Wacken Open Air 2014

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Headbanger Stage

W.E.T. Stage

Wackinger Stage

Beergarden Stage

Wackinger Village

Backdawn

Plaque Throat

Crescent

Wrestling

Crying Steel

Anstratus

Magor

Purest of Pain

Bembers

John Diva and the Rockets of Love

Fork

The Bad Piper

Victims of Madness

Timewaves

Dirty Shirt

Mutank

Battalion

Roadwolf

Kin Beneath Chorus

Killface

Blind Channel

Metal-Battle Winner South Africa

Ax´n Sex

Mambo Kurt

Rockstarz Live Karaoke

Mr. Hurley und die Pulveraffen

Ye Banished Privateers

Saor Patrol

Red Hot Chilli Pipers

Pampatut

Dunkelschön

Vogelfrey

Faun

Elmsfeuer

Mambo Kurt

Los Vagabundos

Soccer Cup Winner Award

W:O:A Firefighters

Blechblosn

Combats & Battles

Bruchenball Tournament

Megabosch (Wasteland Stage)

Cagefights

Knights Show

Comes Vagantes

Meet & Greet with Megabosch

Rabbit at War (Wasteland Stage)

Combats & Battles

Warriors Car Drive

Dance with Comes Vagantes

Bruchenball Tournament

Megabosch (Wasteland Stage)

Cagefights

Procession

Rabbit at War (Wasteland Stage)

Cagefights + Fireshow

Fireshow

Fireshow

Ye Banished Privateers unplugged

Fireshow with all Artists

Black Stage

True Metal Stage

Headbanger Stage

W.E.T. Stage

Wackinger Stage

Beergarden Stage

Wackinger Village

Skyline

Hammerfall

Saxon

Bülent Ceylan

Steel Panther

Accept

Trouble Agency

Agni Kai

Hellhound

Evocation

Wrestling

Earth Divide

Huldre

Bembers

Letz-Zep

5th Avenue

Starchild

Dismorial

Convivium

Metal-Battle Winner Hungary

Revolution Within

Metal-Battle Winner Lithuania

Cosmogon

In Mute

Fork

TBA

Russkaja

Masterplan

Rockstarz Live Karaoke

Pampatut

Impius Mundi

Mr. Hurley und die Pulveraffen

Saor Patrol

Fiddler´s Green

Vogelfrey

Dunkelschön

Nachtgeschrei

Ye Banished Privateers

Los Vagabundos

Elmsfeuer

W:O:A Firefighters

Blechblosn

Dance with Comes Vagantes

Combats & Battles

Warriors Car Drive

Bruchenball Tournament

Comes Vagantes

Warriors Car Drive

Megabosch (Wasteland Stage)

Cagefights

Meet & Greet w Mr. Hurley und die Pulveraffen

Rabbit at War (Wasteland Stage)

Knights Show

Bruchenball Tournament

Ye Banished Privateers

Combats & Battles

Warriors Car Drive

Megabosch (Wasteland Stage)

Cagefights

Procession

Comes Vagantes

Fireshow

Fireshow

Fireshow with all Artists

Black Stage

True Metal Stage

Party Stage

Headbanger Stage

W.E.T. Stage

Wackinger Stage

Beergarden Stage

Wackinger Village

Chthonic

Endstille

Bring Me The Horizon

Children Of Bodom

Motörhead

King Diamond

Skid Row

Five Finger Death Punch

Heaven Shall Burn

Apocalyptica & Orchestra

Slayer

W.A.S.P.

Russkaja

Knorkator

Hellyeah

Santiano

Carcass

Saltatio Mortis

Nailed To Obscurity

Neopera

C.O.P. UK

Excrementory Grindfuckers

Onkel Tom

The Vintage Caravan

Nightmare

Wrestling

Bembers

For The Imperium

Collibus

Torment

Black Star Riders

Hämatom

Hell

A Pale Horse Named Death

Vreid + Guests Sognametal 20 Years

Impius Mundi

Mr. Hurley und die Pulveraffen

Ye Banished Privateers

Pampatut

Dordeduh

Saor Patrol

Omnia

Vogelfrey

Elmsfeuer

Los Vagabundos

asrock

Blechblosn

Comes Vagantes

Dance with Comes Vagantes

Combats & Battles

Warriors Car Drive

Bruchenball Tournament

Rabbit at War (Wasteland Stage)

Cagefights

Meet & Greet w. Impius Mundi

Knights Show

Comes Vagantes

Bruchenball Tournament

Megabosch (Wasteland Stage)

Warriors Car Drive

Cagefights

Combats & Battles

Ye Banished Privateers unplugged

Comes Vagantes

Rabbit at War (Wasteland Stage)

Meet & Greet w. Ye Banished Privateers

Cagefights

Procession

Ye Banished Privateers unplugged

Fireshow

Fireshow

Fireshow with all Artists

Fireshow

Black Stage

True Metal Stage

Party Stage

Headbanger Stage

W.E.T. Stage

Wackinger Stage

Beergarden Stage

Wackinger Village

Arch Enemy

Behemoth

Emperor

Megadeth

Kreator

Sodom

Devin Townsend Project

Amon Amarth

Avantasia

Promoters Farewell & Thanks

Schandmaul

Outro

Prong

August Burns Red

Hatebreed

J.B.O.

Van Canto & Special Guests

Bembers

Sacred Season

Decapitated

TBA

Der W

Fleshgod Apocalypse

Wrestling

Koldbrann

Demonic Resurrection

Arthemis

Lacrimas Profundere

The Ocean

Degradead

ICS Vortex

Crematory

Mr. Hurley und die Pulveraffen

Impius Mundi

Ye Banished Privateers

Pampatut

Saor Patrol

Vogelfrey

Dordeduh

Firkin

Elmsfeuer

W:O:A Firefighters

Comes Vagantes

Los Vagabundos

Mambo Kurt

Blechblosn

Dance with Comes Vagantes

Combats & Battles

Warriors Car Drive

Rabbit at War (Wasteland Stage)

Meet & Greet with Megabosch

Bruchenball Tournament

Megabosch (Wasteland Stage)

Cagefights

Meet & Greet w. Impius Mundi

Knights Show

Bruchenball Tournament

Warriors Car Drive

Rabbit at War (Wasteland Stage)

Cagefights

Combats & Battles

Ye Banished Privateers unplugged

Meet & Greet w. Ye Banished Privateers

Megabosch (Wasteland Stage)

Comes Vagantes

Cagefights

Procession

Ye Banished Privateers unplugged

Fireshow

Fireshow with all Artists

Fireshow

Print options
Share this planner on:
Selection:
Automatic selection
Last.fm   (Top 250)
BBC Radio stations   (Top 1000)
Time period:
Genre tags
One or more tags, separated by commas.

The accuracy of this planner is Unknown.

5th Avenue
Accept
Agni Kai
Amon Amarth
Anstratus
A Pale Horse Named Death
Apocalyptica & Orchestra
Arch Enemy
Arthemis
asrock
August Burns Red
Avantasia
Ax´n Sex
Backdawn
Battalion
Behemoth
Bembers
Black Star Riders
Blechblosn
Blind Channel
Bring Me The Horizon
Bruchenball Tournament
Bülent Ceylan
C.O.P. UK
Cagefights
Cagefights + Fireshow
Carcass
Children Of Bodom
Chthonic
Collibus
Combats & Battles
Comes Vagantes
Convivium
Cosmogon
Crematory
Crescent
Crying Steel
Dance with Comes Vagantes
Decapitated
Degradead
Demonic Resurrection
Der W
Devin Townsend Project
Dirty Shirt
Dismorial
Dordeduh
Dunkelschön
Earth Divide
Elmsfeuer
Emperor
Endstille
Evocation
Excrementory Grindfuckers
Faun
Fiddler´s Green
Fireshow
Fireshow with all Artists
Firkin
Five Finger Death Punch
Fleshgod Apocalypse
Fork
For The Imperium
Hammerfall
Hatebreed
Heaven Shall Burn
Hell
Hellhound
Hellyeah
Huldre
Hämatom
ICS Vortex
Impius Mundi
In Mute
J.B.O.
John Diva and the Rockets of Love
Killface
Kin Beneath Chorus
King Diamond
Knights Show
Knorkator
Koldbrann
Kreator
Lacrimas Profundere
Letz-Zep
Los Vagabundos
Magor
Mambo Kurt
Masterplan
Meet & Greet w. Impius Mundi
Meet & Greet w. Ye Banished Privateers
Meet & Greet with Megabosch
Meet & Greet w Mr. Hurley und die Pulveraffen
Megabosch (Wasteland Stage)
Megadeth
Metal-Battle Winner Hungary
Metal-Battle Winner Lithuania
Metal-Battle Winner South Africa
Motörhead
Mr. Hurley und die Pulveraffen
Mutank
Nachtgeschrei
Nailed To Obscurity
Neopera
Nightmare
Omnia
Onkel Tom
Outro
Pampatut
Plaque Throat
Procession
Promoters Farewell & Thanks
Prong
Purest of Pain
Rabbit at War (Wasteland Stage)
Red Hot Chilli Pipers
Revolution Within
Roadwolf
Rockstarz Live Karaoke
Russkaja
Sacred Season
Saltatio Mortis
Santiano
Saor Patrol
Saxon
Schandmaul
Skid Row
Skyline
Slayer
Soccer Cup Winner Award
Sodom
Starchild
Steel Panther
TBA
The Bad Piper
The Ocean
The Vintage Caravan
Timewaves
Torment
Trouble Agency
Van Canto & Special Guests
Victims of Madness
Vogelfrey
Vreid + Guests Sognametal 20 Years
W.A.S.P.
W:O:A Firefighters
Warriors Car Drive
Wrestling
Ye Banished Privateers
Ye Banished Privateers unplugged