BrisFest 2012

Saturday

Sunday

Main stage

Weapon of Choice

BBC Introducing

Gryphon Stage

Jelli Records Roots Tent

Remix Tent

RFIDome

BrisTop

Bling Bar

Greenfields Autumn Equinox

Jaguar Skills

Beardyman

Babyhead

Sheelanagig

Laid Blak

The Egg

Three Kings High

Stephi & Easton Bellydance

The Flaming Feathers

The Showgirl Academy

Pumped

McCann’s Freestyle Dance School

Joker & Buggsy

Komonazmuk

DJ Dazee

Bastard Sunz

Central Spillz

Three Headed Beast

Split Prophets

Dub Boy

Blacksmith

Jossimar

Zion Flex

Ujima Radio

Idles

The Naturals

Zun Zun Egui

Dub Mafia

MC Empror & Duppy Beatz

Seasfire

Special Guest

Guido

The Bronze Medal

Knowle West Media Centre/4Nine Records

Tuesday Laveau Presents: Coochie Crunch

Martyr Defiled

The Hotel Ambush

Mind For Murder

Everest Never Falls

Bonemud

Hope Of The Hated

Hope Remains Lost

Bats About Bats

Moments Before Oblivion

Buried In Alaska

Crystal Seaguls

Jane Taylor

Two Man Ting

Bashema

Danielle Celeste

Heg Doughty & The Wolf Chorus.

Kirris Riviere Blues Band

Paul Garry

Rebecca Cant

Open Mic Hosted By Mark Venus Music

BCfm Radio’s Jelli Records Bristol Music Show Presenters

Benny Sensus

Gardna

Archimedes

George Ezra

Emma McNeill

GenieMarie

D-GIT (Dont Get It Twisted)

Armchair Committee

Call The Doctor

Hello Lazarus

B.E.Z

Reemo

Competition Winner

Convex

Al Tourettes

Ben Pest

Fedka The Irritant

Project MK Ultra Ft. Dual Calibre

Rfid – Vilhelm

Peter D Ft.Alphabetical

General Levy + DJ Scotty & MC Joe Peng

Donovan Smith + MC Drillz

Ramjack B2B Robbie Dee Ft. Son of Jacob

Arcadia Lords Of Lightning Show – Outside

Arcadia Lords Of Lightning Show – Outside

Circus Show

Dead Silence Syndicate

The Dirty Rich

Flak

After Shine

Mundi Dance – African Dance with Louis Roger Eboa

Comedy + Spoken Word

Zumba Bristol Addicts

Conscious Clubbing with Mark Keane

Anakissed

Bong-Ra

Foxdye

DJ Parasite

Anorak

Stivs

Raxyor

Eraserhead

Breakwhore & Gizmode

Ironside

Tapeworm

TMG & Brewmachine

BooGhost

6Fears7

Little Tom (Greenfields Disco)

Ned Kelly – Duvet Vous?

Ross Powis (Magic Hatstand)

Frances Mary – acoustics (BCFM)

Oli Timmins (Greenfields Weekender)

Sun and Moon craft workshop & Cooking workshop (pizza and bread)

Pole Lathe Turners and Greenwoodworkers

Main stage

Weapon of Choice

Factory Studios

Gryphon Stage

Jelli Records Roots Tent

Remix Tent

RFIDome

BrisTop

Bling Bar

Greenfields Autumn Equinox

De La Soul

Special Guest DJ!

Hawkwind

Smerins Anti Social Club

First Degree Burns

Carny Villains

Wildflowers/Siddy Bennett

Coco and the Butterfields

Xclusive

Pure Dance Crew

Hype Dance

Roni Size

Jakes b2b TC

Carasel Live Ft J Man and DJ Skint

Serial Killaz & MC Junior Red

Javeon McCarthy

Phaeleh

Kahn & Neek

Cridge

BigSpin

Onlyjoe

Benjamin One & Awkward

Ujima Radio

Dr Meaker

The Other Tribe

Towns

Magnus Puto

Bite the Buffalo

Coasts

Velcro Hooks

Brains in Vats

The Sanity Days

Somnus

Cambion

Becoming Rome

Roads To Nowhere

Cruelty Circuit

Hostile Theory

Violent Virtues

Desert Storm

Emily Wright & Moonlight Saving Time

Baraka

The Smokestack Shakers

Sarana Verlin & Billy Brandt

Bristol Ensemble

Victoria Klewin & The True Tones

Jacanda

Sadie, Lindsay & Bex

Vapor

Gathering Voices

Mark Venus Music Open Mic

BCfm Radio’s Jelli Records Bristol Music Show Presenters

Towers

Aztecs

Black Elephant

Javier SMI

Ayre Point

Dashvillz

M.A.K

Bridges

Splitz P

Casino Trap

Billness

Jody Wisternoff (Way Out West)

Deepgroove

Christophe & Lukas

Waifs & Strays

Die As Gutterfunk

Arkist

Wedge

Rfid – Vilhelm

Arcadia Lords Of Lightning Show – Outside

Arcadia Lords Of Lightning Show – Outside

TRIBAZIK

China Shop Bull

Knickerbocker Glories

Dubwize Dance with Cleo Alberta Lake

Hula Hooping with Kay Pink Hoops.

Comedy + Spoken Word

Earth Dances Workshop with Denise Rowe from Tolo Ko Tolo

Aries & Jacky Murda

J-Man

DJ Asbo

The Inbredz

Mr Benn

Skelly Man

Fat Sandwich

Waggles

Uprizing

Acoustics/Chill Out

James B (BES Soundsystem)

Nick Harris (NRK/Stoned Immaculate)

Mikee Freedom Groove Street, Soul Funk

Tokyo Dub 2hr special

Sun and Moon craft workshop & Cooking workshop (pizza and bread)

Print options
Share this planner on:
Selection:
Automatic selection
Last.fm   (Top 250)
BBC Radio stations   (Top 1000)
Time period:
Genre tags
One or more tags, separated by commas.

The accuracy of this planner is Unknown.

6Fears7
Acoustics/Chill Out
After Shine
Al Tourettes
Anakissed
Anorak
Arcadia Lords Of Lightning Show – Outside
Archimedes
Aries & Jacky Murda
Arkist
Armchair Committee
Ayre Point
Aztecs
B.E.Z
Babyhead
Baraka
Bashema
Bastard Sunz
Bats About Bats
BCfm Radio’s Jelli Records Bristol Music Show Presenters
Beardyman
Becoming Rome
Benjamin One & Awkward
Benny Sensus
Ben Pest
BigSpin
Billness
Bite the Buffalo
Black Elephant
Blacksmith
Bonemud
Bong-Ra
BooGhost
Brains in Vats
Breakwhore & Gizmode
Bridges
Bristol Ensemble
Buried In Alaska
Call The Doctor
Cambion
Carasel Live Ft J Man and DJ Skint
Carny Villains
Casino Trap
Central Spillz
China Shop Bull
Christophe & Lukas
Circus Show
Coasts
Coco and the Butterfields
Comedy + Spoken Word
Competition Winner
Conscious Clubbing with Mark Keane
Convex
Cridge
Cruelty Circuit
Crystal Seaguls
D-GIT (Dont Get It Twisted)
Danielle Celeste
Dashvillz
Dead Silence Syndicate
Deepgroove
De La Soul
Desert Storm
Die As Gutterfunk
DJ Asbo
DJ Dazee
DJ Parasite
Donovan Smith + MC Drillz
Dr Meaker
Dub Boy
Dub Mafia
Dubwize Dance with Cleo Alberta Lake
Earth Dances Workshop with Denise Rowe from Tolo Ko Tolo
Emily Wright & Moonlight Saving Time
Emma McNeill
Eraserhead
Everest Never Falls
Fat Sandwich
Fedka The Irritant
First Degree Burns
Flak
Foxdye
Frances Mary – acoustics (BCFM)
Gardna
Gathering Voices
General Levy + DJ Scotty & MC Joe Peng
GenieMarie
George Ezra
Guido
Hawkwind
Heg Doughty & The Wolf Chorus.
Hello Lazarus
Hope Of The Hated
Hope Remains Lost
Hostile Theory
Hula Hooping with Kay Pink Hoops.
Hype Dance
Idles
Ironside
J-Man
Jacanda
Jaguar Skills
Jakes b2b TC
James B (BES Soundsystem)
Jane Taylor
Javeon McCarthy
Javier SMI
Jody Wisternoff (Way Out West)
Joker & Buggsy
Jossimar
Kahn & Neek
Kirris Riviere Blues Band
Knickerbocker Glories
Knowle West Media Centre/4Nine Records
Komonazmuk
Laid Blak
Little Tom (Greenfields Disco)
M.A.K
Magnus Puto
Mark Venus Music Open Mic
Martyr Defiled
McCann’s Freestyle Dance School
MC Empror & Duppy Beatz
Mikee Freedom Groove Street, Soul Funk
Mind For Murder
Moments Before Oblivion
Mr Benn
Mundi Dance – African Dance with Louis Roger Eboa
Ned Kelly – Duvet Vous?
Nick Harris (NRK/Stoned Immaculate)
Oli Timmins (Greenfields Weekender)
Onlyjoe
Open Mic Hosted By Mark Venus Music
Paul Garry
Peter D Ft.Alphabetical
Phaeleh
Pole Lathe Turners and Greenwoodworkers
Project MK Ultra Ft. Dual Calibre
Pumped
Pure Dance Crew
Ramjack B2B Robbie Dee Ft. Son of Jacob
Raxyor
Rebecca Cant
Reemo
Rfid – Vilhelm
Roads To Nowhere
Roni Size
Ross Powis (Magic Hatstand)
Sadie, Lindsay & Bex
Sarana Verlin & Billy Brandt
Seasfire
Serial Killaz & MC Junior Red
Sheelanagig
Skelly Man
Smerins Anti Social Club
Somnus
Special Guest
Special Guest DJ!
Split Prophets
Splitz P
Stephi & Easton Bellydance
Stivs
Sun and Moon craft workshop & Cooking workshop (pizza and bread)
Tapeworm
The Bronze Medal
The Dirty Rich
The Egg
The Flaming Feathers
The Hotel Ambush
The Inbredz
The Naturals
The Other Tribe
The Sanity Days
The Showgirl Academy
The Smokestack Shakers
Three Headed Beast
Three Kings High
TMG & Brewmachine
Tokyo Dub 2hr special
Towers
Towns
TRIBAZIK
Tuesday Laveau Presents: Coochie Crunch
Two Man Ting
Ujima Radio
Uprizing
Vapor
Velcro Hooks
Victoria Klewin & The True Tones
Violent Virtues
Waggles
Waifs & Strays
Wedge
Wildflowers/Siddy Bennett
Xclusive
Zion Flex
Zumba Bristol Addicts
Zun Zun Egui