Wickham Festival 2012

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Main ‘big Top’ Stage

All Time Grates Stage

Festival Folk Club Stage & Late Night Festival Club

Jools Holland and his Rhythm & Blues Orchestra

Blair Dunlop

Kitty The Lion

Alistair Russell

Shirin

Mayfield

The Long Notes

Nick Tann

Chris Sherburn & Denny Bartley

Les Barker

Fake Thackray

The Long Notes

Main ‘big Top’ Stage

All Time Grates Stage

Festival Folk Club Stage & Late Night Festival Club

The Proclaimers

K T Tunstall

Steve Harley & Cockney Rebel

The Red Hot Chilli Pipers

Manran

Jason Wilson Band feat Dick Gaughan & Dave Swarbrick

Calan

Rua MacMillan Trio

Tinderbox

71 Chain

TBC

Alice in Chinatown

The Village Green

The Daughters of Davis

Catherine Burke

Willowen

Alex Sacha

Rae Carter

Matt Blake

Steve Picken

Sarah Saville

Jack McNeill & Charlie Heys

Huw Williams & Maartin Allcock

Karine Polwart

Babelfish

Main ‘big Top’ Stage

All Time Grates Stage

Festival Folk Club Stage & Late Night Festival Club

Bellowhead

Show of Hands

Home Service

Michael McGoldrick, John McCusker & John Doyle

Jackie Oates

Belshazzar’s Feast

Heidi Talbot with John McCusker & Boo Hewerdine

Steve Tilston Trio

Jim Causley

The Unknown Soldiers

Jack Williams

The Doghouse Boat Boys

TBC

Alistair Goodwin

Andrew Foster

The Acoustic Royan

Kelly and The Acoustics

Andy Walker

Jack McNeill & Charlie Heys

Andy Comley

Karen Tweed

Maggie Boyle with Paul Downes

Nancy Kerr & James Fagan

Shamus O’Blivion & The Megadeath Morrismen

Main ‘big Top’ Stage

All Time Grates Stage

Festival Folk Club Stage & Late Night Festival Club

The Levellers

Oysterband

Edward II

The John Otway Big Band

Merry Hell

The Wurzels

Dervish

Session A9

Old Man Luedecke

Colonel Mustard

Tremain

The Outcast Band

The Day of the Rabblement

Rory McLeod

Bemis

Samphier Movie Night

Phil Odgers & Friends

Black Peak

Reet, Petite & Gone

Rachel Hair Trio

Lady Maisery

Charlie McKerron Trio

Print options
Share this planner on:
Selection:
Automatic selection
Last.fm   (Top 250)
BBC Radio stations   (Top 1000)
Time period:
Genre tags
One or more tags, separated by commas.

The accuracy of this planner is Unknown.

71 Chain
Alex Sacha
Alice in Chinatown
Alistair Goodwin
Alistair Russell
Andrew Foster
Andy Comley
Andy Walker
Babelfish
Bellowhead
Belshazzar’s Feast
Bemis
Black Peak
Blair Dunlop
Calan
Catherine Burke
Charlie McKerron Trio
Chris Sherburn & Denny Bartley
Colonel Mustard
Dervish
Edward II
Fake Thackray
Heidi Talbot with John McCusker & Boo Hewerdine
Home Service
Huw Williams & Maartin Allcock
Jackie Oates
Jack McNeill & Charlie Heys
Jack Williams
Jason Wilson Band feat Dick Gaughan & Dave Swarbrick
Jim Causley
Jools Holland and his Rhythm & Blues Orchestra
Karen Tweed
Karine Polwart
Kelly and The Acoustics
Kitty The Lion
K T Tunstall
Lady Maisery
Les Barker
Maggie Boyle with Paul Downes
Manran
Matt Blake
Mayfield
Merry Hell
Michael McGoldrick, John McCusker & John Doyle
Nancy Kerr & James Fagan
Nick Tann
Old Man Luedecke
Oysterband
Phil Odgers & Friends
Rachel Hair Trio
Rae Carter
Reet, Petite & Gone
Rory McLeod
Rua MacMillan Trio
Samphier Movie Night
Sarah Saville
Session A9
Shamus O’Blivion & The Megadeath Morrismen
Shirin
Show of Hands
Steve Harley & Cockney Rebel
Steve Picken
Steve Tilston Trio
TBC
The Acoustic Royan
The Daughters of Davis
The Day of the Rabblement
The Doghouse Boat Boys
The John Otway Big Band
The Levellers
The Long Notes
The Outcast Band
The Proclaimers
The Red Hot Chilli Pipers
The Unknown Soldiers
The Village Green
The Wurzels
Tinderbox
Tremain
Willowen