Wacken Open Air 2011

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Beer Garden Stage

Bullhead-City Wrestling

Movie Field

W.E.T. Stage

Wackinger Stage

Wackinger Village

Blechblosn

W:O:A Firefighters

Mambo Kurt

Victims Of Madness

Ski King

Russkaja

Wrestling

Miss Wet T-Shirt

Oil Catchen

Masters Of Comedy

Award Ceremony Soccer Cup

Wrestling

Miss Wet T-Shirt

Oil Catchen

Masters Of Comedy

Partymonium

Rock In Concert Dortmund '83

Running Wild Live W:O:A '09

Lemmy The Movie

Mother Of God

Leash Eye

Dust Bolt

Hammercult

Virginia Clemm

Death Clocks

Mortal Strike

Aphyxion

TBA

Noein

Atrum

Voltax

Paralytic

Eccentric Pendulum

Nekrost

Powerstroke

Mambo Kurt

Metal-Karaoke

Horch

Reliquiae

The Aberlours

Vikings Weaponry & Battle

Bruchenball Tournament

Role-Players Combats & Battle

Knight Combats

Highlandgames

Beer Garden Stage

Black Stage

Bullhead-City Wrestling

Movie Field

True Metal Stage

W.E.T. Stage

Wackinger Stage

Wackinger Village

Edelweiss

Mambo Kurt

Blechblosn

Hayseed Dixie

W:O:A Firefighters

Skyline ( Special Guests Doro, U.D.O., Chris B., Onkel Tom)

Bülent Ceylan

Frei.Wild

Blind Guardian

Ski's Country Thrash

Stier

Jim Breuer

Kvelertak

Severenth

Onkel Tom

Masters Of Comedy

Wrestling

Miss Wet T-Shirt

Oil Catchen

Masters Of Comedy

Partymonium

Lemmy The Movie

Helloween

Tanker

Sacramental

Seven Stitches

Achren

Exquisite Pus

Golem

Rude Pevelation

X-Tinxion

Coldwar

TBA

Aeon Throne

Omnicide

Battle Beast

Pneuma

Metal Hammer Party Special Guest / Metal-Karaoke

Russkaja

Reliquiae

Maiden United

Vikings Weaponry & Battle

Bruchenball Tournament

Role-Players Combats & Battle

Knight Combats

Highlandgames

Beer Garden Stage

Black Stage

Bullhead-City Wrestling

Party Stage

True Metal Stage

W.E.T. Stage

Wackinger Stage

Wackinger Village

The Smack Ballz

Edelweiss

Mambo Kurt

Hayseed Dixie

Ensiferum

Morbid Angel

As I Lay Dying

Heaven Shall Burn

Triptykon

Apocalyptica

Russkaja

Smack Ballz

Betontod

Wrestling

Miss Wet T-Shirt

Oil Catchen

Jim Breuer

Wrestling

Miss Wet T-Shirt

Oil Catchen

Masters Of Comedy

Excrementory Grindfuckers

Movienight

Primal Fear

Van Canto

Rhapsody Of Fire

Morgoth

Kyuss Lives

Saltatio Mortis

Suicidal Tendencies

Sodom

Trivium

Judas Priest

Airbourne

Pharao

Volcano

Pussy Sister

Skàlmöld

The Prophecy 23

Khold

Negator

Deadlock

Bullet

Suidakra

Sirenia

Tsjuder

Accuser

Skindred

Slime

Shraphead

Metal Hammer Party Special Guest / Metal Karaoke

Ignis Fatuu

Rabenschrei

Reliquiae

Vikings Weaponry & Battle

Bruchenball Tournament

Role-Players Combats & Battle

Knight Combats

Highlandgames

Beer Garden Stage

Black Stage

Bullhead-City Wrestling

Party Stage

True Metal Stage

W.E.T. Stage

Wackinger Stage

Wackinger Village

W:O:A Firefighters

The Smack Ballz

Hayseed Dixie

Mambo Kurt

Edelweiss

Moonsorrow

Kataklysm

Mayhem

Sepultura

Kreator

Children Of Bodom

Girlschool

Onslaught

Wrestling

Miss Wet T-Shirt

Oil Catchen

Masters Of Comedy

Wrestling

Miss Wet T-Shirt

Oil Catchen

Masters Of Comedy

Movienight

Visions Of Atlantis

The Haunted

Knorkator

Vreid

Danko Jones

Eläkeläiset

Crash Diet

Dir En Grey

Iced Earth

Avantasia & Guests

Motörhead

Promoters Farewell & Thanks

Subway To Sally

Outro

The Murder Of My Sweet

Triosphere

Hellsaw

Torture Squad

Stormzone

Hämatom

Shining

Skeletonwitch

In Solitude

Warrant

Blowsight

Hail Of Bullets

Tokyo Blade

Venomin James

Ghost

Tauthr

Metal Hammer Party Special Guest / Metal Karaoke

Reliquiae

Lacrimas Profundere

Vikings Weaponry & Battle

Bruchenball Tournament

Role-Players Combats & Battle

Knight Combats

Highlandgames

Print options
Share this planner on:
Selection:
Automatic selection
Last.fm   (Top 250)
BBC Radio stations   (Top 1000)
Time period:
Genre tags
One or more tags, separated by commas.

The accuracy of this planner is Unknown.

Accuser
Achren
Aeon Throne
Airbourne
Aphyxion
Apocalyptica
As I Lay Dying
Atrum
Avantasia & Guests
Award Ceremony Soccer Cup
Battle Beast
Betontod
Blechblosn
Blind Guardian
Blowsight
Bruchenball Tournament
Bullet
Bülent Ceylan
Children Of Bodom
Coldwar
Crash Diet
Danko Jones
Deadlock
Death Clocks
Dir En Grey
Dust Bolt
Eccentric Pendulum
Edelweiss
Eläkeläiset
Ensiferum
Excrementory Grindfuckers
Exquisite Pus
Frei.Wild
Ghost
Girlschool
Golem
Hail Of Bullets
Hammercult
Hayseed Dixie
Heaven Shall Burn
Helloween
Hellsaw
Highlandgames
Horch
Hämatom
Iced Earth
Ignis Fatuu
In Solitude
Jim Breuer
Judas Priest
Kataklysm
Khold
Knight Combats
Knorkator
Kreator
Kvelertak
Kyuss Lives
Lacrimas Profundere
Leash Eye
Lemmy The Movie
Maiden United
Mambo Kurt
Masters Of Comedy
Mayhem
Metal-Karaoke
Metal Hammer Party Special Guest / Metal-Karaoke
Metal Hammer Party Special Guest / Metal Karaoke
Miss Wet T-Shirt
Moonsorrow
Morbid Angel
Morgoth
Mortal Strike
Mother Of God
Motörhead
Movienight
Negator
Nekrost
Noein
Oil Catchen
Omnicide
Onkel Tom
Onslaught
Outro
Paralytic
Partymonium
Pharao
Pneuma
Powerstroke
Primal Fear
Promoters Farewell & Thanks
Pussy Sister
Rabenschrei
Reliquiae
Rhapsody Of Fire
Rock In Concert Dortmund '83
Role-Players Combats & Battle
Rude Pevelation
Running Wild Live W:O:A '09
Russkaja
Sacramental
Saltatio Mortis
Sepultura
Seven Stitches
Severenth
Shining
Shraphead
Sirenia
Skeletonwitch
Ski's Country Thrash
Ski King
Skindred
Skyline ( Special Guests Doro, U.D.O., Chris B., Onkel Tom)
Skàlmöld
Slime
Smack Ballz
Sodom
Stier
Stormzone
Subway To Sally
Suicidal Tendencies
Suidakra
Tanker
Tauthr
TBA
The Aberlours
The Haunted
The Murder Of My Sweet
The Prophecy 23
The Smack Ballz
Tokyo Blade
Torture Squad
Triosphere
Triptykon
Trivium
Tsjuder
Van Canto
Venomin James
Victims Of Madness
Vikings Weaponry & Battle
Virginia Clemm
Visions Of Atlantis
Volcano
Voltax
Vreid
W:O:A Firefighters
Warrant
Wrestling
X-Tinxion