Glastonbury Festival of Contemporary Performing Arts 2016

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Bimble Inn

Copperdollar

Croissant Neuf Bandstand

Deluxe Diner

Glasto Latino

Greenpeace/Engine Room

Greenpeace Stage

Groovy Movie Picture House

London Underground

Mandala Stage

Pilton Palais Cinema

Shitv

Small World Stage

Speaker's Forum

The Bandstand

The Beat Hotel

The Lizard Stage

The Meat Rack

The Rabbit Hole

The Rocket Lounge

The Rum Shack

The Spike

Toad Hall

Tor View Lookout

NYC Downlow

Bimble Inn Open

Ru Robinson

Chicha Morada

DJ Chris Toffu

Copperdollar Show - The Back Of Beyond

Frankie Furlow Duo

Mik Artistic

Wildflowers

Biggles

The Episodes

Steel Drum

Acoustic Open Mic

Andy P

DJ Louie Louie

Fraser Funk

Mr Tooley

Jo Girl

Son Yambu (Acoustic)

Dance Class - Salsa

Dance Class - Tango

Dance Class - Salsa

Dance Class - Tango

Dance Class - Salsa

Greenpeace Cabaret

Coldcut Chillout

Greenpeace Cabaret

Megamix Video Cabaret

Special Guest Slot

Hattie Hatstar

Nacho

Charlie Mcfarley

4tunecookie

Sonwah

Seize The Day

Brian Boothby

Chris Ellis

Mal Webb

The Portraits

Gaea Knight

TBC

Embrace Of The Serpent

Sidemen - Long Road To Glory

Deadpool

Piccadilly

Jungle Book (Cartoon)

Bobby The Persuader

DJ Tofu & Friends

DJ Pete Not Bombs

Ollie Lyles

Shitv Launch Party

Shitv Launch Party

Shitv Launch Party

Ben Denny Mo

Heal The Last Stand

Rum Buffalo Trio

Seize The Day

Rodney Brannigan

Mal Webb & Kylie Morrigan

Susie Ro

October

Charlie Luffrum

Love & The Daisy Petals

Feature Film

Reel News

Debate On Trident

Frack Fracking

Disability Rights Massacre

Paris And Beyond

The Health Effects Of Climate Change

Swamp Donkey

Three Daft Monkeys

Folk Session

The Drystones

Crucial & Fresh

Heavenly Jukebox

Mr Normski (Funk & Soul Set)

Reggae Roast

Sam Walker

Wriggley Tin

Eastern Session

Tee Cardaci

Fannar

Jeffrey Hinton

Situation DJs

DJ Poshratz

The Unwanted Family DJs

DJ Iona

DJ Nick Gynn

DJ Jo Hopkins

Goldmasters Allstars

New York Brass Band

The Trojans

Dirty Gentleman George

The Johnsons

TBA

Mau Mau (DJ)

True Ingredients (DJ Set)

Jolly & Sads (Feat Putty Rubber)

John Fairhurst

Gecko

De Saturne

The Spike Accoustic Sessions

Sculpture Music

Pavey Ark

The Portraits

Sam Walker

Erin Bolens

Sisika

Cerian

Andrew Maxwell Morris

Gareth Lee And Annie Baylis

Ukulele Workshop

Sandy Yidaki Didge Workshop

Belly Dance Workshop With Persephone

See The Festival From Another Perspective

Ninebob

Ben Dorling

Pete Woosh (Diy)

Boogie Cartel

Avalon Café Stage

Bimble Inn

Bread And Roses

Copperdollar

Croissant Neuf

Croissant Neuf Bandstand

Deluxe Diner

Genosys

Glade

Glade Lounge

Glasto Latino

Greenpeace/Engine Room

Greenpeace Stage

Groovy Movie Picture House

Heds Party In Sonic

Jagz's Acid Lounge

Kidzfield Big Top

London Underground

Mandala Stage

Pilton Palais Cinema

Professor Panic's Puppet Arena

Pussy Parlure

Salon Carousel

Sensation Seekers Stage

Shitv

Small World Stage

Speaker's Forum

Stonebridge Bar

Storytellers Lounge

The Bandstand

The Beat Hotel

The Blues

The Cave

The Lizard Stage

The Meat Rack

The Rabbit Hole

The Rocket Lounge

The Rum Shack

The Spike

The Temple

Toad Hall

Tolpuddle

Tor View Lookout

Village Inn

Walkabouts

William's Green

Wow!

NYC Downlow

Tell Tale Tusk

Rsvp

Keston Cobblers Club

Loyd Grossman & The New Forbidden

The Buffalo Skinners

The Vodka Jellies, Live Karaoke Band (With Special Guests)

Back Before Breakfast

Matuki

Ben Russell And The Charmers

Js & The Lockerbillies

King Eider

Drystones

Sea Kings

Dutty Moonshine

The Eskies

Oh My God! It's The Church

Sam Walker

Professor Elemental

Jonny Ray & The Wasters

Steel Strum

William The Conqueror

Lonley Schizophrenic

Open

Rockaoke

Smooth Sailors

Hot Sprockets

Land Of The Giants

Longy

Joe Corbin

Aine Cahill

Our Man In The Field

Worry Dolls

Ru Robinson

Chicha Morada

DJ Cal Jader

Copperdollar Show - The Back Of Beyond

Mr.Tea & The Minions

The Rin Tins

Mr.B The Gentleman Rhymer

Vodka Jellieslive Karoake Band

F.O.S Bros

Frankie Furlow

Sam Brockington

Mice In A Matchbox

Slap Ya Mamma Big Band

Circe's Diner

Dry White Bones

Sam Craighan

Charlotte Cannon

Acoustic Open Mic

Rach Speakeasy

Andy P

Annie Trailer Trash

Fraser Funk

Jo Girl

Mr Tooley

Bicep

Prosumer B2B Honey Soundsystem

A Guy Called Gerald

Will White (Propellerheads)

Be One

Bill Brewster

Funktion One Experimental Soundfield

Ben Coda

Tongue And Groove

Nanoplex

DJ Josko

Aliji

Marv Brookes

Son Yambu

Dance Class - Salsa

Dance Class - Tango

Dance Class - Salsa

Dance Class - Tango

Dance Class - Salsa

Dub Pistols Soundsystem

Eddy Temple Morris

Banco De Gaia

Bostich + Fussible DJ Set

Coldcut Chillout

Vaults

Blinding

Reuben Hollebon

Roscius

Tankus The Henge

Dila V & The Oddbeats

Forest Of Fools

Steel Strum

New York Brass Band

Power Ballad Yoga

Solar Cinema Video Cabaret

2016 Glastonbury Festival Short Film Festival

Sita Sings The Blues

Jolly Jock

Undercurrents

We The Uncivilised

Red : Avon Soul Army DJ's

Green : Propaganda DJ's

Blue : Mixnots

Lyndsey & Peaches

Andy & The Odd Socks

Basil Brush

Rhubarb Theatre 'Explorer's Galorer'S'

Art Ninja

Dna Theatre’s ‘Tom Thumb’

The Flying Seagull Project

Star Kids

Pirate Production’s ‘Cinderella’

Mr Yippadee

Milkshake Live!

Sexyrubbersoul

Tasty Lopez

Quatermass

Nicky Blackmarket

Jim Bitch

Violet Cowboy

Pyramids Of Snafu

Fairytale 23 For The Illuminoids

Brian Boothby

Chris Ellis

TBC

TBC

Mal Webb

Gecko

Lewis Bootle

Celeste Lovick

Original Smerkins TBC

Andrew Maxwell Morris

Wobble & Wheeze

Alison Change

Aliens

Diary Of A Lost Girl

Hired Gun

Stand By Me

Sing Street

Kung Fu Panda 3

Professor Panic

Dinosaurs, The Universe And Everything

Nicada Traditional Punch & Judy

No Strings Puppet Theatre

Captain Kipper

Zu Aerial Dance

Kovacs

Ms Ko

Peggy Hsu

Alexia Coley

Jenna & The Gs

Eva Lazarus

DJ Stevie Bear

Mark XTC

Dawn Raid

Levelz

Wheel Of Four Tunes

Gus Alt J

Renegade Brass Band

Forest Of Fools

Inner Totality Family

Shangri - Starz - Nightly Talent Show

Day Room

Cw Jones

Mama Nice

Duncan Disorderly & The Scallywags

Backyard Rhythm Orchestra

Loonaloop

Tell Tale Tusks

Dagamba

Snufkin

Mal Webb & Kylie Morrigan

The Little Unsaid

Worry Dolls

Sleaford Mods Film

Blacklisting - Police Surveillance

Tackling Climate Change

BBC World Tonight Programme

Blacklisted

The Housing Crisis

Burma Update

The Actionwork Show

Yoga

Moxie Presents On Loop With Guests: Julio Bashmore, Joy Orbison + Leon Vynehall

Stonebridge Allstars Featuring Raf Daddy, Pete Fowler, The Heavenly Jukebox, Zane Cunningham + More

Baggy Mondays

The Heavenly Jukebox

Steve Davis + Kavus Torabi

Raf Daddy

Pete Fowler

The Heavenly Jukebox

John Row

Clive Pig & Oscar

Story Don

Pag Naylor

Christine Willison

John Rowe

No Go Stop

The World Government

Tankus The Henge

Count Bobo

The Waffle Machine Orchestra

Dana Immanuel & The Stolen Band

Beth Porter & The Availables

The Mighty Peas

Hodmadoddery

Seth Troxler B2B Tiga

DJ Tennis

Heidi

Clancy

Moscoman

New Business DJs

Ruf Dug

Pardon My French

Room Service

Eats Everything

Redlight

Gotsome

Feel The Real Soundsystem

The Common Resident DJs

DJ Lucinda

Matty Dreadless

Sonwah

Gooseface Killah

The Odd Beats

Tobias Ben Jacob & Lucas Dw

Screamin Miss Jackson & The Slap Ya Mama Big Band

DJ Conrad

Adam Scott Glasspool

Guy Williams

Jo Nathan

Wes Baggaley

Nick Gynn

Bite The Buffalo

DJ Poshratz

The Mad Cows

DJ Poshratz

Curious Little Big Band

DJ Poshratz

Lekiddo - Lord Of The Lobsters!

DJ Lockett

Marcus Mccoan

DJ Lockett

Bossy Love

DJs Claybones+ Vick Vanko+ Porksword+ Funkeasy

Gillbanks

DJs Claybones+ Vick Vanko+ Porksword+ Funkeasy

She Drew The Gun

DJs Claybones+ Vick Vanko+ Porksword+ Funkeasy

Lady Sanity

DJs Claybones+ Vick Vanko+ Porksword+ Funkeasy

Henry Green

DJ Katch 23 (Bembom Brothers)

Early Ghost

DJ Katch 23 (Bembom Brothers)

Jack Robert Hardman

Fat 45

Ballin Jacks

Jim Hammond Trio

Mik Artistik

The Johnsons

Matty Dreadless

TBA

DJ Fred (DJ)

Becca D

Kojey Radical

Lyrix Organix (DJ)

Kate Tempest (Spoken Word)

Tongue Fu (W/Speech Debelle + Special Guests)

The Spike Sessions

Youth

Alabama 3 DJ Set (Funk Set)

Nik Turners Space Jam

Soul Stew

Gringo Ska

Just A Couple Of Mums

The Spike Sessions

Coldcut DJ Set

Lazlo Legezer

The Common Resident DJs

Susie Ro Band

Bombay Bassment

Kangaroo Moon

James Frost

Seize The Day

Gyuto Monks

Wildwood Kin

Jack Robert Hardman

Rhianne & Sian

Eastern Drum & Belly Dance Workshop

Sandy Yidaki Didge Workshop

The Menendez Brothers

Emerald + Special Guest

El Train

Haagworks

See The Festival From Another Perspective

Transmission

See The Festival From Another Perspective

Just A Couple Of Mums

Disco Freaks

Disque Du Jour

Urban Essence

Daniella D'Ville And Big Grey

Glowbros

World Walker

Bunny Goes Walkabout

Conflux

Masters Of The Kazooniverse

Jez Mansfield Magical Magician

Ministry Of Happy

Conflux

Rumpel The Worldly Fool

The Ambling Band

Retro Rhapsody

Conflux

Retro Rhapsody

Ozmoses Magician

Ministry Of Happy

Rumpel The Worldly Fool

Club De Fromage

Live Band

Live Band

Clean Cut Kid

The Smyths

Ultimate Power

Miles Ahead (Film)

Guardian Q&A

Paranoid London

Felix Dickinson

Formation

Pbr Streetgang

Mura Masa

Moxie

Bonzai

Normski

Greg Belson

Grace (Diy)

Dungeon Meat

Luke Solomon & Rob Mello

Acoustic Stage

Arcadia

Avalon Café Stage

Avalon Stage

Bez's Flying Bus

Bimble Inn

Bread And Roses

Cabaret

Circus Big Top

Copperdollar

Croissant Neuf

Croissant Neuf Bandstand

Deluxe Diner

Free University Of Glastonbury

Genosys

Glade

Glade Lounge

Glasto Latino

Greenpeace/Engine Room

Greenpeace Stage

Groovy Movie Picture House

Gully

Heds Party In Sonic

Jagz's Acid Lounge

John Peel Stage

Left Field

London Underground

Mandala Stage

Other Stage

Outside Circus Stage

Pilton Palais Cinema

Poetry&Words

Professor Panic's Puppet Arena

Pussy Parlure

Pyramid Stage

Salon Carousel

Sensation Seekers Stage

Shitv

Small World Stage

Sonic

Speaker's Forum

Stonebridge Bar

Storytellers Lounge

The Astrolabe Theatre

The Bandstand

The Beat Hotel

The Blues

The Cave

The Lizard Stage

The Meat Rack

The Park Stage

The Rabbit Hole

The Rocket Lounge

The Rum Shack

The Spike

The Summer House

The Temple

Toad Hall

Tolpuddle

Tor View Lookout

Village Inn

Walkabouts

West Holts Stage

William's Green

Wow!

NYC Downlow

John Lees' Barclay James Harvest

Hothouse Flowers

Sharon Shannon

Ed Harcourt

The Alarm

Goitse

Michele Stodart (The Magic Numbers)

Ward Thomas

Monty Taft

Roxanne De Bastion

Eats Everything B2B Ellis Dee

The Mechanical Orchestra

Carl Cox

Arcadia - Metamorphosis Show

Alan Fitzpatrick

Daniel Avery

Heidi

Shades Of Rhythm

Mella Dee

Captain Cactus And The Screaming Harlots

3 Daft Monkeys

Fat 45

World Government

The Waffle Machine Orchestra

Stella Martyr

Js & The Lockerbillies

India Electric Company

Malojian

The Buffalo Skinners

Lekan Babalola Sacred Funk Project

Back Before Breakfast

Dana Immanuel

The Schmoozenbergs

The Feeling

Blackberry Smoke

Corinne Bailey Rae

Edward Ii

Foy Vance

Ben Miller Band

The Drystones

Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs

Eddy Temple Morris

Alex Metric

Pedram

Imperial Pleasure

Gypsy Unit

Joe Yorke

Kimberley Newell

Pauly Piper

Just William

Papa Dez

Subgiant

Rews

The Undercover Hippy

Lekiddo - Lord Of The Lobsters!

The Hot Sprockets

Will Varley

Pavey Ark

Nessi Gomes

The Worry Dolls

Tirion

Calais Action: Voices From The Crisis

Open

Smooth Sailors

Gillbanks

Are You Game

Abandoman

Shoot From The Hip

Phil Nichol

Nick Doody

Feeding The Fish

Angie Belcher

Joe Lycett

Daniel Sloss

Rsvp

Andrew Maxwell (Compere )

Doc Brown

TBA

Frank Sanazi

Joise Long

Aidan Killian

Spencer Jones Is The Herbert

Arthur Smith (Compere)

Dane Bapiste

Danny Ward

Alistair Barrie

Loz Because

Marcus Brigstocke

Steve Rawlings

Kernow King

Kevin Eldon

Sally Anne-Hayward (Compere)

Shappi Khorsandi

Jeremy Hardy

DJ Ivan Brackenbury

Jess Robinson (With Kirsty Newton)

Bucket

BBC Radio 4's The Infinite Monkey Cage With Brian Cox And All Star Panel

Paddy Bramwells (Compere)

Feeding The Fish

Pascal Haering

David Eriksson

Magique After Dark

Duosu Entwined

Captain Kidd

The Brothers Swag

Eric Mcgill

Pascal Haering

Captain Ruin (Compere)

Head First Acrobats

Aerial Manx

Jon Udry

Jani Nightchild

Fauna

Pascal Haering

Eric Mcgill

Space Cowboy

The Mighty Gareth (Compere)

Flown By Pirates Of The Carabina

Aerial Manx

Jani Nightchild

Steve Rawlings

David Eriksson

No Fit Howie

The Black Eagles

Miss Behave (Compere)

Blaze Tarsha And Lyndall Merry

Yvette Dusol

Gravity & Other Myths

Oskar And Thony

High Society

Nadia Lumley

Alfa Marks

Yvette Dusol

Blaze Tarsha And Lyndall Merry

Juggling On Tap

No Fit Howie

F-Art

High Society

Bunny Morethan (Compere)

Oskar And Thony

Nadia Lumley

Lyn Routledge

Wookey Hole Circus

Bison

Mike Raffone (Compere)

Ru Robinson

Copperdollar Show - The Back Of Beyond

Sheelanagig

No Go Stop

Dry White Bones

Sound Of The Sirens

Wildflowers

Cosmo Jarvis

Steel Drum

Open Mic

Circe's Diner

The Episodes

Roaring Trowmen

Keto

Acoustic Open Mic

Laura Iseley

Rach Speakeasy

Nick Frew

DJ Louie Louie

Annie Trailer Trash

My Old Man With Ted Kessler & Chris Diffor

All Time Tens With John Babb & Dave Jackson

Pete Brown

Joy Orbison & Fold

The Carry Nation

Fast Eddie

Hot Chip Remembers Prince (DJ Set)

New Jack City

Secretsundaze

Timmy P

Andy Riley

Fouk

Dave Seaman

Get Down Edits

Roni Size & DJ Krust:Full Cycle Ft Dynamite MC

Drumsound & Bassline Smith Hosted By Youngman

North Base

Fred V & Grafix

Example & DJ Wire

Dub Pistols

Don Letts

Gentleman's Dub Club

Don Letts

Gringo Ska

Youth

Uone

Tom Real

Aidan Doherty

Audley

To The Lazercave DJs

Slugrave

Rumba Caliente

Dance Class - Reggaeton

Dance Class - Salsa

Dance Class - Tango

Dance Class - Salsa

Dance Class - Tango

Dance Class - Salsa

Andy Carroll

Dance Floor Outlaws

Brixton Disco Club

Matt Black (Coldcut)

Greenpeace DJ's

Coldcut Chillout

TBA

Too Many T's

Hobbit

The Church

Syd Arthur

Will Varley

Frankie Forman

Beans On Toast

Power Ballad Yoga

General Knees Up

Fear Of Missing Out

2016 Glastonbury Festival Short Film Festival

Protoje

Dezzi Rankin

Soom T

Natty

Suming

Baloji & L'Orchestre De La Katuba

Mydy Rabycad

Yoyo Borobia

DJ Doctor D.

Red : Silver Hayes Crew Takeover

Green : Silver Hayes Crew Takeover

Blue : Silver Hayes Crew Takeover

Pedram

Lily Allen (DJ Set)

Jagz Kooner

Jagz's Acid Lounge DJ's

Sigur Ros

Alunageorge

Explosions In The Sky

Jack Garratt

Half Moon Run

Aurora

Rat Boy

Elle King

X Ambassadors

Dan Stuart With Twin Tones

Billy Bragg

Rhoda Dakar

Man & The Echo

Comedy With Jeremy Hardy

Big Bill's Radical Round-Up Ft. Billy Bragg, Lande Hekt From The Muncie Girls, Kimberely Anne, Beans On Toast

Panel: Immigration - A World Without Borders? With Reni Eddo-Lodge: Antonia Bright, Clive Lewis Mp, Nimco Ali,John Harris

Panel: Is Feminism For Everybody? With Jack Munroe: Aisha Gani, Cat Smith Mp, Sisters Uncut, Sue Marsh

Appleblim

Artwork

Youngsta

Hodge

Horsepower Productions

TBC

TBC

The Portraits

Whimwise

Gaea Knight

Pyramids Of Snafu

Fairytale 23 For The Illuminoids

Wobble & Wheeze

Nik Turner & Friends Jam In Honour Of Andrew Kerr

Gareth & Annie

Adam Scott Glasspool

Andrew Maxwell Morris

Alison Change

Disclosure

Bastille

Bring Me The Horizon

Editors

The Lumineers

Frightened Rabbit

Christine And The Queens

Blossoms

James

New York Brass Band

Equilibrius

Mr. Vita - The Tnt Show

The Brothers Swag

Felicity Footloose Show

Herbie Treehead

Fatt Matt

Aerial Manx

Bill Ferguson

F-Art

Jon Hicks

The Flying Dutchmen

Space Cowboy

Groovy Guy

Tianna The Traveller

Carnival Collective

Paddy Bramwells & Gareth Jones (Comperes)

Sidemen - Long Road To Glory

Sunrise

Loving Vincent

Captain America: Civil War

Eddie The Eagle

Zootropolis

Buddy Wakefield

Jemima Foxtrot

Jess Green And The Mischief Thieves

Zohab Zee Khan

Elvis Macgonagall

Sara Hirsch

Keisha Thompson

Dreadlockalien (Compere)

Michelle Madsen

Sophia Blackwell

Iona Lee

Toby Campion

Brenda Ray

Dominic Berry

Kevin P Gilday

The Antipoet

Sally Jenkinson (Compere)

Poetry Can F**K Off

Dinosaurs, The Universe And Everything

Zu Aerial Dance

No Strings Puppet Theatre

Nicada Traditional Punch & Judy

Captain Kipper

Professor Panic

DJ Yoda

The Age Of L.U.N.A

Sorceress

Nao

Mabel

Grace

Hayden James

Frances

Ekkah

Børns

Eclectic Ballroom

Muse

Foals

ZZ Top

Jess Glynne

Two Door Cinema Club

Skepta

Rokia Traoré

The Orchestra Of Syrian Musicians With Damon Albarn & Guests

Stivs

Nicky Blackmarket

Bryan G

Dirty Dike & DJ Sammy B-Side

Dead Players

Aries

Vinyl Junkie

Swingers

Feeding The Fish

Frisky's Fierce Friends'

Photon Acrobatics

Illuminaughty Ball

Beatbox Collective

Wheel Of Four Tunes

The Almost Amazing Endo

The Gatsby Girls

Frisk's Variety Half Hour

Jon Hicks

Touretteshero And Captain Hotknives

Hazel Anderson (Compere)

Professor Elemental

Abandoman

Felicity Footloose Show

Fatt Matt

Giant Twister With Dick Pulsing

Peter Dobbing (Compere)

Breakfast Tv

DJ Tall Will

Sweet Life Society

DJ Tofu & The Brass Funkeys

Nick Hollywood

Smoove & Turrel

Nick Hollywood

Changeover

Shangri- Starz!

Day Room

Animal Crackers

Forest Of Fools

The Destroyers

Kangaroo Moon

Ushti Baba

Portraits

Sea Kings

Jess Goyder

Celeste Lovick & Delagh King

John Fairhurst

Lisa Lambe

Jacob & Drinkwalker

Kano

Kurupt Fm

Stormzy

Lady Leshurr

Section Boyz

Charlie Sloth

Swindle Live

Novelist

J-Hus

Bugzy Malone

Nadia Rose

Charlie Sloth

The Refugee Crisis

In Search Of Mary Wollstonecraft

The Burger Apocalypse

Undercover Policing

After Paris

Sustainability In The Stars

Theatre Vs Big Oil

How Plants Support Us

Yoga

Toddla T’s Glastonbury Carnival - Toddla T With Protoje, Coco & Nadia Rose, Section Boyz, Charlie Sloth With Lady Leshurr, Fekky & J Hus, Melé, The Heatwave, Stefflon Don + King Ssp

Zane Cunningham

Dance Bowie Dance

Jungle + Makeness (DJ Set)

Chris Summers (Rough Trade)

Big Fish Little Fish

Clive Pig & Oscar

Pag Naylor

John Rowe

Christine Willison

John Rowe

Story Don

Comedy Hypnotist - The Sandman

Blackskywhite - Imitator Dei

Sir Henry At Rawlinson End

Vou Dance Fiji

Los Excentricos

The Demon Barbers

Dan Evans (Compere)

The Demon Barbers' Beatbox & Breakdance Jam

Stephen Frost Impro Allstars

Marcus Du Sautoy

The I Hate Children Children's Show

The Black Eagles

George Egg (Compere)

Jonathan Kay

Anna Baines

Fat 45

The Damn Busters

R.S.V.P.

Ushti Baba

The Curious Little Big Band

The Rumble O's

Showhawk Duo

The Backyard Rhythm Orchestra

Dagamba

Ophiuchus

Papa Juju

Mano Le Tough

Maceo Plex

Midland B2B Joy Orbison B2B Ben Ufo

Crazy P (DJ Set)

Pbr Streetgang

Wolf Music

Shepdog (Boogie Set)

Slugrave B2B Craig Bratley

Room Service With Smokey Tails

Maceo Plex

Mungo's Hifi

DJ Luck And MC Neat

Smith And Mighty

Ms Ko

Mr Vegas

Radiola Serra Alta

Isaiah Dreads

Original Paradise Bangkok DJs Maft Sai & Chris Menist

Lionstar Soundz

Mungo's Hifi

Congo Natty In Dub

Mungo's Hifi

Jinx In Dub

J Star

Bashment Bish

Big.Bad.Soundsystem (Asbo Disco & Gardna)

Dub Smugglers

DJ Cal Jader

Grand Lazlo

Forest Of Fools

DJ Conrad

October Acoustic

Trouble Vision

Situation DJs

Boogie Cartel

Nacho

Lagasta

Richard Hawley

Savages

Ronnie Spector

Daughter

Ezra Furman

Unknown Mortal Orchestra

Nao

Night Beats

Declan Mckenna

Gwenno

Baldo Verdu Y Su Tonto Malenbe

DJ Stretch

Sultans Of Disco

DJ Dermot O'Leary

Formation

DJ Spencer Hawes

Billington And Quinn

DJ Spencer Hawes

Hannah Lou Clark

TBA

Nessi Gomes

TBA

Toothless

TBA

Mik Artistik

TBA

Gemma And The Mil Men

TBA

Lyza

Goldmaster Allstars

Black Friday

Catratchers

Jim Hammond Trio

Rev Schnider And The Band Of Angels

The Johnsons

Lazlo Legezer

Playhead (DJ)

Becca D

Renegade Brass Band

Bobafatt

The Beatbox Collective

Bobafatt

Jenna & The G's

Bobafatt

Anchorsong

Kenny Diesel

Rum Shack DJs

Rubilicious

Plaid Dj

Captain Cactus And The Screaming Harlots

Soul Stew

Alabama 3 DJ Set (A3 Set)

Bill Brewster

Just A Couple Of Mums

Engine-Earz

The Spike Sessions

House Of Yoga

Doreen Doreen

Michael Campari And The Solar System

Juggling On Tap

Mik Artistik's Ego Trip

Beyond Repair Dance

The Magical Comedy Of Alan Sands

Asher Treleaven (Compere)

Hawk Dance Theatre

Beyond Repair Dance

The Gatsby Girls

Paul Currie

Umami Dancetheatre

Exception - Elle

Aileen Wilkie (Compere)

Lekiddo - Lord Of The Lobsters!

Noisy Oyster - Dangerous Dave

Les Enfants Terribles

The Rajasthan Hertage Brass Band

Dan Freeman (Compere)

Drumsound And Bassline Smith

Serum

Delta Heavy

Dub Phizix & Strategy

Bladerunner

Jim Bitch

Freerange DJ's

Pyro (Desert Storm )

Baz From The Fratellis Dj

Dagamba

Banco De Gaia

Tom Robinson (Solo)

Easy Stride Band

Undercover Hippy

Charlie Miller & The Soul Agents

Hattie Hatstar

Beatfeet

Heal The Last Stand

The Little Unsaid

Gecko

Eastern Drum & Belly Dance Workshop

Rosa Hoops Rotation Motivation

Tella

Trawlerman

The Menendez Brothers

Emerald

See The Festival From Another Perspective

Transmission

See The Festival From Another Perspective

Disco Freaks

Disque Du Jour

Hoodoo Pysch

Just A Couple Of Mums

Daniella D'Ville And Big Grey

Glowbros

Daniella D'Ville And Big Grey

World Walker

Runaway Christmas Tree Fairy

Daniella D'Ville And Big Grey

Glowbros

World Walker

Runaway Christmas Tree Fairy

World Walker

The Cloudmen

The Sea Sphere

The Sea Sphere

Moaning Lisa And Leo

The Acro-Jugglers

Fairly Famous Family - Anyone For Tennis

Emergency Exit Arts

Serjeant Majors

Magic Singh

Magical Musical Bike

Fairly Famous Family - Liver Cottage

Egret

Fantastiko

Enchanted Seasons

Fairly Famous Family - Lifeguards

Joren Dawson

Daft And Narcissus

Madame D'Orificio

Moaning Lisa And Leo

Rimski's Piano

Fabiols Fuego Feet

Fair Play - Fairly Fresh Fish

Titan

The Acro-Jugglers

Swank

The Dream Performance

Angie Mackman

St Joan's Ambulance

Fair Play - Animal Crackers

Other Half Productions

Cloudmen

Fair Play - Natural Trust Tour Guides

Andrew Melia

Corvus Angelicus

Natural Diversions

Dr Ken Farquhar - The Sky At Day

Magic Singh

Bootworks Theatre

Daft And Narcissus

Meets The Funnels

Bunny Goes Walkabout

Legendary Lynn - Merpeople

Legendary Lynn - Hearts

Darius Magic

Kane And Abel

Nelson Brett

The Wardens

Matthew Tiffany

Lush Ladybirds

Buzzing Bees

Tea Ladies On Tour

Rose Popay And The Fine Artistes

Andrew Melia

Meet The Funnels

Fair Play - Dodgy Boys

No Flies On Uzzz!

Conflux

Jay Rawlings

Enchanted Seasons

Egret

Natural Theatre Company

Trifleenees

Conflux

Gorgeous Girls

The Dream Mariposas

Devils

Big Rory And Ochie

Laurence And The Machine

Titan

Strangelings

Beasts Of The Uncanny

The Show Girls

Swank

Masters Of The Kazooniverse

Liverpool School Of Cantonese Kung Fu

Jaardu The Magic Of India

Joren Dawson

Fairly Famous Family - Anyone For Tennis

Seagulls

Fair Play - Animal Crackers

Ozmoses Magician

Vamos Theatre

Ben Zuddhist

Jez Mansfield Magical Magician

Fantastiko

Conflux

Ministry Of Happy

Dr Ken Farquhar - The Sky At Day

Flossy And Boo

Rishi Gordon

Vip Puppets

Magical Musical Bike

The Bad Egg Theatre

Rumpel The Worldly Fool

The Dapper Chaps

Matthew Tiffany

Angie Mackman

The Ambling Band

Granthology

Fairly Famous Family - Liver Cottage

Fairly Famous Family - Lifeguards

Legendary Lynn - Hearts

Legendary Lynn - Merpeople

Fair Play - Natural Trust Tour Guides

Devils

Natural Diversions

Retro Rhapsody

Gacko

The Wardens

The Sergeant Majors

Natural Theatre Company

Curious Oddities

Rimski's Piano

Kane And Abel

Nelson Brett

Original Mixture

The Candies

Conflux

Buzzing Bees

Lush Ladybirds

Bootworks Theatre

Curious Eyebrows

Flamborough Trolls

Vamos Theatre

Gorgeous Girls

Fair Play - Fairly Fresh Fish

Flossy And Boo

Strangelings

Seagulls

Big Rory And Ochie

Jay Rawlings

No Flies On Uzzz!

Rishi Gordon

Meni Etim

Vip Puppets

Beasts Of The Uncanny

Retro Rhapsody

Trifleenees

Ben Zuddhist

Rose Popay And The Fine Artistes

Tea Ladies On Tour

Curious Oddities

Ozmoses Magician

The Show Girls

Jaardu The Magic Of India

Madam Bonbon And Nobby

Fair Play - Dodgy Boys

Worldroots Acappella

The Dapper Chaps

The Bad Egg Theatre

Original Mixture

Ministry Of Happy

The Ambling Band

Flamborough Trolls

Rumpel The Worldly Fool

Granthology

The Candies

Laurence And The Machine

Liverpool School Of Cantonese Kung Fu

Gacko

Spoke-N-Word

Underworld

Róisín Murphy

White Denim

Protoje

Vince Staples

Dakhabrakha

Bixiga 70

Paradise Bangkok Molam International Band

Guilty Pleasures

Frightened Rabbit

Reef

Highasakite

Vant

Yak

The Temperence Movement

The Wanton Bishops

Black Peaches

Blaenavon

The Showhawk Duo

Kowton

Four Tet

Annie Mac

James Hillard

Honey Dijon

Roger Sanchez

Honey Soundsystem

Discodromo

Acoustic Stage

Arcadia

Avalon Café Stage

Avalon Stage

Bez's Flying Bus

Bimble Inn

Bread And Roses

Cabaret

Circus Big Top

Copperdollar

Croissant Neuf

Croissant Neuf Bandstand

Deluxe Diner

Free University Of Glastonbury

Genosys

Glade

Glade Lounge

Glasto Latino

Greenpeace/Engine Room

Greenpeace Stage

Groovy Movie Picture House

Gully

Jagz's Acid Lounge

John Peel Stage

Left Field

London Underground

Mandala Stage

Other Stage

Outside Circus Stage

Pilton Palais Cinema

Poetry&Words

Professor Panic's Puppet Arena

Pussy Parlure

Pyramid Stage

Salon Carousel

Sensation Seekers Stage

Shitv

Small World Stage

Sonic

Speaker's Forum

Stonebridge Bar

Storytellers Lounge

The Astrolabe Theatre

The Bandstand

The Beat Hotel

The Blues

The Cave

The Lizard Stage

The Meat Rack

The Park Stage

The Rabbit Hole

The Rocket Lounge

The Rum Shack

The Spike

The Summer House

The Temple

Toad Hall

Tolpuddle

Tor View Lookout

Village Inn

Walkabouts

West Holts Stage

William's Green

NYC Downlow

The Shires

Art Garfunkel

Paul Carrack

Ralph Mctell

Nine Below Zero

Glen Matlock

Sam Lee

Lewis & Leigh

Hardwicke Circus

Monty Taft

DJ Hype B2B Hazard

The Mechanical Orchestra

Andy C

Arcadia - Metamorphosis Show

Shy Fx & Stamina MC

Dub Phizix & Strategy

My Nu Leng & Dread MC

TBA

Akasha

Hobo Jones And The Junkyard Dogs

Lekan Babalola Sacred Funk Project

The Curious Little Big Band

The Schmoozenbergs

Tim & Athene

Sound Of The Sirens

Orla Gartland

Mik Artistik’s Ego Trip

Gecko

Ben Russell And The Charmers

Tell Tale Tusk

Little Hours

Andrew Maxwell Morris

Treacherous Orchestra

Turin Brakes

Will Young

Larkin Poe

This Is The Kit

The Destroyers

Beans On Toast

Police Dog Hogan

King Eider

Andy Barker (808 State) & Friends

Mike Pickering

Jose Zaragoza

DJ Symptom

My Bad Sister

Chubby Latouche & The Band Of Whores

Ruby Throat

Khan & Bbq

Hippy Joe And The Bluegrass Mother Fuckers

Djs

Rumpsteppers

Z-Star

Mama Jerk & The Lady Fingers

Tushar Joshi (Subgiant, DJ Set)

Sleaze

Mad Apple Circus

Kioko

Tobais Ben Jacob & Lucas Drinkwater

Macoustic

Tell Tale Tusk

Cerian

Open

New York Brass Band

Hot Sprockets

Are You Game

Abandoman

Sh*T Faced Shakespeare

Shoot From The Hip

Andrew Maxwell

Kai Humphries

Tom Stade

Stephen K. Amos

Feeding The Fish

The Martini Encounter

Tom Mones (Frank Sanazi)

Craig Campbell (Compere)

Kernow King

Mik Artistik's Ego Trip

Yuriko Kotani

James Massiah

Luke Wright

Clare Ferguson-Walker

Shazia Mirza

Miss Behave (Compere)

Jess Robinson (With Kirsty Newton)

Phil Nichol

Rsvp

Micky Bartlett

Steve Rawlings

Angie Belcher (Compere)

Matt Kirshen

Josh Widdicombe

Mark Simmons

Rod Laver

Shappi Khorsandi

Spencer Jones Is The Herbert

♯Jc4pm

Arthur Smith (Compere)

Feeding The Fish

David Eriksson

Pascal Haering

Magique After Dark

Duosu Entwined

Captain Kidd

The Brothers Swag

Eric Mcgill

Head First Acrobats

Aerial Manx

Pascal Haering

Jon Udry

Jani Nightchild

The Mighty Gareth (Compere)

Fauna

Eric Mcgill

Space Cowboy

Flown By Pirates Of The Carabina

Aerial Manx

Jani Nightchild

Steve Rawlings

David Eriksson

No Fit Howie

Captain Ruin (Compere)

The Black Eagles

Blaze Tarsha And Lyndall Merry

Yvette Dusol

Gravity & Other Myths

Oskar And Thony

High Society

Nadia Lumley

Lyn Routledge

Yvette Dusol

Blaze Tarsha And Lyndall Merry

Juggling On Tap

No Fit Howie

F-Art

Bunny Morethan (Compere)

High Society

Rod Laver

Oskar And Thony

Nadia Lumley

Alfa Marks

Wookey Hole Circus

Bison

Mike Raffone (Compere)

Marc Stylus

Copperdollar Show - The Back Of Beyond

Timbali

Rsvp

The Waffle Machine Orchestra

John Fairhurst

Travis

The Eskies

Open Mic

Roaring Trowmen

Charlotte & Sam

Sam Brockington

Dry White Bones

Acoustic Open Mic

Rach Speakeasy

Nick Frew

DJ Louie Louie

Mr Tooley

Shaun Keaveny

Dan Richards & Mathew Clayton

Andrew Matheson Is 'Sick On You'

Lucy Cooke

Partok

De Sluwe Vos

Joey Beltram

Mr G (Live)

Brawther & Tristan Da Cunha

Chris Camplin

Roi Perez

Waze & Odyssey

Jo Nathan

Danny Howells

Carl Cox

A Guy Called Gerald

Funktion One Experimental Soundfield

Vessels

Emily Dust

Braids

Ozric Tentacles

Hypnocoustics (Live)

Tristan

Dave Seaman

Chris Hybrid

K.B.S

Dropsteady Freddy

Jfb

Bowie Tribute Danny Howells & Carl Loben

Edwin Sanz All Stars

Dance Class - Reggaeton

Dance Class - Salsa

Dance Class - Tango

Dance Class - Salsa

Dance Class - Tango

Dance Class - Salsa

Roni Size (DJ)

K.O.G. And The Zongo Brigade

Jfb

Greenpeace DJ's

Coldcut Chillout

Mahalia

Trampolene

She Drew The Gun

Symphonica

Great Scott

Renegade Brass Band

Power Ballad Yoga

The Light Surgeons

Glastonbury Festival Short Film Festival Late Show

Beans On Toast Film Premiere

2016 Glastonbury Festival Short Film Festival

Lee Scratch Perry

Graham Candy

Hollie Cook

Kiko Bun

Dende & Band

Broadway Sounds

True Vibenation

Lounge Cat Ideals

DJ Casswarrior

Virgil (Little Barrie )

Smoking Gun DJs

Eugene

Jagz's Acid Lounge DJ's

M83

Fatboy Slim

Example

John Grant

Låpsley

Alessia Cara

Dua Lipa

Nothing But Thieves

Palace

Tom Robinson & Band

The King Blues

Ferocious Dog

Comedy With Francesca Martinez

Big Bill's Radical Round-Up Ft: Billy Bragg, Lewis & Leigh, Will Varley, Emily Capell

Panel: Eu Ref - What Now For Europe & Britain? With John Mcdonnell Mp: Faiza Shaheen, Neal Lawson, Molly Scott Cato

Panel: Junior Doctors, Unite & Strike! With Dr Roshana Mehdian & Mhairi Black Mp: Dr Aislinn Macklin-Doherty, Mark Serwotka

Mark Solution

YT

Manasseh

Steve Bedlam

Nacho

TBA

Violet Cowboy

The Portraits

Matt Smith

Pyramids Of Snafu

Lunar Club Conspiracy Forum

TBC

Whimwise

Nik Turner & Friends Jam In Honour Of Andrew Kerr

Adam Scott Glasspool

Wobble & Wheeze

Si Cousins

Alison Change

New Order

Chvrches

The 1975

Tom Odell

Band Of Skulls

Hurts

St. Paul And The Broken Bones

Shura

Haelos

New York Brass Band

Equilibrius

Mr. Vita - The Tnt Show

The Brothers Swag

Felicity Footloose Show

Herbie Treehead

Fatt Matt

Aerial Manx

Bill Ferguson

F-Art

Jon Hicks

The Flying Dutchmen

Space Cowboy

Groovy Guy

Tianna The Traveller

Carnival Collective

Paddy Bramwells & Gareth Jones (Comperes)

Hired Gun

Grease

Loving Vincent

Hail Caesar !

Star Wars: The Force Awakens

My Neighbour Totoro

John Hegley

Scott Tyrrell

Brenda Ray

Kevin P Gilday

Zohab Zee Khan

Luke Wright

Jess Green And The Mischief Thieves

Sally Jenkinson (Compere)

Toby Campion

Megan Beech

Jemima Foxtrot

J J Bola

Open Mic Hosted By Dominic Berry

Sara Hirsch

The Antipoet

Dreadlockalien (Compere)

Poetry Can F**K Off

Captain Kipper

Nicada Traditional Punch & Judy

No Strings Puppet Theatre

Zu Aerial Dance

Dinosaurs, The Universe And Everything

Professor Panic

Sip The Juice

Blackalicious

Sip The Juice

Batida

Tiggs Da Author

Sisy Ey

Vaults

Sg Lewis

Ady Suleiman

DJ Doctor D.

Adele

Tame Impala

The Last Shadow Puppets

Madness

Wolf Alice

Baaba Maal

Squeeze

Lewisham And Greenwich NHS Choir

Tich

Slinks

DJ Ss

Monoroller

Lady Chann

Mtc

Kelvin 373

Lucy Lee

Wheel Of Four Tunes

Photon Acrobatics

Swingers

Feeding The Fish

Frisky's Fierce Friends'

Illuminaughty Ball

Beatbox Collective

The Almost Amazing Endo

The Gatsby Girls

Frisk's Variety Half Hour

Jon Hicks

Touretteshero And Captain Hotknives

Hazel Anderson (Compere)

Professor Elemental

Abandoman

Felicity Footloose Show

Fatt Matt

Giant Twister With Dick Pulsing

Peter Dobbing (Compere)

Breakfast Tv

Pete No Bombs

Dutty Moonshine

Grant Lazlo

Lazy Habits

Bison

Ollie Lyles

Changeover

Shangri Starz !

Day Room

Scallywags Unplugged

Backyard Rhythm Orchestra

The Undercover Hippy

Beat Feet

Dila V & The Oddbeats

Rob Heron & The Teapad Orchestra

Boat To Row

Little Unsaid

Wildwood Kin

Snufkin

Heal The Last Stand

Gecko

Oliver Heldens

Tensnake

TBA

Disciples

Snakehips

Blonde

Lion Babe

Claptone

DJ Von

The Energy Crisis

Ed Miliband And Roger Harrabin

Stopping The Rich Paying No Tax

The Future Of Feminism

From Deptford To Antarctica

Be Heard

Rabble Rousers

Conspiracies

Bushcraft

Yoga

Dollop Presents: Floating Points, Four Tet + Ben UFO (Jungle Set)

Lemmy Ashton

Super Hans

Desperate Soundsystem With Jarvis Cocker + Steve Mackey

Hip Hop Karaoke

Taylor Spliffed (Alexis + Angus Taylor - Reggae Set)

Big Fish Little Fish

Morning Side: Four Tet

Pag Naylor

Clive Pig & Oscar

Story Don

John Row

Christine Willison

John Rowe

Comedy Hypnotist - The Sandman

Blackskywhite - Imitator Dei

Sir Henry At Rawlinson End

Vou Dance Fiji

Los Excentricos

The Demon Barbers

The Demon Barbers' Beatbox & Breakdance Jam

George Egg (Compere)

Stephen Frost Impro Allstars

Rod Laver

Marcus Du Sautoy

The I Hate Children Children's Show

The Black Eagles

Dan Evans (Compere)

Jonathan Kay

Anna Baines

Mohawkestra

Thedestroyers

Mr Tea & The Minions

Forest Of Fools

Echo Town

Schoolboy's Death Trio

Screamin' Miss Jackson & The Slap Your Mama Big Band

Back Before Breakfast

Biggles' Wartime Band

Dexter Selboy & The Shonky Trio

Ria Timkin

Young Turks: John Talabot

Young Turks: Four Tet B2B Floating Points

Young Turks: Reckonwrong B2B Tasker

Pender Street Steppers

Auntie Flo B2B Andrew (Huntleys + Palmers)

Quantic (DJ Set)

Kaftan Discotheque

Don Letts Presents A Tribute To DJ Derek

Amateurism

Room Service With Moshi Moshi Records

Mungo's Hifi

Preditah

Section Boyz

Ms Dynamite

Yungen

Lady Lykez

Nadia Rose

Stefflon Don

Sub Luna City

Lady Sanity

Thadeous Matthews

Mungo's Hifi

Jerome Hill

Sunil Sharpe

Perc & Truss

My Nu Leng & Dread MC

DJ Champion

Wonka & Syn

Special Guest

The Destroyers

Dila V & The Odd Beats

Boat To Row

The Barefoot Bandit

Nicolas Fischer

Damo

Fouk

Hannah Holland & Josh Caffe

Stathis

Philip Glass' Heroes Symphony

Mercury Rev

Floating Points (Live)

Ernest Ranglin & Friends

Kurt Vile

Jagwar Ma

Lady Leshurr

Izzy Bizu

Cat's Eyes

Car Seat Headrest

The Egg

DJ Poshratz

Solid State Disco

Vangoffey

DJ Joel

Jack T Charles

DJ Nick Gynn

Jake Morrell

DJ Nick Gynn

Body Clocks

TBA

Duncan Disorderly And The Scallywags

TBA

The Bespoke

TBA

Lorkin O'Reilly

TBA

Sam Piper

TBA

Aya

The Downsetters

Goldmaster Allstars

The Trojans

Catratchers

Rev Schnider And The Band Of Angels

The Johnsons

Steve Bedlam And Family

Duchess DJs

Shlomo

Lyrix Organix (DJ)

Eska

Lyrix Organix (DJ)

Too Many T's

Adam Neville

Jim Bitch

Adam Neville

Alabama 3 DJ Set

Feral Is Kinky - Warehouse Vibes

Mutanta

Back Before Breakfast

Count Bassy

DJ Pony

Kangaroo Moon

Just A Couple Of Mums

Charity Shop Sound System

Soul Stew

House Of Yoga

The 45's

Michael Campari And The Solar System

Juggling On Tap

Loz Because

Mik Artistik's Ego Trip

Beyond Repair Dance

The Magical Comedy Of Alan Sands

Asher Treleaven (Compere)

Hawk Dance Theatre

Beyond Repair Dance

The Gatsby Girls

Paul Currie

Umami Dancetheatre

Exception - Elle

Aileen Wilkie (Compere)

Lekiddo - Lord Of The Lobsters!

Noisy Oyster - Dangerous Dave

Les Enfants Terribles

The Rajasthan Hertage Brass Band

Dan Freeman (Compere)

Kasra & Foreign Concept - Critical Soundsystem

The Upbeats

Sub Focus

Aphrodite Feat Junior Red

Rachael Ec

Freestylers

Stanton Warriors

Graham Hancock

Professor David Nutt

Goldmaster Allstars

Rodney Branigan

Baldo Verdú Y Su Tonto Malembe

Symphonica

Victoria

Mal Webb & Kylie Morrigan

Pavey Ark

Sculpture Music

3 Daft Monkeys

Acoustic Masterclass With Rory Mccloud, Steve Knightly, Rodney Branigan

Eastern Drum & Belly Dance Workshop

Rosa Hoops Rotation Motivation

El Train

Haagworks

Trawlerman

Fbr (Rinse Fm)

See The Festival From Another Perspective

Transmission

See The Festival From Another Perspective

Just A Couple Of Mums

Urban Essence

Oliver Sudden

Hoodoo Pysch

Daniella D'Ville And Big Grey

Glowbros

Daniella D'Ville And Big Grey

World Walker

Runaway Christmas Tree Fairy

Daniella D'Ville And Big Grey

Glowbros

World Walker

Runaway Christmas Tree Fairy

World Walker

The Cloudmen

The Sea Sphere

The Sea Sphere

Moaning Lisa And Leo

The Acro-Jugglers

Fairly Famous Family - Anyone For Tennis

Emergency Exit Arts

Serjeant Majors

Magic Singh

Magical Musical Bike

Fairly Famous Family - Liver Cottage

Egret

Fantastiko

Enchanted Seasons

Fairly Famous Family - Lifeguards

Joren Dawson

Daft And Narcissus

Madame D'Orificio

Moaning Lisa And Leo

Rimski's Piano

Fabiols Fuego Feet

Fair Play - Fairly Fresh Fish

Titan

The Acro-Jugglers

Swank

The Dream Performance

Angie Mackman

St Joan's Ambulance

Fair Play - Animal Crackers

Other Half Productions

The Cloudmen

Fair Play - Natural Trust Tour Guides

Andrew Melia

Corvus Angelicus

Natural Diversions

Dr Ken Farquhar - The Sky At Day

Magic Singh

Bootworks Theatre

Daft And Narcissus

Meets The Funnels

Bunny Goes Walkabout

Legendary Lynn - Merpeople

Legendary Lynn - Hearts

Darius Magic

Kane And Abel

Nelson Brett

The Wardens

Matthew Tiffany

Lush Ladybirds

Buzzing Bees

Tea Ladies On Tour

Rose Popay And The Fine Artistes

Andrew Melia

Meet The Funnels

Fair Play - Dodgy Boys

No Flies On Uzzz!

Conflux

Jay Rawlings

Enchanted Seasons

Egret

Natural Theatre Company

Trifleenees

Conflux

Gorgeous Girls

The Dream Mariposas

Devils

Big Rory And Ochie

Laurence And The Machine

Titan

Strangelings

Beasts Of The Uncanny

The Show Girls

Swank

Masters Of The Kazooniverse

Liverpool School Of Cantonese Kung Fu

Jaardu The Magic Of India

Joren Dawson

Fairly Famous Family - Anyone For Tennis

Seagulls

Fair Play - Animal Crackers

Ozmoses Magician

Vamos Theatre

Ben Zuddhist

Jez Mansfield Magical Magician

Fantastiko

Conflux

Dr Ken Farquhar - The Sky At Day

Flossy And Boo

Rishi Gordon

Vip Puppets

Magical Musical Bike

The Bad Egg Theatre

Rumpel The Worldly Fool

The Dapper Chaps

Matthew Tiffany

Angie Mackman

The Ambling Band

Granthology

Fairly Famous Family - Liver Cottage

Fairly Famous Family - Lifeguards

Legendary Lynn - Hearts

Legendary Lynn - Merpeople

Fair Play - Natural Trust Tour Guides

Devils

Natural Diversions

Retro Rhapsody

Gacko

The Wardens

The Sergeant Majors

Natural Theatre Company

Curious Oddities

Rimski's Piano

Kane And Abel

Nelson Brett

Original Mixture

The Candies

Conflux

Buzzing Bees

Lush Ladybirds

Bootworks Theatre

Curious Eyebrows

Flamborough Trolls

Vamos Theatre

Gorgeous Girls

Fair Play - Fairly Fresh Fish

Flossy And Boo

Strangelings

Seagulls

Big Rory And Ochie

Jay Rawlings

No Flies On Uzzz!

Rishi Gordon

Meni Etim

Vip Puppets

Beasts Of The Uncanny

Retro Rhapsody

Trifleenees

Ben Zuddhist

Rose Popay And The Fine Artistes

Tea Ladies On Tour

Curious Oddities

Ozmoses Magician

The Show Girls

Jaardu The Magic Of India

Madam Bonbon And Nobby

Fair Play - Dodgy Boys

Worldroots Acappella

The Dapper Chaps

The Bad Egg Theatre

Original Mixture

The Ambling Band

Flamborough Trolls

Rumpel The Worldly Fool

Granthology

The Candies

Laurence And The Machine

Liverpool School Of Cantonese Kung Fu

Gacko

Spoke-N-Word

James Blake

Santigold

The Very Best With Special Guests

Shibusashirazu Orchestra

Mbongwana Star

Little Simz

Oddisee & Good Compny

Anna Meredith

Eddie Piller's Soul Session

Beak>

Syd Arthur

Coves

Choir Of Young Believers

Boxed In

Meilyr Jones

The Big Moon

Vangoffey

Inheaven

Keep Up

Tama Sumo & Lakuti

The Black Madonna

Gideön

Nd_Baumecker

Midland

Acoustic Stage

Arcadia

Avalon Café Stage

Avalon Stage

Bez's Flying Bus

Bimble Inn

Bread And Roses

Cabaret

Circus Big Top

Copperdollar

Croissant Neuf

Croissant Neuf Bandstand

Deluxe Diner

Free University Of Glastonbury

Genosys

Glade

Glade Lounge

Glasto Latino

Greenpeace/Engine Room

Greenpeace Stage

Groovy Movie Picture House

Gully

Jagz's Acid Lounge

John Peel Stage

Left Field

London Underground

Mandala Stage

Other Stage

Outside Circus Stage

Pilton Palais Cinema

Poetry&Words

Professor Panic's Puppet Arena

Pussy Parlure

Pyramid Stage

Salon Carousel

Sensation Seekers Stage

Shitv

Small World Stage

Sonic

Speaker's Forum

Stonebridge Bar

Storytellers Lounge

The Astrolabe Theatre

The Bandstand

The Beat Hotel

The Blues

The Cave

The Lizard Stage

The Meat Rack

The Park Stage

The Rabbit Hole

The Rocket Lounge

The Rum Shack

The Spike

The Summer House

The Temple

Toad Hall

Tolpuddle

Tor View Lookout

Village Inn

Walkabouts

West Holts Stage

William's Green

NYC Downlow

Cyndi Lauper

Gabrielle Aplin

The Bootleg Beatles

Fisherman's Friends

Patty Griffin

The High Kings

Hattie Whitehead

Applewood Road

The Cornshed Sisters

Blair Dunlop

Plump DJ's Vs Stanton Warriors

The Mechanical Orchestra

TBA

Arcadia - Metamorphosis Show

Basement Jaxx (DJ Set)

Todd Terry

The Heatwave

Craig Charles Funk And Soul Show

Holy Moly And The Crackers

Flipron

Show Of Hands

The Listening Device

Martin Creed

Lekiddo - Lord Of The Lobsters

Ben Russell And The Charmers

India Electric Company

Js & The Lockerbillies

Back Before Breakfast

Hodmadoddery

The Schmoozenbergs

Sea Kings

Thirsty Jenny

Newton Faulkner

KT Tunstall

Show Of Hands

Joanne Shaw Taylor

Seafret

Rob Heron And The Tea Pad Orchestra

Mitch Benn

The Elephant Sessions

Holy Moly And The Crackers

Patrick Topping

Solardo

Jack, Arlo & Mushy

King Kurt

Rev Shnider

Bad Fractals

Disgraceful Squids

Chicken Shed Zepplin

Captain Hot Knifes

Closing Party

The Sweet Life Society

Too Many Ts

The Brass Funkyes

Nick Maxwell & 6ft Stereo

John Fairhurst

Nick Parker And The False Alarms

Ushti Baba

Rum Buffalo

Kezia

Reverend Ike's Sunday Soul Service

Ushti Baba

Land Of The Giants

Rockaoke

Craig Campbell

Matt Kirshen

Feeding The Fish

Dane Bapiste

Grace Petrie

Elvis Corpsley (Frank Sanazi)

Barry Castagnola (Compere)

Stephen K. Amos

The Martini Encounter

Paul Currie

Danny Ward

George Egg

Alistair Barrie

Miles Crawford (Compere)

Steve Gribbin

Attila The Stockbroker

Murray Lachlan Young

Steve Rawlings

Bucket

Josie Long

Rod Laver

Miss Behave (Compere)

Aidan Killian

Nick Doody

DJ Ivan Brackenbury

Spencer Jones Is The Herbert

Mark Simmons

Marcus Brigstocke's Policy Unit

Stuart Goldsmith (Compere)

Feeding The Fish

David Eriksson

Magique After Dark

Duosu Entwined

Captain Kidd

Head First Acrobats

Aerial Manx

Jon Udry

Fauna

Eric Mcgill

Captain Ruin (Compere)

Space Cowboy

Flown By Pirates Of The Carabina

Aerial Manx

Steve Rawlings

Jani Nightchild

David Eriksson

Eric Mcgill

The Black Eagles

The Brothers Swag

The Mighty Gareth (Compere)

Alfa Marks

Gravity & Other Myths

Oskar And Thony

High Society

Nadia Lumley

Blaze Tarsha And Lyndall Merry

Juggling On Tap

No Fit Howie

Yvette Dusol

F-Art

High Society

Bunny Morethan (Compere)

Rod Laver

Oskar And Thony

Pascal Haering

Wookey Hole Circus

Bison

Mike Raffone (Compere)

Marc Stylus

Copperdollar Show - The Back Of Beyond

Electric Swing Circus

Shanty

Mad Dog Mcrea

Da Gamba

Ed Nash & Toothless

Boat To Row

Steve Knightley

Open Mic

Keto

Mice In A Matchbox

The Brasslings

Biggles

Biggles Sunday Service

Fraser Funk And Andy P Back To Back

DJ Louie Louie

Annie Trailer Trash

Mr Tooley

Reggae Extravaganza

Nina Lyon On The Green Man

Gavin Pretor-Pinney From The Cloud Appreciation Society

Dr Alice Roberts On The Celts

Felix Dickinson

Seth Troxler & Craig Richards

Mike Dunn

DJ Deeon

Para

Hannah Holland

Josh Caffe

System2

Kayla Painter

Plaid

Dubfire:Live Hybrid

Simon Shackleton

Henry Saiz

Stereo Mc's

Dreadzone

Stanton Warriors

Sona Jobarteh

Cassetteboy Vs DJ Rubbish

Touretteshero And Captain Hotknives

Davos

Space Tribe Live

Tristan

Lucas

Liquid Ross

Hypnocoustics (Live)

Bayawaka

Maykel Blanco Y Su Salsa Mayor

Dance Class - Reggaeton

Dance Class - Salsa

Dance Class - Tango

Dance Class - Salsa

Dance Class - Tango

Dance Class - Salsa

Vantoosh

The Egg

Ezy Ryder

Greenpeace DJ's

Coldcut Chillout

Roscius

Henry Green

Seize The Day

Early Ghost

De Fuego

Slap Ya Mama

Party Time

Matt Black (Coldcut) Wavy A/V Live Set

Slamboree

Dele Sosimi

Jungle By Night

Yakumo Orchestra

Oka

Rag'N'Bone Man

Yo Yo Borobia

Russ Ryan

DJ Farmer

Stanton Warriors Presents Punks Allstars

Dub Pistols

Plump DJs

Eddy Temple Morris Presents The Remix

Jagz's Acid Lounge DJ's

Jake Bugg

Mac Demarco

Of Monsters And Men

Band Of Horses

Bat For Lashes

Mystery Jets

Matt Corby

Tired Lion

She Drew The Gun

The Selecter

The Membranes

Stick In The Wheel

Comedy With Elvis Mcgonagall

Big Bill's Radical Round-Up Ft. Billy Bragg, Katie Whittaker, Grace Petrie, Rory Mcleod

Speak For Yourself With The Green Kids Field

Jeremy Corbyn In Conversation With John Harris

Panel: Post Capitalism For An Equal Society With Paul Mason : Amina Gichinga, Nick Smicek,

Jstar

Shy FX & Stamina

Lmk

Raggs

Whimwise

Marcus Mccoan

Violet Cowboy

Gaea Knight

Sam Hope

Sarah Miles & Tim Wheater

Brian Boothby

Chris Ellis

Nik Turner & Friends Jam In Honour Of Andrew Kerr Featuring Sarah Miles

Si Cousins

Matt Smith

The Portraits

Alison Change

LCD Soundsystem

PJ Harvey

Catfish And The Bottlemen

Years & Years

Jamie Lawson

Paul Heaton + Jacqui Abbott

Bear's Den

Newton Faulkner

Anteros

New York Brass Band

Equilibrius

Mr. Vita - The Tnt Show

The Brothers Swag

Felicity Footloose Show

Herbie Treehead

Fatt Matt

Aerial Manx

Bill Ferguson

F-Art

Jon Hicks

The Flying Dutchmen

Space Cowboy

Groovy Guy

Tianna The Traveller

Carnival Collective

Paddy Bramwells & Gareth Jones (Comperes)

The Shining

Born To Be Blue

Kids In Love

Finding Dory

Glastonbury Poetry Slam Hosted By Michelle Madsen And Iona Lee

Rory Jones

Scott Tyrrell

Jodi Ann Bickley

Attila The Stockbroker

Dreadlockalien (Compere)

Tanya Evanson

Sophia Blackwell

Murray Lachlan Young

Keisha Thompson

J J Bola

The Antipoet

Sally Jenkinson (Compere)

Poetry Can F**K Off

No Strings Puppet Theatre

Zu Aerial Dance

Nicada Traditional Punch & Judy

Captain Kipper

Dinosaurs, The Universe And Everything

Professor Panic

Sultan Of The Disco

Guts

Ephemerals

Estere

Honne

Braids

Tom Misch

Haelos

Jones

Mahalia

Jalapeno Sound System

Coldplay

Beck

Ellie Goulding

Jeff Lynne's Elo

Laura Mvula

Gregory Porter

Caravan Palace

Burnham And Highbridge Band

Vandal

DJ Producer

Mandidextrous

Born On Road

Off Me Nut

Lady Lox

Major Upset

Swingers

Photon Acrobatics

Frisky's Fierce Friends'

Illuminaughty Ball

Feeding The Fish

Beatbox Collective

The Jive Aces

The Almost Amazing Endo

Frisk's Variety Half Hour

Jon Hicks

Hazel Anderson (Compere)

Professor Elemental

The Gatsby Girls

Abandoman

Felicity Footloose Show

Fatt Matt

Giant Twister With Dick Pulsing

Peter Dobbing (Compere)

Troy Savoy

Ennio Maccaroni

Ruby Throat

Dj

The Baghdaddies

Changeover

Shangri - Starz

Day Room

Nathan Ball

Tell Tale Tusks

Mama Jerk 7 The Lady Fingers

Aaron Douglas

Sculpture Music

Stevie P

Jo Dudderidge (Travelling Band)

Echo Town

De Fuego

Kezia

Jacob & Drinkwalker

DJ Premier

Netsky Live

Craig David’s TS5

Wstrn

Dua Lipa

Raleigh Richie

Rejjie Snow

Maya Jama

Tribute To Jonathan Cainer

Health Care An Alternative Future

Michael Eavis

The Science Of Global Warming

Actress Sarah Miles And Flautist Tim Wheater

World Peace Through Laughter

Empowerment Workshop

Yoga

Gutterfunk Closing Party With Special Guest: DJ Randall (92 Set) + Addison Groove, Diemantle, Gus Pirelli + Khanage

Purple Rave (Tayo + Rob Da Bank)

Fleetmac Wood

Hip Hop Karaoke

Suggs

Big Fish Little Fish

Story Don

John Row

Christine Willison

John Rowe

Clive Pig & Oscar

Pag Naylor

Comedy Hypnotist - The Sandman

Blackskywhite - Imitator Dei

Sir Henry At Rawlinson End

Vou Dance Fiji

Los Excentricos

The Demon Barbers

Dan Evans (Compere)

The Demon Barbers' Beatbox & Breakdance Jam

Level Up Human

Rod Laver

Marcus Du Sautoy

The I Hate Children Children's Show

The Black Eagles

Jonathan Kay

George Egg (Compere)

Anna Baines

Akasha

Asteroid Deluxe

Tezeta

Tantz

Kangaroo Moon

Flipron

The Duckworths

The Stringbeansquartet

Nuala Honan

TBA

Sam Brooks

Greco-Roman: Karma Kid

Greco Roman: Simian Mobile Disco (DJ Set)

Greco-Roman: Roosevelt (DJ Set)

Greco-Roman: Greco-Roman Soundsystem

Greco-Roman: Joe Goddard

Mike Skinner (DJ Set)

Bugged Out's Little Bugger

Craig Richards (Disco Set)

Francis Inferno Orchestra

Bill Brewster

Room Service

Mungo's Hifi

DJ Badly

Mr Bongo Soundsystem

Neville Staple Jah Baddis DJ

2 Kings Soundsystem

DJ Queen Bee

Generals Hi Fi

Bliss Zion And Tickles

DJ Dapper Dan

Vinyl Junkie

Filthy Habits

Loadstar

Funtcase Feat Krafty MC

Cookie Monsta Feat Krafty MC

Diskord

Standard & Push

Tankus The Henge

Rumpsteppers

Tantz

Tell Tale Tusk

Deominie Hooper

Partok

Soul Hole

Roi Perez

Ninebob & Sugarbear

Oren Marzam

Grimes

Guy Garvey

Saint Etienne

Kwabs

Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats

Hinds

C Duncan

Holly Macve

Khruangbin

Bob Moses

DJs Tongue & Groove

Charlotte Church's Pop Dungeon

DJ Poshratz

Man And The Echo

The Unwanted Family DJs

Palace

The Unwanted Family DJs

The Big Moon

The Unwanted Family DJs

Bless

Love Sunday DJ's

The Drystones

Love Sunday DJ's

Harry Pane

Love Sunday DJ's

Suspect Alibi

Love Sunday DJ's

Adam Scott Glasspool

Love Sunday DJ's

Back Before Breakfast

New York Brass Band

The Trojans

Downsetters

Catratchers

Black Friday

The Johnsons

Lucinda (DJ)

Ixindamix

Lyrix Organix Sub:System Feat Natty Speaks (DJ)

Mike Skinner (DJ)

Skittles

Bad Girlz

Rum Shack DJs

Skittles

Bad Girlz

Tom B

TBA

TBA

The Spike Sessions

Nik Turners Space Jam

Gringo & Mr G

Soul Stew

Mr Pinks

Rezaloot

Harri Pepper

A Guy Called Gerald (80s Electro Funk Set)

Mr Lexicon

North Base (Old School Hip Hop Set)

Mik Artistik’s Ego Trip

The Spike Sessions

Doreen Doreen

Michael Campari And The Solar System

Juggling On Tap

Loz Because

Mik Artistik's Ego Trip

Beyond Repair Dance

The Magical Comedy Of Alan Sands

Asher Treleaven (Compere)

Hawk Dance Theatre

Beyond Repair Dance

The Gatsby Girls

Paul Currie

Umami Dancetheatre

Exception - Elle

Aileen Wilkie (Compere)

Lekiddo - Lord Of The Lobsters!

Noisy Oyster - Dangerous Dave

Les Enfants Terribles

The Rajasthan Hertage Brass Band

Dan Freeman (Compere)

Ben Ufo B2B Job Jobse

Midland B2B Palms Trax

Uv Paint Fight

B Traits B2B Subb-An

Banoffee Pies

Tomato Fight

Bearded Kitten All Stars

Loonaloop

Bombay Bassment

Lee Forsyth Griffiths With Benji Tranter

Easy Stride Band

The Portraits

Boat To Row

Shakti Sings

Annie Rew Shaw

Wildwood Kin

James Frost

Gareth Lee & Annie Baylis

Sam Walker

Seiko Susso

Haagworks

Trawlerman

El Train

Emerald

See The Festival From Another Perspective

Disco Freaks

Hoodoo Pysch

Urban Essence

Disque Du Jour

Daniella D'Ville And Big Grey

Glowbros

Daniella D'Ville And Big Grey

World Walker

Runaway Christmas Tree Fairy

Daniella D'Ville And Big Grey

Glowbros

World Walker

Runaway Christmas Tree Fairy

World Walker

The Cloudmen

The Sea Sphere

The Sea Sphere

Moaning Lisa And Leo

The Acro-Jugglers

Fairly Famous Family - Anyone For Tennis

Emergency Exit Arts

Serjeant Majors

Magic Singh

Magical Musical Bike

Fairly Famous Family - Liver Cottage

Egret

Fantastiko

Enchanted Seasons

Fairly Famous Family - Lifeguards

Joren Dawson

Daft And Narcissus

Madame D'Orificio

Moaning Lisa And Leo

Rimski's Piano

Fabiols Fuego Feet

Fair Play - Fairly Fresh Fish

Titan

The Acro-Jugglers

Swank

The Dream Performance

Angie Mackman

St Joan's Ambulance

Fair Play - Animal Crackers

Other Half Productions

The Cloudmen

Fair Play - Natural Trust Tour Guides

Andrew Melia

Corvus Angelicus

Natural Diversions

Dr Ken Farquhar - The Sky At Day

Magic Singh

Bootworks Theatre

Daft And Narcissus

Meets The Funnels

Legendary Lynn - Merpeople

Legendary Lynn - Hearts

Darius Magic

Kane And Abel

Nelson Brett

The Wardens

Matthew Tiffany

Lush Ladybirds

Buzzing Bees

Tea Ladies On Tour

Rose Popay And The Fine Artistes

Andrew Melia

Meet The Funnels

Fair Play - Dodgy Boys

No Flies On Uzzz!

Conflux

Jay Rawlings

Enchanted Seasons

Egret

Natural Theatre Company

Conflux

Trifleenees

Gorgeous Girls

The Dream Mariposas

Devils

Big Rory And Ochie

Laurence And The Machine

Titan

Strangelings

Beasts Of The Uncanny

The Show Girls

Swank

Masters Of The Kazooniverse

Liverpool School Of Cantonese Kung Fu

Jaardu The Magic Of India

Joren Dawson

Fairly Famous Family - Anyone For Tennis

Seagulls

Fair Play - Animal Crackers

Vamos Theatre

Ben Zuddhist

Fantastiko

Conflux

Dr Ken Farquhar - The Sky At Day

Flossy And Boo

Rishi Gordon

Vip Puppets

Magical Musical Bike

The Bad Egg Theatre

Rumpel The Worldly Fool

The Dapper Chaps

Matthew Tiffany

Angie Mackman

The Ambling Band

Granthology

Fairly Famous Family - Liver Cottage

Fairly Famous Family - Lifeguards

Legendary Lynn - Hearts

Legendary Lynn - Merpeople

Fair Play - Natural Trust Tour Guides

Devils

Natural Diversions

Retro Rhapsody

Gacko

The Wardens

The Sergeant Majors

Natural Theatre Company

Curious Oddities

Rimski's Piano

Kane And Abel

Nelson Brett

Original Mixture

The Candies

Conflux

Buzzing Bees

Lush Ladybirds

Bootworks Theatre

Curious Eyebrows

Flamborough Trolls

Vamos Theatre

Gorgeous Girls

Fair Play - Fairly Fresh Fish

Flossy And Boo

Strangelings

Seagulls

Big Rory And Ochie

Jay Rawlings

No Flies On Uzzz!

Rishi Gordon

Meni Etim

Vip Puppets

Beasts Of The Uncanny

Retro Rhapsody

Trifleenees

Ben Zuddhist

Rose Popay And The Fine Artistes

Tea Ladies On Tour

Curious Oddities

Ozmoses Magician

The Show Girls

Jaardu The Magic Of India

Madam Bonbon And Nobby

Fair Play - Dodgy Boys

Worldroots Acappella

The Dapper Chaps

The Bad Egg Theatre

Original Mixture

The Ambling Band

Flamborough Trolls

Rumpel The Worldly Fool

Granthology

The Candies

Laurence And The Machine

Liverpool School Of Cantonese Kung Fu

Gacko

The Slackline School

Earth, Wind And Fire

Gary Clark Jr

Quantic All Stars

Anoushka Shankar

Michael Kiwanuka

Kamasi Washington

Eska

Human Pyramids

Buttoned Down Disco

The View

Night Beats

Sundara Karma

Georgia

Pixx

The Rockingbirds

Aidan Knight

This Is The Kit

Oscar

Luke Howard

Chez Damier

Prosumer

Andy Butler

Eats Everything

Print options
Share this planner on: