kenny - ObSession

A Lust for Life – Pieta House

Coder Dojo

Ignite: Cabaret of inspiring five-minute talks

Live dissections with Aine Kelly

'Living in an Extreme World' with Mary Bourke

The Bonny Men

Brian Fleming

Brian Fleming

Domnic Mac Giolla Bhríde

Fíbín

Gaeilgáirí

Imbolc

Pólca 4

Seán and Niall Mac Donnchadha

Super Céilí

Off The Ball - Football & Hurling Previews

Off The Ball - Irish Soccer Special

Off The Ball - Saturday Panel

Futureproof - When Science Fails

Newstalks Newsmakers

Talking Trump with Pat Kenny

Autonomy: Readings and Conversation: Tara Flynn, Noelle Brown, Róisín Ingle and Eleanor Tiernan with Nadine O'Regan

Blindboy Boatclub in conversation with Nadine O’Regan

JT LeRoy (aka Laura Albert) in conversation with Nadine O’Regan

Lemuel Gulliver, Adventurer Extraordinaire : with Dave Rudden and Jerry Fish

Phill Jupitus in conversation with Olaf Tyaransen

Aileen Cox Blundell

Alan Kavanagh

Food Sustainability with Fintan O'Toole and guests

The Happy Pear

Gulp: The Food Quiz qirh Jonathan McCrea and Ivan Varian

Oisín Davis

Pascal Rossignol

Ralph Rolle from Chic

Rory O'Connell

Rosanna Davidson

Susan Steele

April Danann

Birgitta Hedin-Curtin

Irish Coffee with Paul McKenna, Adam McMahon and Slane Whiskey

Tutored Tastings

Abigoliah Schuman

Al Lubel

Andrew Stanley

Barry Murphy

Bill Bailey

Davey Reilly

Deirdre O'Kane

Eleanor Tiernan

Foil Arms and Hog

Jarlath Regan

Joanne McNally

John Colleary

Karl Spain

Phil Jupitus

Steve Frost’s Improv Allstars

TPM

CC Brez & Ralph Rolle

DD Allen

Markus 'Fred' Scholl

Dublin Ukulele Collective

Haiku

Interskalactic

Jaméire

Mick Pyro and Friends

Orchid Collective

The Pale

Papa Rua

Prison Love

Blackbird & Crow

The Clark Family Project

Daoiri Farrell

DJ Rhythm & Booze

Dr. Mindflip

The Great Okwardo

The Larkfield Four

The Luna Boys

One Horse Pony

Pete Pamf

Shane Hennessy

All We Are

Bicurious

Daoiri Farrell

The Hot Sprockets

The Innocent Bystander

Jinx Lennon

Paddy Hanna

Rocstrong

Mescalito

These Charming Men

Trenchurian

Trinity Belles

The Blizzards

Céilí Allstars

Columbia Mills

Cry Harridan

David Keenan

Fontaines

Frank and Walters

Get Down Edits

House of Yoga

Interference with Glen Hansard and very special guests

Jerry Fish with special guest Maykay

King Bones

Kormac

Trouble Pilgrims

Wolff

Ancient Alien

Dub Foundry

Explosion Soundsystem

I-Mitri Counteraction

Imperial Sound Army

Revelation Soundsystem

Revelation Soundsystem

Tenja

World Bass Culture

DJ Dodgy

DJ Nigel Wood

Jay Sharp

Lex Woo

One World Sounds

Reggae Richie

DJ Flip

DJ Mog-Y

Jon Pierce

Neomadic

Ska Patrol

Stevie G and Andrea Williams

Stylo G

Tara Stewart

Tebi Rex

Worries Outernational

Bantum

Boombox Nation

Fleece

Footsbarn Theatre Company - Magic and Madness

Footsbarn Theatre Company - Magic and Madness

Fossett's Circus

freezerRoom

Jim X Comet

Opera Theatre Company Hub Opera

SLSD

Strive Theatre - Will It Fit In The Van?

Long Island Sound

Mode_1

Moduse

Sunil Sharpe

Caz9

Charlotte Headon

Children of Lir

ELLYD

Hip Hop Hooray with DJ Rosko and guests

Honey Beard

Kodu

Miriam Donohue

Rokaia

Scene of the Rhyme

Almost Ghosts

Brave Giant

CARRON

Chasing Abbey

Curtis Walsh

David Keenan

Róisín O

Ehco

Feuds

A Great Quiet

Ivy Nations

Marcas Carcas and the Trail Gang

Military Road

Scoops

Wolff

All That Jazz! - Lisa Tyrrell, Whynot Dance Company

B-Boying – Breakdancing & Hip Hop: Tobi Omoteso

Bollyrobics - Mili Seth, Bollywood Beats

Festival Zumba - Justyna Mikolajczyk

Hoop Dance - Laura Ivers

The Roaring 20's (Charleston) - Lisa Darling, The Irish Burlesque School

David Hope

Mark Geary

Miriam Donohue

The Ocelots

Rowan

Sarah Buckley

Scoops

Sean Rooney

Sive

Kate Brennan Harding

Marcus O'Laoire

Morning Gloryville with Resident DJ

Roller Disco Show

Roller Disco Show

Roller Disco Show

Roller Disco Show

Simon Roche

Toast

The ULTIMATE Lip Sync Showdown

Claire Beck

Davey B

Lui Rwego

Mona-Lxsa

Tough Love

Dan Stritch

DJ Flip

Gordon Johnson

Hammer

Jackmaster

Krafty Kuts

Stephen Manning

Stevie G

5ive

S Club Party

Daire and Aidan

Dylan Higgins

Marcus O'Laoire

Nev Jio

Nialler9

Utah Saints

Donal Dineen

Eve

Leo Pearson

Leo Pearson

Leo Pearson

Replete

Frankie Grimes

Handsome Paddy

Nic James

The RnB Club

Robinho

Sing Along Social

Main Stage

Electric Arena

Rankin's Wood

Cosby Tent

Little Big Tent

Body&Soul: Body&Soul Stage

Body&Soul: Earthship Stage

Body&Soul: The Peace Pagoda

Other Voices

Mindfield: Leviathan - Political Cabaret

Mindfield: The Word - Poetry and Slam

Mindfield: Theatre Stage in association with Dublin Theatre Festival

Mindfield: Science Gallery

Mindfield: An Puball Gaeilge

Mindfield: Newstalk Lounge

Mindfield: Literary Tent

Theatre of Food

Theatre of Food: Fringe

Comedy

Trailer Park: Mobile Home Stage

Trailer Park: Jimmie Lee's Juke Joint

Salty Dog

Jerry Fish Electric Sideshow

Trenchtown: The Yard

Trenchtown: Treasure Beach

Trenchtown: Kingston 12 Arena

The Hazel Wood

Anachronica

Global Green - The Village Hall

Play The Picnic

Dance Days presented by Dublin Dance Festival

ArtLot

3Disco

Heineken Live Your Music

Casa Bacardí

Electric Ireland Throwback Stage

Just Eat Retreat Full Moon Party

Red Bull SOUNDOME

Orchard Thieves The Bold mOTel

Chaka Khan

Elbow

Dublin Gospel Choir

Duran Duran

The Pretenders

Rag'N'Bone Man

The Skatalites

Band of Horses

Bear's Den

Father John Misty

Kíla

King Kong Company

Michael Kiwanuka

Soulé

Soulwax

Fangclub

Hannah Wants

Kiasmos (Live)

Krept & Konan

Mano Le Tough

Pale Rivers

Section Boyz

Tale of Us

Aaron Lee Tasjan

Brand New Friend

Car Seat Headrest

Goat Girl

The Lemon Twigs

Parquet Courts

Pond

Real Estate

AJ Tracey

Alma

Beoga

J Hus

Kelly Lee Owens

Kojaque

Kweku Collins

Margaret Glaspy

Aldous Harding

BARQ

Clandestinos

Coda

David Keenan

Donal Dineen's [This Ain't No Disco]

IDER

Klark Cant

LAOISE

Matthew Noone

Moses Sumney

Nick Hakim

Ships

Catscars

Chequerboard

Katie Laffan

Maria Kelly

Mother DJs

New Pope

The Notorious CCG

Phare

Slow Place Like Home

Trick Mist

Aquarian

Lil'Dave and friends

Rob Le Nan

Serdih

Slipdraft

Suzanne Walsh

Ailbhe Reddy

Pixx

Loah

Odetta Hartman

Other Voices Special Guest

Pillow Queens

Jealous Of The Birds

Wyvern Lingo

Blindboy Boatclub Reads from the Gospel According to Blindboy Boatclub

Faction with Blindboy Boatclub with David McWilliams

History Ireland Hedge School: 100th anniversary of the Bolshevik Revolution

Illuminate! hosted by Blindboy Boatclub

Miriam and Al's Sunday Brunch

Paddy Cullivan: 26 + 6 = 1

Salon du Chat

Cian Finn

Cronin

Crow Black Chicken

Mango and Mathman

Marty Mulligan

The Outerclass

Skas Good Gravy

Stone and Jezreel

Clare Dunne and Ailbhe Dunne - Sure Look It, Fuck It

Brownbread Mix Tape's The Definitive View with Sneachta Ní Mhurchú

A Lust for Life – Pieta House

Paul Currie

Coder Dojo

Eight Easy Pieces

FUTURE WORLD: Where Art Meets Science

‘The Science of Sinéad’ with Sinéad Burke

Dó Fá Dó

Gaeilgáirí

Imbolc

Rónán Ó Snodaigh

Seo Linn

Spats Columbo

Off The Ball - Hurling Special

Have I Got Fake News For You

Newstalks Newsmakers

Now That’s What I Call A Festival

Where In The World with George Hook & Theresa Lowe

Alex Barclay, Nick Kelly and John Murry in conversation with Tony Clayton-Lea

Donal Ryan and Paul Lynch in conversation with Tony Clayton-Lea, with musical guest Margaret Glaspy

Patrick Freyne and Anna Carey in conversation with Shane Hegarty, with live drawings by Chris Judge

Paul Howard in conversation with Tom Dunne, with musical guest Lisa Lambe

Alan Kavanagh

Ed Cooney

Eleanor Walsh

Leslie Williams

Ralph Rolle from Chic

Sophie White

Talking Food with Audrey McDonal, Jess Murpohy, Maggie Roche and Darina Allen

Kevin Thornton

Lily Ramirez-Foran

Playdough Pizza for Families and Children

Scéal Bakery

Seáneen Sullivan

Tutored Tastings

Al Porter

Andrew Stanley

Bernard Casey

Danny O'Brien

Steve Frost Improve Allstars feat. Dermot Whelan

Eric Lalor

Fred Cooke

Jason Byrne

Laura Byrne

Neil Delamere

Paul Currie

The Rubberbandits

Ryan Cullen

Steve Bennett

Tom O'Mahony

Totally Wired

Aindrais de Staic & The Latchikos

CC Brez

Cronin

Crow Black Chicken

Dublin Ukulele Collective

King Bones

The Luna Boys

Manden Express

The Pearly Whites

RobotRock

Strange Attractor

Trinitones

Big D & The Goodtime Shuffle

Blackbird & Crow

The Clark Family Project

Markus 'Fred' Scholl

Eric Butler Blues

Jethro Pickett

One Horse Pony

Prison Love

Robin James Hurt and The Band of Moonlight Love

Strange Attractor

David Kitt

Gangsters

Gangsters

Good Strangers

Grand

Keywest

Nix Moon

No Monster Club

The Pale

Salty Dog Surprise Guest

Salty Dog Surprise Guest

Shogunz of Skank

Square Pegs plus very special guest

Ash

Cities

End Of The World Party

Farah Elle

House of Yoga

Jem Mitchell

Jerry Fish Electric Sideshow

Man & The Echo

The Outer Limits

Pontious Pilot and The Naildrivers

San Patricio Mariachi Band

The Sick & Indigent Song Club

The Strypes

Veda and The Witches

Waldorf & Cannon

Imperial Sound Army

Irie Ireland

Natasha Scott

Rankin Rez

Revelation Soundsystem

World Bass Culture

Andrew K and DJ Defensive Mixup

Del Bionic

DJ Kali

DJ Nigel Wood

Glenn Brown

Jay Sharp

Natasha Scott

One World Sounds

Andrew White

Aunty Shimmy & Guilty Boy

Bazza Ranks + Jago + Deemas J + P.O.A

Executive Steve

Glenn Brown

Jordan Adetunji

Jyellowl

Mango and Mathman

Timmah and Soupy Dread (Sim Simma)

Dowtcha Puppets - The Boy With No Story

Footsbarn Theatre Company - Magic and Madness

Footsbarn Theatre Company - Magic and Madness

Fossett's Circus

Humans of the Sesh

Jack L

Marlene Enright

Opera Theatre Company Hub Opera

The Spook of the Thirteenth Lock

Strive Theatre - Will It Fit In The Van?

Tanjier

DJ Deece

John Daly

Jonnie Foley B2B Bri An

Sage

Al-Jive Mestizo

Anacalypsis

Black Bank Folk

Hanora George

The Love Tailors

Pressure Drop Sounds

The Savage Jim Breen

Teknonotice

We Are Water

Zamo Riffman

Akora

Fields

For Forestors

Hammy & The Pilgrim

Little One

Pontious Pilot and The Naildrivers

Rofi James

The Scratch

St. Bishop

Synk

Tayne

Tebi Rex

All That Jazz! - Lisa Tyrrell, Whynot Dance Company

B-Boying – Breakdancing & Hip Hop: Tobi Omoteso

Bollyrobics - Mili Seth, Bollywood Beats

Hoop Dance - Laura Ivers

Learn To Tango – Jazmin Chiodi

The Roaring 20's (Charleston) - Lisa Darling, The Irish Burlesque School

Clare Sands

Grainne Hunt

Kolumbus

Maria Kelly

Mark Geary

Ryan O’Shaughnessy

Sean Rooney

Silent Ghost

Closing Show with Resident DJ

Disco Yoga with Resident DJ

Gavin Elsted

Lip Sync Showdown

Roller Disco Show

Roller Disco Show

Roller Disco Show

Roller Disco Show

Roller Disco Show

Ruth Kavanagh

Toast

Bon Voyage

Crego & Bobofunk

DJ Yoda - Stranger Things AV SET

Fulton & Gold

Orange Tree Edits

Tara Stewart

Boots & Kats

Kelly-Anne Byrne

Krystal Klear

Late Nite Tuff Guy

Modern Magic

Prymary Colours

A-Skillz

Smash Hits

Colin Devine

This Greedy Pig

Lorcan Mak

t/a/s/t/e

Tim and Johnny (mama saor)

Daire Carolan

Leo Pearson

Leo Pearson

New Jackson

Nialler9

A-Leen

Lumo Club

Melodee

Rosbeg

Sing Along Social

Start time
End time
Mins
Set length
Print options
Share this planner on:
Selection
Automatic selection
Last.fm   (Top 250)
BBC Radio stations   (Top 1000)
Time period:
Genre tags
Pick performances that match a selection of tags.

This planner is Accurate, using only officially released information.

'Living in an Extreme World' with Mary Bourke
5ive
A-Leen
A-Skillz
Aaron Lee Tasjan
Abigoliah Schuman
Aeons
A Great Quiet
Ailbhe Reddy
Aileen Cox Blundell
Aindrais de Staic & The Latchikos
AJ Tracey
Akora
Al-Jive Mestizo
Alan Kavanagh
Aldous Harding
Alex Barclay, Nick Kelly and John Murry in conversation with Tony Clayton-Lea
Alive & Kicking
All That Jazz! - Lisa Tyrrell, Whynot Dance Company
All Tvvins
Al Lubel
All We Are
Alma
Almost Ghosts
Al Porter
A Lust for Life – Pieta House
Amber & The Bear
Amnesty Hour - It's Time: Repeal the 8th
Anacalypsis
Ancient Alien
Andrew K and DJ Defensive Mixup
Andrew Rudd
Andrew Stanley
Andrew White
Annie Mac
Apella
April Danann
Aquarian
Ash
A Tribe Called Quest
Attention Bébé
Aunty Shimmy & Guilty Boy
Austin Byrne
Autonomy: Readings and Conversation: Tara Flynn, Noelle Brown, Róisín Ingle and Eleanor Tiernan with Nadine O'Regan
B-Boying – Breakdancing & Hip Hop: Tobi Omoteso
Baba Mondo
Backshed Inc
Bad Bones
Band of Horses
Bantum
BARQ
Barry Murphy
Barry Redsetta
Baz Hickey
Bazza Ranks + Jago + Deemas J + P.O.A
Bear's Den
Beef Supreme
Bennett Bay
Beoga
Bernard Casey
Betty Jimenez
Beverley Matthews
Bicep (Live)
Bicurious
Big D & The Goodtime Shuffle
Bill Bailey
Birdy
Birgitta Hedin-Curtin
Bitch Falcon
Black Bank Folk
Blackbird & Crow
Blindboy Boatclub in conversation with Nadine O’Regan
Blindboy Boatclub Reads from the Gospel According to Blindboy Boatclub
Bobby and The Blunts
Bobby Meets Ivan
Bob Skeleton
Bocs Social
Bollyrobics - Mili Seth, Bollywood Beats
Bon Voyage
Booka Brass
Boombox Nation
Boots & Kats
Brand New Friend
Brave Giant
Brian Dillon
Brian Fleming
Brownbread Mix Tape's The Definitive View with Sneachta Ní Mhurchú
Cailín Power
CARRON
Car Seat Headrest
Catscars
Caz9
CC Brez
CC Brez & Ralph Rolle
Chaka Khan
Chancer
Charlie Cunningham
Charlotte Headon
Chasing Abbey
Chequerboard
Children of Lir
Cian Finn
Ciara Brady
Cignol
Cities
Claire Beck
Clandestinos
Clare Dunne and Ailbhe Dunne - Sure Look It, Fuck It
Clare Sands
Clark
Closing Show with Resident DJ
Coda
Coder Dojo
Colin and Kevin Jephson
Colin Devine
Columbia Mills
Corner Boy
Cranky Face
Created By Comets
Crego & Bobofunk
Cronin
Crow Black Chicken
Cry Harridan
Curtis Walsh
Cáit
Céilí Allstars
Círéib
Daire and Aidan
Daire Carolan
Danny O'Brien
Dan Stritch
Daoiri Farrell
Davey B
Davey Reilly
David Hope
David Keenan
David Kitt
DD Allen
Dean Feeney (TR-One)
Dearbhla Reynolds
Declan Markey
Declan McKenna
Deirdre O'Kane
Del Bionic
Diamond Dagger
Dioscó na Mbó
Disco Yoga with Resident DJ
District Magazine
DJ Après Ski
DJ Deece
DJ Dodgy
DJ Easy Yves
DJ Flip
DJ Kali
DJ Mog-Y
DJ Mo K and the RTÉ Orchestra
DJ Mo Kelly
DJ Nigel Wood
DJ Rhythm & Booze
DJ Yoda - Stranger Things AV SET
Domnic Mac Giolla Bhríde
Donal Dineen
Donal Dineen's [This Ain't No Disco]
Donal Ryan and Paul Lynch in conversation with Tony Clayton-Lea, with musical guest Margaret Glaspy
Dowry
Dowtcha Puppets - The Boy With No Story
Dr. Mindflip
Dub Foundry
Dublin Gospel Choir
Dublin Ukulele Collective
Duran Duran
Dylan Higgins
Dó Fá Dó
Eamonn Barrett
Eamonn Winehaus
Ed Cooney
Eden
Ehco
Eight Easy Pieces
Elaine Mai
Elbow
Eleanor Tiernan
Eleanor Walsh
ELLLL
ELLYD
End Of The World Party
Eric Butler Blues
Eric Lalor
Eve
Everything Everything
Everything Shook
Executive Steve
Explosion Soundsystem
Faction with Blindboy Boatclub & Fergal Keane
Faction with Blindboy Boatclub with David McWilliams
Fallen Lights
Fangclub
Farah Elle
Father John Misty
Felispeaks - The Me
Festival Zumba - Justyna Mikolajczyk
Feuds
Fields
Field Trip
Fishamble’s The Humours of Bandon by Margaret McAuliffe
Fleece
Floating Ballroom
Floating Points (solo live)
Foil Arms and Hog
Fontaines
Food Sustainability with Fintan O'Toole and guests
Footsbarn Theatre Company - Magic and Madness
For Forestors
Fossett's Circus
Frank and Walters
Frankenstein Bolts
Frankie Grimes
Fred Cooke
freezerRoom
Fulton & Gold
Futureproof - When Science Fails
FUTURE WORLD: Where Art Meets Science
Fíbín
Gaeilgáirí
Galway Street Club
Gangsters
Gavin Elsted
Generic People
George Bush and Children by Dick Walsh
Get Down Edits
Ghostboy
Giggs
Glenn Brown
Goat Girl
Good Man Sheila
Good Strangers
Gordon Johnson
Grainne Hunt
Grand
Gulp: The Food Quiz qirh Jonathan McCrea and Ivan Varian
Haiku
Hammer
Hammy & The Pilgrim
Handsome Paddy
Hannah Wants
Hanora George
Harvest: A Tribute To Neil Young
Have I Got Fake News For You
Heroes In Hiding
Hip Hop Hooray with DJ Rosko and guests
History Ireland Hedge School: 100th anniversary of the Bolshevik Revolution
History Ireland Hedge School: Summer of Punk – 1977
HMLTD
Honey Beard
Hoop Dance - Laura Ivers
Hot Dub Time Machine
House of Yoga
Hudson Taylor
Humans of the Sesh
I-Mitri Counteraction
Ian Nyquist
Ickis Mirolo
IDER
Ignite: Cabaret of inspiring five-minute talks
Illuminate! hosted by Blindboy Boatclub
Imbolc
Imperial Sound Army
Innate
Interference with Glen Hansard and very special guests
Interpol
Interskalactic
Irie Cool
Irie Ireland
Irish Coffee with Paul McKenna, Adam McMahon and Slane Whiskey
Irish Research Council - Online Dating hosted by Jarlath Regan
Ivy Nations
Jack L
Jackmaster
Jack O'Rourke with special guest Hattie Webb
Jafaris
Jagwar Ma
Jamie Robinson
Jaméire
Japandroids
Jarlath Regan
Jason Byrne
Jay Sharp
Jealous Of The Birds
Jeffs Man Cave
Jem Mitchell
Jenny Berggren (Ace Of Base)
Jenny Greene and the RTE Concert Orchestra
Jerry Fish Electric Sideshow
Jerry Fish with special guest Maykay
Jethro Pickett
J Hus
Jim X Comet
Jinx Lennon
Joanne McNally
John Colleary
John Daly
Jonnie Foley B2B Bri An
Jon Pierce
Jordan Adetunji
JT LeRoy (aka Laura Albert) in conversation with Nadine O’Regan
Jyellowl
Karl Spain
Kate Brennan Harding
Katie Laffan
Kavalier
Kelly-Anne Byrne
Kelly Lee Owens
Kevin Thornton
Kevyn
Key Ting featuring Strictly
Keywest
Kiasmos (Live)
King Bones
King Kong Company
Klark Cant
Kodu
Kojaque
Kolumbus
Kormac
Krafty Kuts
Krept & Konan
Krystal Klear
Kweku Collins
Kíla
LAOISE
Late Nite Tuff Guy
Laura Byrne
Laurie Shaw
Learn To Tango – Jazmin Chiodi
Le Boom
Le Freak
Le Galaxie
Leila Jane and The Healers
Lemuel Gulliver, Adventurer Extraordinaire: with Dave Rudden and Jerry Fish
Leo Pearson
Leslie Williams
Lewis Capaldi
Lewis Kenny - ObSession
Lex Woo
Lil'Dave and friends
Lily Ramirez-Foran
Lip Sync Showdown
Little Hours
Little One
Live dissections with Aine Kelly
Loah
Lo Cutz
Lolz
London Grammar
Long Island Sound
Lorcan Mak
Louisiana 6
Lowly
Lui Rwego
Lumigraph
Lumo Club
Lyra
Madness
Mairéad
Man & The Echo
Manden Express
Mangetout
Mango and Mathman
Mano Le Tough
Marcas Carcas and the Trail Gang
Marcus O'Laoire
Margaret Glaspy
Maria Kelly
Mark Geary
Markus 'Fred' Scholl
Marlene Enright
Marty Mulligan
Matthew Noone
Megacone
Melodee
Mescalito
Michael Kiwanuka
Michael Quinn
Mick Pyro and Friends
Mike Falvey
Military Road
Miriam and Al's Sunday Brunch
Miriam Donohue
Mix & Fairbranks
Modern Magic
Mode_1
Moduse
Mona-Lxsa
Moncrieff
Morning Gloryville with Resident DJ
Moses Sumney
Mother DJs
Movies and Booze
Movment
Mr Jukes
Munky
Mura Masa
Mustache
My Fellow Sponges
Myles Manley
Mylo
My Secret Planet with Fergal Keane
Mythill Grim
NANCY
Natasha Scott
Neil Delamere
Neil Flynn
Neomadic
Neon Atlas
Nevan Jio
Nev Jio
New Jackson
New Pope
Newstalks Newsmakers
New Valley Wolves
Niall Cash
Nialler9
Niall Sabongi
Nic James
Nick Hakim
Nick Kelly - SEE:HEAR
Nix Moon
Nobody's Heroes
No Monster Club
Now That’s What I Call A Festival
Odetta Hartman
Off The Ball
Off The Ball - Football & Hurling Previews
Off The Ball - Hurling Special
Off The Ball - Irish Soccer Special
Off The Ball - Saturday Panel
Oh Boland
Oh Joy
Oi Oi Soundsystem
Oisín Davis
Olaf Tyaransen
One Horse Pony
One World Sounds
Opening Show with Resident DJ
Opera Theatre Company Hub Opera
Orange Tree Edits
Orchid Collective
Otherkin
Other Voices Special Guest
Paddy Cullivan: 26 + 6 = 1
Paddy Hanna
Pale Rivers
Papa Rua
Parquet Courts
Pascal Rossignol
Patrick Freyne and Anna Carey in conversation with Shane Hegarty, with live drawings by Chris Judge
Paul Currie
Paul Howard in conversation with Tom Dunne, with musical guest Lisa Lambe
Paul Kelly
Perfume Genius
Pete Pamf
Pete Tong presents Ibiza Classics performed by The Heritage Orchestra Conducted by Jules Buckley
Phare
Phil Jupitus
Phill Jupitus in conversation with Olaf Tyaransen
Phoenix
Pillow Queens
Pixx
Playdough Pizza for Families and Children
Pogueology
Pond
Pontious Pilot and The Naildrivers
Pony Swag
Pressure Drop Sounds
Prison Love
Prymary Colours
Public Service Broadcasting
Purple Disco Machine
Pólca 4
R.S.A.G
Rag'N'Bone Man
Ragga Twins + DJ Krucial (RTC)
Ralph Rolle from Chic
Rankin Rez
Real Estate
Reggae Richie
Rejjie Snow
Replete
Reprisal
Revelation + Tenja + Fyahred + Lariman
Revelation Soundsystem
Ricotta Rojo
Risky Business
Robinho
Robin James Hurt and The Band of Moonlight Love
Rob Le Nan
RobotRock
Rocstrong
Rofi James
Rokaia
Roller Disco Show
Rootsman Wurzel
Rory Hughes
Rory O'Connell
Rosanna Davidson
Rosbeg
Rowan
Rub A Dub Hi Fi
Rukus FX
Run The Jewels
Rusangano Family
Ruth Kavanagh
Ryan Cullen
Ryan O’Shaughnessy
Róisin El Cherif
Róisín O
Rónán Ó Snodaigh
Sage
Saint Sister
Salon du Chat
Salty Dog Surprise Guest
San Patricio Mariachi Band
Sarah Buckley
Scene of the Rhyme
S Club Party
Scoops
Scéal Bakery
Sean Rooney
Search Party Animal
Section Boyz
Seo Linn
Sequence
Serdih
Seán and Niall Mac Donnchadha
Seáneen Sullivan
Shane Hennessy
Shane Mannion
Ships
Shogunz of Skank
Shookrah
Sibh C + Will Softly + One World Sounds
Silent Ghost
Simon Bird
Simon Roche
Sing Along Social
Sive
SJ
Ska Patrol
Skas Good Gravy
Slipdraft
Slow Place Like Home
Slow Riot
SLSD
Smash Hits
Sophie White
Soulwax
Soulé
Soundings featuring Lisa Hannigan, Saint Sister and more
Spats Columbo
Spudgun
Square Pegs plus very special guest
St. Bishop
Stephanie Rainey
Stephen James Smith
Stephen Manning
Steve Bennett
Steve Frost Improve Allstars feat. Dermot Whelan
Steve Frost’s Improv Allstars
Stevie G
Stevie G and Andrea Williams
Stomptown Brass
Stone and Jezreel
Strange Attractor
Strive Theatre - Will It Fit In The Van?
Stylo G
Sub Motion
Sunil Sharpe
Sunken Foal
Super Céilí
Super Silly
Susan O'Neill AKA Son
Susan Steele
Suzanne Walsh
Sweat
Synk
t/a/s/t/e
Tadgh
Takashi Miyazaki
Tale of Us
Talking Food with Audrey McDonal, Jess Murpohy, Maggie Roche and Darina Allen
Talking Trump with Pat Kenny
Talos
Tanjier
Tara Stewart
Tayne
Tebi Rex
Teknonotice
Telephone Explosions
Tenja
The Blizzards
The Bonny Men
The Clark Family Project
The Clockworks
The D-Ridiculous All Stars
The Divine Comedy
The Felonies
The Gaiety School of Acting - The National Theatre School of Ireland: Tales in the Thicket
The Great Okwardo
The Happy Pear
The Hot Sprockets
The Inishowen Gospel Choir
The Innocent Bystander
The Jive Cats
The Kilo 1977 + R.S.A.G
The Larkfield Four
The Lemon Twigs
The Love Tailors
The Luna Boys
The Magician
The New Social
The Niall McCabe Band
The Notorious CCG
The Ocelots
The Outerclass
The Outer Limits
The Pale
The Pearly Whites
The Pretenders
The Riptide Movement
The RnB Club
The Roadhouse Doors
The Roaring 20's (Charleston) - Lisa Darling, The Irish Burlesque School
The Rubberbandits
The Salty Dog No Stars
The Savage Jim Breen
The Scratch
These Charming Men
The Sick & Indigent Song Club
The Skatalites
The Spook of the Thirteenth Lock
The Strypes
The ULTIMATE Lip Sync Showdown
The Wednesday Gang
The xx
This Greedy Pig
Tiga
Tim and Johnny (mama saor)
Timmah and Soupy Dread (Sim Simma)
Tiz McNamara
Toast
Tom Adams
Tom O'Mahony
Tona
TooFools
Totally Wired
Tough Love
TPM
Trenchurian
Trick Mist
Trinitones
Trinity Belles
Trouble Pilgrims
Tu-Ki
Tutored Tastings
Utah Saints
Veda and The Witches
Versatile
Vince Staples
Waldorf & Cannon
Wastefellow
We Are Water
Where In The World with George Hook & Theresa Lowe
Will de Burca
Will Softly
Wob!
Wolff
World Bass Culture
Worries Outernational
WRY MYRRH
Wyvern Lingo
Young Fathers
Youth Mass
Zamo Riffman
Áine Tyrell
‘The Science of Sinéad’ with Sinéad Burke
Loading...
Error