Glastonbury Festival 2016 - Main Stages

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Pyramid Stage

Other Stage

West Holts Stage

John Peel Stage

The Park Stage

Acoustic Stage

Avalon Stage

Glade

Left Field

Sonic

Muse

Foals

ZZ Top

Jess Glynne

Two Door Cinema Club

Skepta

Rokia Traoré

The Orchestra Of Syrian Musicians With Damon Albarn & Guests

Disclosure

Bastille

Bring Me the Horizon

Editors

The Lumineers

Frightened Rabbit

Christine and the Queens

Blossoms

James

Underworld

Róisín Murphy

White Denim

Protoje

Vince Staples

DakhaBrakha

Bixiga 70

Paradise Bangkok Molam International Band

Sigur Ros

AlunaGeorge

Explosions in the Sky

Jack Garratt

Half Moon Run

Aurora

Rat boy

Elle King

X Ambassadors

Dan Stuart With Twin Tones

Richard Hawley

Savages

Ronnie Spector

Daughter

Ezra Furman

Unknown Mortal Orchestra

Nao

Night Beats

Declan Mckenna

Gwenno

John Lees' Barclay James Harvest

Hothouse Flowers

Sharon Shannon

Ed Harcourt

The Alarm

Goitse

Michele Stodart (The Magic Numbers)

Ward Thomas

Monty Taft

Roxanne De Bastion

The Feeling

Blackberry Smoke

Corinne Bailey Rae

Edward II

Foy Vance

Ben Miller Band

the drystones

Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs

Dave Seaman

Get Down Edits

Roni Size & DJ Krust:Full Cycle Ft Dynamite MC

Drumsound & Bassline Smith Hosted By Youngman

North Base

Fred V & Grafix

Example & DJ Wire

Dub Pistols

Don Letts

Gentleman's Dub Club

Don Letts

Gringo Ska

Youth

Billy Bragg

Rhoda Dakar

Man & The Echo

Comedy With Jeremy Hardy

Big Bill's Radical Round-Up Ft. Billy Bragg, Lande Hekt From The Muncie Girls, Kimberely Anne, Beans On Toast

Panel: Immigration - A World Without Borders? With Reni Eddo-Lodge: Antonia Bright, Clive Lewis Mp, Nimco Ali,John Harris

Panel: Is Feminism For Everybody? With Jack Munroe: Aisha Gani, Cat Smith Mp, Sisters Uncut, Sue Marsh

Kano

Kurupt Fm

Stormzy

Lady Leshurr

Section Boyz

Charlie Sloth

Swindle Live

Novelist

J-Hus

Bugzy Malone

Nadia Rose

Charlie Sloth

Pyramid Stage

Other Stage

West Holts Stage

John Peel Stage

The Park Stage

Acoustic Stage

Avalon Stage

Glade

Left Field

Sonic

Adele

Tame Impala

The Last Shadow Puppets

Madness

Wolf Alice

Baaba Maal

Squeeze

Lewisham And Greenwich NHS Choir

New Order

CHVRCHES

The 1975

Tom Odell

Band of Skulls

Hurts

St. Paul And The Broken Bones

Shura

Haelos

James Blake

Santigold

The Very Best With Special Guests

Shibusashirazu Orchestra

MBONGWANA STAR

Little Simz

Oddisee & Good Compny

Anna Meredith

M83

Fatboy Slim

Example

John Grant

Låpsley

Alessia Cara

Dua Lipa

Nothing But Thieves

Palace

Philip Glass' Heroes Symphony

Mercury Rev

Floating Points (Live)

Ernest Ranglin & Friends

Kurt Vile

Jagwar Ma

Lady Leshurr

Izzy Bizu

Cat's Eyes

Car Seat Headrest

The Shires

Art Garfunkel

Paul Carrack

Ralph McTell

Nine Below Zero

Glen Matlock

Sam Lee

Lewis & Leigh

Hardwicke Circus

Monty Taft

Treacherous Orchestra

Turin Brakes

Will Young

Larkin Poe

This Is the Kit

The Destroyers

Beans On Toast

Police Dog Hogan

King Eider

Danny Howells

Carl Cox

A Guy Called Gerald

Funktion One Experimental Soundfield

Vessels

Emily Dust

Braids

Ozric Tentacles

Hypnocoustics (Live)

Tristan

Tom Robinson & Band

The King Blues

Ferocious Dog

Comedy With Francesca Martinez

Big Bill's Radical Round-Up Ft: Billy Bragg, Lewis & Leigh, Will Varley, Emily Capell

Panel: Eu Ref - What Now For Europe & Britain? With John Mcdonnell Mp: Faiza Shaheen, Neal Lawson, Molly Scott Cato

Panel: Junior Doctors, Unite & Strike! With Dr Roshana Mehdian & Mhairi Black Mp: Dr Aislinn Macklin-Doherty, Mark Serwotka

Oliver Heldens

Tensnake

TBA

Disciples

Snakehips

Blonde

Lion Babe

Claptone

DJ Von

Pyramid Stage

Other Stage

West Holts Stage

John Peel Stage

The Park Stage

Acoustic Stage

Avalon Stage

Glade

Left Field

Sonic

Coldplay

Beck

Ellie Goulding

Jeff Lynne's Elo

Laura Mvula

Gregory Porter

Caravan Palace

Burnham And Highbridge Band

LCD Soundsystem

PJ Harvey

Catfish and The Bottlemen

Years & Years

Jamie Lawson

Paul Heaton + Jacqui Abbott

Bear's Den

Newton Faulkner

Anteros

Earth, Wind & Fire

Gary Clark Jr

Quantic All Stars

Anoushka Shankar

Michael Kiwanuka

Kamasi Washington

Eska

Human Pyramids

Jake Bugg

Mac DeMarco

Of Monsters and Men

Band of Horses

Bat for Lashes

Mystery Jets

Matt Corby

Tired Lion

she drew the gun

Grimes

Guy Garvey

Saint Etienne

Kwabs

Nathaniel Rateliff & the Night Sweats

Hinds

C Duncan

Holly Macve

Khruangbin

Cyndi Lauper

Gabrielle Aplin

The Bootleg Beatles

Fisherman's Friends

Patty Griffin

The High Kings

Hattie Whitehead

Applewood Road

The Cornshed Sisters

Blair Dunlop

Newton Faulkner

KT Tunstall

Show Of Hands

Joanne Shaw Taylor

Seafret

Rob Heron And The Tea Pad Orchestra

Mitch Benn

The Elephant Sessions

Holy Moly And The Crackers

Kayla Painter

Plaid

Dubfire:Live Hybrid

Simon Shackleton

Henry Saiz

Stereo MC's

Dreadzone

Stanton Warriors

Sona Jobarteh

Cassetteboy

Touretteshero And Captain Hotknives

Davos

The Selecter

The Membranes

Stick In The Wheel

Comedy With Elvis Mcgonagall

Big Bill's Radical Round-Up Ft. Billy Bragg, Katie Whittaker, Grace Petrie, Rory Mcleod

Speak For Yourself With The Green Kids Field

Jeremy Corbyn In Conversation With John Harris

Panel: Post Capitalism For An Equal Society With Paul Mason : Amina Gichinga, Nick Smicek,

DJ Premier

Netsky Live

Craig David’s TS5

Wstrn

Dua Lipa

Raleigh Richie

Rejjie Snow

Maya Jama

Print options
Share this planner on:
Selection:
Automatic selection
Last.fm   (Top 250)
BBC Radio stations   (Top 1000)
Time period:
Genre tags
One or more tags, separated by commas.

This planner is Accurate, using only officially released information.

Adele
A Guy Called Gerald
Alessia Cara
AlunaGeorge
Anna Meredith
Anoushka Shankar
Anteros
Applewood Road
Art Garfunkel
Aurora
Baaba Maal
Band of Horses
Band of Skulls
Bastille
Bat for Lashes
Beans On Toast
Bear's Den
Beck
Ben Miller Band

Big Bill's Radical Round-Up Ft. Billy Bragg, Katie Whittaker, Grace Petrie, Rory Mcleod

Billy Bragg
Katie Whittaker
Grace Petrie
Rory Mcleod

Big Bill's Radical Round-Up Ft. Billy Bragg, Lande Hekt From The Muncie Girls, Kimberely Anne, Beans On Toast

Billy Bragg
Lande Hekt From The Muncie Girls
Kimberely Anne
Beans On Toast

Big Bill's Radical Round-Up Ft: Billy Bragg, Lewis & Leigh, Will Varley, Emily Capell

Billy Bragg
Lewis & Leigh
Will Varley
Emily Capell
Billy Bragg
Bixiga 70
Blackberry Smoke
Blair Dunlop
Blonde
Blossoms
Braids
Bring Me the Horizon
Bugzy Malone
Burnham And Highbridge Band
Caravan Palace
Carl Cox
Car Seat Headrest
Cassetteboy
Cat's Eyes
Catfish and The Bottlemen
C Duncan
Charlie Sloth
Christine and the Queens
CHVRCHES
Claptone
Coldplay

Comedy With Elvis Mcgonagall

Elvis Mcgonagall

Comedy With Francesca Martinez

Francesca Martinez

Comedy With Jeremy Hardy

Jeremy Hardy
Corinne Bailey Rae
Craig David’s TS5
Cyndi Lauper
DakhaBrakha
Danny Howells
Dan Stuart With Twin Tones
Daughter
Dave Seaman
Davos
Declan Mckenna
Disciples
Disclosure
DJ Premier
DJ Von
Don Letts
Dreadzone

Drumsound & Bassline Smith Hosted By Youngman

Dua Lipa

Dubfire:Live Hybrid

Dubfire
Dub Pistols
Earth, Wind & Fire
Ed Harcourt
Editors
Edward II
Elle King
Ellie Goulding
Emily Dust

Ernest Ranglin & Friends

Ernest Ranglin
Eska
Example

Example & DJ Wire

Example
DJ Wire
Explosions in the Sky
Ezra Furman
Fatboy Slim
Ferocious Dog
Fisherman's Friends

Floating Points (Live)

Floating Points
Foals
Foy Vance
Fred V & Grafix
Frightened Rabbit
Funktion One Experimental Soundfield
Gabrielle Aplin
Gary Clark Jr
Gentleman's Dub Club
Get Down Edits
Glen Matlock
Goitse
Gregory Porter
Grimes
Gringo Ska
Guy Garvey
Gwenno
Haelos
Half Moon Run
Hardwicke Circus
Hattie Whitehead
Henry Saiz
Hinds
Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs
Holly Macve
Holy Moly And The Crackers
Hothouse Flowers
Human Pyramids
Hurts

Hypnocoustics (Live)

Hypnocoustics
Izzy Bizu
J-Hus
Jack Garratt
Jagwar Ma
Jake Bugg
James
James Blake
Jamie Lawson
Jeff Lynne's Elo
Jeremy Corbyn In Conversation With John Harris
Jess Glynne
Joanne Shaw Taylor
John Grant
John Lees' Barclay James Harvest
Kamasi Washington
Kano
Kayla Painter
Khruangbin
King Eider
KT Tunstall
Kurt Vile
Kurupt Fm
Kwabs
Lady Leshurr
Larkin Poe
Laura Mvula
LCD Soundsystem
Lewis & Leigh
Lewisham And Greenwich NHS Choir
Lion Babe
Little Simz
Låpsley
M83
Mac DeMarco
Madness
Man & The Echo
Matt Corby
Maya Jama
MBONGWANA STAR
Mercury Rev
Michael Kiwanuka

Michele Stodart (The Magic Numbers)

Michele Stodart
Mitch Benn
Monty Taft
Muse
Mystery Jets
Nadia Rose
Nao
Nathaniel Rateliff & the Night Sweats
Netsky Live
New Order
Newton Faulkner
Night Beats
Nine Below Zero
North Base
Nothing But Thieves
Novelist
Oddisee & Good Compny
Of Monsters and Men
Oliver Heldens
Ozric Tentacles
Palace
Panel: Eu Ref - What Now For Europe & Britain? With John Mcdonnell Mp: Faiza Shaheen, Neal Lawson, Molly Scott Cato
Panel: Immigration - A World Without Borders? With Reni Eddo-Lodge: Antonia Bright, Clive Lewis Mp, Nimco Ali,John Harris
Panel: Is Feminism For Everybody? With Jack Munroe: Aisha Gani, Cat Smith Mp, Sisters Uncut, Sue Marsh
Panel: Junior Doctors, Unite & Strike! With Dr Roshana Mehdian & Mhairi Black Mp: Dr Aislinn Macklin-Doherty, Mark Serwotka
Panel: Post Capitalism For An Equal Society With Paul Mason : Amina Gichinga, Nick Smicek,
Paradise Bangkok Molam International Band
Patty Griffin
Paul Carrack

Paul Heaton + Jacqui Abbott

Paul Heaton
Jacqui Abbott

Philip Glass' Heroes Symphony

Philip Glass
PJ Harvey
Plaid
Police Dog Hogan
Protoje
Quantic All Stars
Raleigh Richie
Ralph McTell
Rat boy
Rejjie Snow
Rhoda Dakar
Richard Hawley

Rob Heron And The Tea Pad Orchestra

Rob Heron
The Tea Pad Orchestra
Rokia Traoré
Roni Size & DJ Krust:Full Cycle Ft Dynamite MC
Ronnie Spector
Roxanne De Bastion
Róisín Murphy
Saint Etienne
Sam Lee
Santigold
Savages
Seafret
Section Boyz
Sharon Shannon
she drew the gun
Shibusashirazu Orchestra
Show Of Hands
Shura
Sigur Ros
Simon Shackleton
Skepta
Snakehips
Sona Jobarteh
Speak For Yourself With The Green Kids Field
Squeeze
St. Paul And The Broken Bones
Stanton Warriors
Stereo MC's
Stick In The Wheel
Stormzy
Swindle Live
Tame Impala
TBA
Tensnake
The 1975
The Alarm
The Bootleg Beatles
The Cornshed Sisters
The Destroyers
the drystones
The Elephant Sessions
The Feeling
The High Kings
The King Blues
The Last Shadow Puppets
The Lumineers
The Membranes
The Orchestra Of Syrian Musicians With Damon Albarn & Guests
The Selecter
The Shires

The Very Best With Special Guests

The Very Best
This Is the Kit
Tired Lion
Tom Odell

Tom Robinson & Band

Tom Robinson
Touretteshero And Captain Hotknives
Treacherous Orchestra
Tristan
Turin Brakes
Two Door Cinema Club
Underworld
Unknown Mortal Orchestra
Vessels
Vince Staples
Ward Thomas
White Denim
Will Young
Wolf Alice
Wstrn
X Ambassadors
Years & Years
Youth
ZZ Top