Wacken Open Air 2016

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

W:E:T Stage

Headbangers Stage

Wackinger Stage

Beer Garden

Wasteland Stage

Hteththemeth

Preternatural

Horror Dance Squad

Sinphobia

Pyraweed

Syndemic

Lieveil

Mindtaker

Auðn

Legacy Of Brutality

Henry Rollins - Spoken Word

Panzerballett

Phil Campbell's All Starr Band

BERLIN ALLSTARZ LIVE KARAOKE

Calm Hatchery

Profaner

Sunless Dawn

Svartmalm

Elemental

Lynchpin

Miles To Perdition

Tulkas

Vimoksha

Dystopia

Bliksem

Hämatom

Mambo Kurt

Reliquiae

Knasterbart

Pampatut

Versengold

Mr. Hurley und die Pulveraffen

Vogelfrey

Red Hot Chili Pipers

Eric Fish and Friends

Blaas of Glory

tuXedoo

Mambo Kurt

The O'Reillys and the Paddyhats

Bembers

Soccer Cup Winner Award

W:O:A Firefighters

Blechblosn

Sub Dub Micromachine

Sector

Monstagon

Devil's Fire Show

Light & Freak Show

Black Stage

True Metal Stage

W:E:T Stage

Headbangers Stage

Wackinger Stage

Beer Garden

Wasteland Stage

Skyline

Saxon

Foreigner

Whitesnake

Lemmy - born to lose, live to win

Iron Maiden

Crows Crown

Pain is

Zhora

Zombies ate my Girlfriend

The Other

Henry Rollins - Spoken Word

Serum 114

Tsjuder

Marduk

Therapy?

Blue Oyster Cult

Carrion

Ritual Day

Tidal Dreams

Lepergod

The Raven Age

Nasty

The Dead Daisies

Vader

Immolation

The Black Dahlia Murder

Michael Monroe

BERLIN ALLSTARZ LIVE KARAOKE

Mr. Hurley und die Pulveraffen

Wirrwahr

Reliquiae

Pampatut

Vogelfrey

Red Hot Chili Pipers

Versengold

Feuerschwanz

The O'Reillys and the Paddyhats

Knasterbart

tuXedoo

Bembers

W:O:A Firefighters

Bon Scott

Blechblosn

Sector

Sub Dub Micromachine

Monstagon

Sir Henry Hot

Devil's Fire Show

Black Stage

True Metal Stage

Party Stage

W:E:T Stage

Headbangers Stage

Wackinger Stage

Beer Garden

Wasteland Stage

Pyogenesis

Legion Of The Damned

Entombed A.D.

Eluveitie

Tarja

Ministry

The Haunted

Loudness

Axel Rudi Pell

Bullet For My Valentine

Blind Guardian

Testament

Orden Ogan

Beyond The Black

Equilibrium

Torfrock

Hansen & Friends

Unisonic

Fateful Finality

Henry Rollins - Spoken Word

The Vintage Caravan

Negative Approach

Girlschool

Deez Nuts

Insidious Disease

1349

Red Fang

While She Sleeps

Sebastien

Der Weg einer Freiheit

Bury Tomorrow

Die Krupps

Ektomorf

Orphaned Land

Alcest

Ihsahn

Caliban

Kampfar

Reliquiae

Pampatut

Freiwächter

Versengold

Krayenzeit

Bodhaktan

Mr. Hurley und die Pulveraffen

Red Hot Chili Pipers

tuXedoo

The O'Reillys and the Paddyhats

Bembers

asrock

Knasterbart

Blechblosn

John Coffey

Monstagon

Overthrust

Sub Dub Micromachine

Sector

Devil's Fire Show

Sir Henry Hot

Black Stage

True Metal Stage

Party Stage

W:E:T Stage

Headbangers Stage

Wackinger Stage

Beer Garden

Wasteland Stage

Dragonforce

Borknagar

Therion

Triptykon

Arch Enemy

Symphony X

Metal Church

Steel Panther

Twisted Sister

Promoters Farewell & Thanks

Dio Disciples ft. a very special guest

Outro

Eskimo Callboy

Devil Driver

Callejon

Clutch

Parkway Drive

Jesus Chrüsler Supercar

Monuments

Year of The Goat

Snowy Shaw

Drone

Einherjer

Dagoba

Aura Noir

Barb Wire Dolls

Cripper

Victims of Madness

Watch Out Stampede

Myrkur

9mm

Dritte Wahl

GloryHammer

Steak Number Eight

Buffalo Summer

Budderside

Serious Black

Mr. Hurley und die Pulveraffen

Reliquiae

Forgotten North

Bodhaktan

Red Hot Chili Pipers

Pampatut

Elvenking

King Dude

Mambo Kurt

W:O:A Firefighters

tuXedoo

Bembers

The Goddamn Gallows

Eat The Turnbuckle

Honky

Blechblosn

Monstagon

Sector

Sub Dub Micromachine

Devil's Fire Show

Sir Henry Hot + Band

Print options
Share this planner on:
Selection:
Automatic selection
Last.fm   (Top 250)
BBC Radio stations   (Top 1000)
Time period:
Genre tags
One or more tags, separated by commas.

This planner is Accurate, using only officially released information.

9mm
1349
Alcest
Arch Enemy
asrock
Aura Noir
Auðn
Axel Rudi Pell
Barb Wire Dolls
Bembers
BERLIN ALLSTARZ LIVE KARAOKE
Beyond The Black
Blaas of Glory
Blechblosn
Bliksem
Blind Guardian
Blue Oyster Cult
Bodhaktan
Bon Scott
Borknagar
Budderside
Buffalo Summer
Bullet For My Valentine
Bury Tomorrow
Caliban
Callejon
Calm Hatchery
Carrion
Clutch
Cripper
Crows Crown
Dagoba
Deez Nuts
Der Weg einer Freiheit
Devil's Fire Show
Devil Driver
Die Krupps
Dio Disciples ft. a very special guest
Dragonforce
Dritte Wahl
Drone
Dystopia
Eat The Turnbuckle
Einherjer
Ektomorf
Elemental
Eluveitie
Elvenking
Entombed A.D.
Equilibrium
Eric Fish and Friends
Eskimo Callboy
Fateful Finality
Feuerschwanz
Foreigner
Forgotten North
Freiwächter
Girlschool
GloryHammer
Hansen & Friends
Henry Rollins - Spoken Word
Honky
Horror Dance Squad
Hteththemeth
Hämatom
Ihsahn
Immolation
Insidious Disease
Iron Maiden
Jesus Chrüsler Supercar
John Coffey
Kampfar
King Dude
Knasterbart
Krayenzeit
Legacy Of Brutality
Legion Of The Damned
Lemmy - born to lose, live to win
Lepergod
Lieveil
Light & Freak Show
Loudness
Lynchpin
Mambo Kurt
Marduk
Metal Church
Michael Monroe
Miles To Perdition
Mindtaker
Ministry
Monstagon
Monuments
Mr. Hurley und die Pulveraffen
Myrkur
Nasty
Negative Approach
Orden Ogan
Orphaned Land
Outro
Overthrust
Pain is
Pampatut
Panzerballett
Parkway Drive
Phil Campbell's All Starr Band
Preternatural
Profaner
Promoters Farewell & Thanks
Pyogenesis
Pyraweed
Red Fang
Red Hot Chili Pipers
Reliquiae
Ritual Day
Saxon
Sebastien
Sector
Serious Black
Serum 114
Sinphobia
Sir Henry Hot
Sir Henry Hot + Band
Skyline
Snowy Shaw
Soccer Cup Winner Award
Steak Number Eight
Steel Panther
Sub Dub Micromachine
Sunless Dawn
Svartmalm
Symphony X
Syndemic
Tarja
Testament
The Black Dahlia Murder
The Dead Daisies
The Goddamn Gallows
The Haunted
The O'Reillys and the Paddyhats
The Other
Therapy?
The Raven Age
Therion
The Vintage Caravan
Tidal Dreams
Torfrock
Triptykon
Tsjuder
Tulkas
tuXedoo
Twisted Sister
Unisonic
Vader
Versengold
Victims of Madness
Vimoksha
Vogelfrey
W:O:A Firefighters
Watch Out Stampede
While She Sleeps
Whitesnake
Wirrwahr
Year of The Goat
Zhora
Zombies ate my Girlfriend