Glastonbury Festival of Contemporary Performing Arts 2011

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Astro Dome Workshops

Nyc Downlow

So71 Café

Speakers Forum

Introduction To Modern Astrology

The Story Of The Wheel Of The Zodiac

Mercury Meditation

Bennet

DJ - 200 Watts

Michael Eavis Q & A with Dom

Andrew Kerr -' Intolerably Hip' Book signing

Ethical Catering

Canal Futures

The Art/Science of Bicycology

Tetrapak wallet making

Steward Training

Astro Dome Workshops

Avalon Café

Bandstand

Bassline Circus

Beat Hotel

Bez's Acid House

Bourbon Street

Bridgwater Reggae Sound System Presents Babylon Uprising

Campo Pequeno

Chai Wallahs

Club Dada

Croissant Neuf

Cubana Salsa Tent

Cubehenge (heds Party)

East Dance (heds Party)

El Penol Cantina

Glade Lounge

Greenpeace Stage

Magic Bubbles

Mandala Stage

Nyc Downlow

Pilton Palais Cinema Tent

Porn Kiosk Daytime

Pussy Parlure

Sharkeys / Unfairground

Small World Stage

So71 Café

Speakers Forum

Spirit Of 71

Stonebridge Bar (park)

Tadpole Stage

Theatre & Circus . Circus Field

The Downlow Radio

The Hub

The London Underground

The Meeting Point Bar

The Rabbit Hole

The West Holts Bar

Tripod Stage

Vogue Fabrics

Wow!

Beginners: The Planets And Signs

Astro Games WithMars And Venus

Uranus In Aries - The Spark And Flame

Jupiter Meditation

RSVP

Mad Dog Mcrea

Rory Mcleod & the Familiar Strangers

The New Forbidden

Maybe Myrtle Tyrtle

Back Before Breakfast

Tree Top Flyers

Urusen

Mojohooker

Josh Thorner

Two Man Ting

With Love From Humans!

Kamal Arafa & the Moonlight Band

"Abi Baker, Bex and friends"

Scubaroots

The Mandibles

The Banana Sessions

The Beau Bow Belles

Punk's Not Dad

Cut A Shine

Back Before Breakfast

David Gibb & The Pony Club

Hodmadoddery

DJ STIVS & ED COX

"""CIRCO GRINGO""(BASSLINE CIRCUS SHOW)"

FANTAZIO

Tayo

Filthy Dukes

Clancy

Zero 7 (DJ set)

Faze Action (DJ set)

Special guest

Duff Disco

Lonely Hertz Club DJs

Room Service

Jack B

Lazio Legeezer

Mattamatik

DJ Bass

Fish

Will Scott

Connie Lush

Ben Poole

Sandi Thom

Sean Taylor

Ledfoot

Marcus Bonfanti

Matt Andersen

Nicki Allan

Top Shelf Jazz

Leon O'Doherty & Nick Davis

Kinky Leighton meets Mincewa: In Session

SPECIAL DJ GUEST

Mighty Mighty J's Dancehall Mash-up

Stuff n' Ting: Adventures in Sound System

leskin

Mincewa

THE DAILY CEILIDH starring the Castle Lean Ceilidh Band

WHITE RIBBON ALLIANCE CATWALK FASHION SHOW

Moleskin

House of Roots

Sensi and Spesh present 'Your Daily Dose of Dubstep'

Kinky Leighton: Journeys On Wax

Stuff'n' Ting's Nice Up Breakfast

Lucha Britannia - Mexican Wrestling

Movimientos DJ's

Yes Sir Boss

DJ Moneyshot

Backbeat Sound System

Tinroots

Cutashine

Los Albertos

NaraSirato

Sheelanagig

Tankus the Henge

Sonora Balkanaca

Dj Chris Tofu

Posh Boy

Josh Thorner

Jimmy Davis

Luke Concannon

Mr. B The Gentleman Rhymer

The Huckleberries

DJ Felix El Gato

Sur Caribe

DJ Felix El Gato

Queen Bee

Quivver

Western Soul

Leo the Amateur

Ed Carny

DJ Bunjy

Propaganda DJ's

The Kleptones

Loll

Smoke Eaters

Neil Scott

Jose Luis & Guests

Saint Acid & The Bang Face Hard Crew

The Teknoist

Bizzy B

Bangface All Stars

2 Bad Mice

Squire of Gothos

Dave Skywalker

Eyes on Film

Burnt Toast

Sound of Rum

Sieze The Day

Special Guest

Special Guest

SanchoPanza

Crazy P Soundsystem

DiY

Dangerous Dinky

The Original Smirkins And Friends

The Pyramids Of SNAFU

Si Cousins

Tribal Voices

Chris Ellis & Dave Sturt

Sixpenny Wayke

Wig Smith & Andy Skellam

The Portraits

Tess

Whimwise

Mal Webb

Mandala Poets

Bennet

Ninebob-(www.thedownlowradio.com)

Hannah Holland (Paris' Acid Ball)

Tee Cardaci (Deep & Dusted/Botafogo Social Club)

Legendary Children

Count down to zero

Hobo With A Shotgun

The Honey Killer

Source Code

Thor 3D

Despicable me 3D

DJ

NZShapeShifter (Live)

Julien Dyne feat. Parks

Ladi 6 (Live)

Electric Wire Hustle (Live)

Benny Tones

Electric Empire (Live)

Ronit (Live)

Benny Tones

Bella Kalolo (Live)

Ayesha

Mini Da Minx

Wreckage

Philip Henry And Hannah Martin

Chicken Shed Zeppelin

Carnival Collective

Penny Black remedy

Tragic Roundabout

The Little Unsaid

Zen Elephant

Sean Taylor

De Fuego

Hattie Hatstar

Tom E Lewis

Travelling Libraries

Rory Motion - Comic

Steve Marshall - The Ballad of Genrous John

Malcolm Boyle - Readings from The Madcap

Roy Hutchins - Heathcote Williams Poems

Poetry Slam

Is Veganism the ideological glue to bring together movements for social change?

Corporations and Conflict

The Children's Society

The Bomb Factor - CND

Big or Divided Society

Exploit.com

Current situation in Burma

Yoga

"A Guy Called Gerald (LIVE) with Funktion One Experimental Soundfield"

Martin Stone and Friends

Opening Ceremony with Special Guests

Yorke Dance Project

Baggy Mondays

Pump Up The Volume

Ultimate Power

Yacht Rock

Optimo

Sounds Familiar The Music Quiz

Heavenly Jukebox

Tess

Kangaroo Moon

Andrew Morris

The Portraits

Kate Lissauer & The Kays

Heal The Last Stand

Carnival Collective

Shona Foster

The Hand

Via Trio

Didge workshop

"No Fit State ""Barricade"" DRESS REHEARSAL"

Ben Jamin (Dirty Fairy / Bootie USA)

www.GayHipHop.com

Ninebob- (www.thedownlowradio.com)

Mel - (www.thedownlowradio.com)

Amy - Drop The Bomb (Funk/Disco)

Nic Fisher (GutterSlut)

Helen Noir- (www.thedownlowradio.com)

Le KKC Orchestra

Wara

The Worm

Latin Dub Soundsystem

Tako Lako

Sam and the Womp

Positive Focus All Stars

Hannah Holland (Batty Bass)

Hannah Holland (Batty Bass)

Hannah Holland (Batty Bass)

Matty Dreadless (Fresh Connection)

Miss Pink (BM Soho)

GUILTY PLEASURES

JAMES CURRY (OVEREASY)

TOM ENO (OVEREASY)

DJ NICKNAME/CHRIS READ

BONEBOOKBANG (OVEREASY)

JAMES CURRY (OVEREASY)

Nick Warren

"Flying Rhino's DJj's follow with James Monroe, Grantly and Slinky Wizard"

The Vodka Jellies Live Karaoke Band

Dark Moon

Joker And The Thief

HAVANA CLUB PALADAR

BONEBOOKBANG (OVEREASY)

THE CANNONBALL CLUB-LIVE!

JAMES CURRY

THE CANNONBALL CLUB-LIVE!

TOM ENO (OVEREASY)

THE CANNONBALL CLUB-LIVE!

TOM ENO (OVEREASY) & GILLAN THE DRUMMER

TBC

Great White Shark

Vid Warren

Aisha

Pete The Temp

Open Mic Soap Box

Danny, Claire, Marrick

Wind up the Banker : Morning Maypole Wakeup

Porn Kiosk DJ Playing

Vogue Fabrics Programming

Netsky

Maya Jane Coles

Julio Bashmore

Ms Dynamite

Trolley Snatcha

Addison Groove

Special Guest

Acoustic

Arcadia

Astro Dome Workshops

Astrolabe

Avalon Café

Avalon Stage

Bandstand

Bassline Circus

BBC Introducing

Beat Hotel

Bez's Acid House

Bourbon Street

Cabaret Tent

Campo Pequeno

Chai Wallahs

Circus Big Top

Club Dada

Croissant Neuf

Cubana Salsa Tent

Cubehenge

Cubehenge (heds Party)

East Dance

East Dance (heds Party)

El Penol Cantina

Glade Lounge

Greenpeace Stage

G Stage

John Peel

Leftfield

Magic Bubbles

Mandala Stage

Nyc Downlow

Other Stage

Oxlyers In West

Pilton Palais Cinema Tent

Poetry And Words

Porn Kiosk Daytime

Pussy Parlure

Pyramid

Sharkeys / Unfairground

Small World Stage

So71 Café

Speakers Forum

Spirit Of 71

Stonebridge Bar (the Park)

Tadpole Stage

The Bimble Inn

The Downlow Radio

The Hub

The London Underground

The Meeting Point Bar

The Park

The Rabbit Hole

The West Holts Bar

Tripod Stage

Vogue Fabrics

West Holts

Wow!

Brit Floyd

Raul Malo from The Mavericks

Eric Bibb

Hothouse Flowers

Newton Faulkner

The Otway Band

Sean Rowe

Gabrielle Aplin

Rainy Boy Sleep

The Secret Sisters

DIRTYPHONICS

STANTON WARRIORS

"""SPIDER"""

DEEKLINE & ED SOLO

DR MEAKER

GYPSY UNIT

ORKESTRA DE SOL

DJ SMERINOFF

BOXETTES

DUB FX

Beginners: Houses And Simple Aspects

Astro Games With The Sun And The Moon

"Change, Revolution And How Not To Panic!"

Venus Meditation

Twisted Cabaret

Siyaya

blackSKYwhite "Timehole"

Jaipur Kawa Brass Band

Frost Impro Allstars

Bowfins with Stringtease

Antique Dances

Jonathan Kay

Insect Circus

Andi Neate

Mimbre

Black Eagles

Eletricat

Dr. Ken Farquhar "How to save the Planet"

Taiko Meantime

Banco De Gaia with Dr Trippy

Flipron

Kidnap Alice

Mojohooker

The New Joe Public

Julie Daske

Mik Artistik

Sashi and The Wild Beans

The New Forbidden

Nick Langston & The Cool Nachos

Dumb Instrument

Honk and Tonk

The Rowan Hudson Trio

Barenaked Ladies

The Beat

KT Tunstall

Chumbawamba

Katzenjammer

Mama Rosin

3 Daft Monkeys

Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs

The Vagaband

Loonaloop

ARCC

Raghu Dixit

Bethia Beadman Band

Dogan Mehmet

George Mabusa Group

TopShelf Jazz

The Inbredz

Port Erin

SPECIAL GUEST

Mike Harper

SPECIAL GUEST DJ

ENGINE EARZ EXPERIMENT

TRUE TIGER

GENTLEMANS DUB CLUB & P MONEY

TODDLA T

EXAMPLE

SHLOMO'S GLASTO CIRCUS (ft surprise guests)

Guest DJ

ED SHEERAN

SPECIAL GUEST

THE BOXETTES

(DJ) CAL JADER

LATIN DUB SOUNDSYSTEM

(DJ) CAL JADER

KAYA

"""CIRCO GRINGO""(BASSLINE CIRCUS SHOW)"

SPECIAL GUESTS

FANTAZIO FOR KIDZ WORKSHOP

Ed Sheeran

F-Block (DJ)

Spotlight Kid

Guest

Fever Fever

Owl in The Sun

Dionne Reid

The Patrick James Pearson Band

Sparrow

Deep Cut

Twin Brother

Erol Alkan

Hannah Holland & Dan Beaumont

Rory Phillips

Romy XX (DJ Set)

Fenech-Soler DJs

Olugbenga (Metronomy DJ Set)

Slugrave

Heavenly Jukebox

Pathaan

Room Service

808 state

Jagz Kooner

Arlo

Justin Robertson

Lazio Legeezar

Jack B

Vince Vega

Rabbit Foot Spasm Band

Orbitsuns

TBC

Simon McBride

Ben Poole

Will Scott

"Benoit Viellefon & His Orchestra (featuring Eddie ""Tan Tan"" Thornton on trumpet...)"

Alpha Manouvre

Nova Scotia Jazz band

Havana Swing

Grey Dogs Jazz Band

Matt Kirshen

Special Guest TBC

Phil Kay

Feeding the Fish

Abandoman

Nick Doody

Shazia Mirza

Phil Nichol

Holly Walsh

Les Ooh La Las

Simon Munnery

Paul Nathan

Josh Widdicombe

Josie Long

Frank Olivier

4 Poofs and a Piano

Luke Wright

"""Alice and Alice"" by Cocoloco"

Tom Deacon

The Birdmann

Rhythm Wave

Frank Olivier

Steve Gribbin

Paul Nathan

Andi Neate

Donald Grant

Attila the Stockbroker

Carrivick Sisters

Aisle16

Big Beats

Rob Mello

2 Bears

Justin Robertson

Zero 7 dj set

"""Fiesta de la Noche"" Late Night Bearded Kitten Games"

"""Toro Libre"" The Bearded Kitten Show"

Unabombers

Sugarhouse sessions

"Los Interactivos Bearded Kitten"

DJ Kormac

Smerins Anti Social

Sheelanagig

DJ Parker

Joe Driscoll

Benjo Boko

DJ Moneyshot

The Resonators

Scubaroots

Medicine Creek

Phillip Henry & Hannah Martin

John Fairhurst

Lamp Liter

Pirates of the Carabina present FLOWN

Zoe L'Amore

Goltrix

Feeding the Fish

Miss Radida

Empress Stah as Stah-Lite

Judith Lanigan

strings on Strings

The Space Cowboy

Starfiz

Yvette Du Sol

Miss Trixie

Silvia Pavone

Circolombia present URBAN

Donald Grant

Jamie Swan

Patrik & Wes

Tumble Circus

Comedy Sword Swallower Thom Sellectomy

"Starfiz, winners of the Emma Insley Award "

Laura Tikka

Bruce Airhead

nofit Howie

Cirk Extempore present El Tango Pole

Black Eagles

Frank Olivier

Miss Trixie

Mimbre

Yvette Du Sol

Wookey Hole Circus

The Great Davido amd Friends with The Thom Pod Little Big Band

Laura Tikka

Coreo Hazzard

Cirk Extempore present White

The Others

Silvia Pavone

Starfiz

Yvette Du Sol

Wookey Hole Circus

Circomedia

Rhythm Doctors

Kormac VJ Set

DJ Switch

Le KKc Orchestra

Movin Melvin Brown

The Correspondents featuring the Twilight Players

Algorhythmik

Fat 45

Latin Dub Soundsystem

Wara

Ruby And The Vines

Fur -

DJ Cal Jader & Arias

Scubaroots

Lancashire Hotpots

Chris Rees Band

Easy & The Cali Five

Rory McCleod Band

Ed Sheeran

Beaubowbelles

DJ Felix El Gato

Sur Caribe

DJ Felix El Gato

Bandera Cubana

DJ Jose Luis

Nicolai & Helena - Salsa Class

DJ Jose Luis

Wara

DJ Jose Luis

Nigel May - Salsa Class

Bandera Cubana

Nigel May - Salsa Class

Bobby Friction

Craig Charles DJ set

Crazy P Soundsystem

Lethal Bizzle (Live)

Oh Land (Live)

Kraak & Smaak DJ set

DUFFSTEP (Live)

Stinkahbell

Little Miss DJ

John & Monkey

Paul Gillies

Ali Rez

Sparky

Ed Carny

Nice Up! Soundsystem

Fatboy Slim

Fatboy v Carl Cox

Carl Cox

Ke$ha

The Midnight Beast

Katy B

Fenech-Soler

Mike Posner

Beardyman (Live)

Terror Danjah presents Hard Drive

DJ Baby Malc - DJ & Compare

Propaganda DJ's

Swaparama

Smoke Eaters

Eclectic Ballroom

Danger Ferro

Novak 3D Disco

JJ GEORGE

JULIAN MR M

KEVIN GATO

OSCAR ARROYO

ITZA

GROOVE COLLECTORS

Gaudi

Laughing Buddha

James Monro

Liquid Ross

Aliji

Mirror System

Special Guest

Junkyard Scientists

Six Nation State

Molotov Jukebox

Tankus

Beans on Toast

Giovanna

Asian Dub Foundation

Nihal

Younger Brother

Robert Babicz

Engine Earz

Pathaan

Dub FX

Pathaan

Nathan Flutebox Lee

Shpongle DJ Set

Sashi & The Wild Beans

DJ Shadow

Example

The Coral

I Am Kloot

Darwin Deez

Cage the Elephant

Miles Kane

Mona

Stonefield

Cocoon

BILLY BRAGG

BADLY DRAWN BOY

THE SOUND OF RUM

Comedy with ANDY ZALTZMAN

BILL'S BIG ROUND-UP feat. Billy Bragg and Sam Duckworth

Debate: POWER IN A UNION

Debate: GLOBAL SOLIDARITY

Electric Wire Hustle (Live)

Dub FX ft Flower Fairy and Snareophobe (Live)

High Rankin

Mista Savona (Live)

J-Treole (Live)

Infinite Scale

The Beekeepers

Jalapeno Soundsystem

Basements Freaks

Jalapeno Soundsystem

Visions of Trees (Live)

Lovelle

Kangaroo Moon (Live)

Brian Boothby

Tribal Voices

Akahum

The Kays

Bubbledubble

Mal Webb

Janie Dare

Tess

Jaki Windmill

The Pyramids Of SNAFU

Andrew Morris

Sixpenny Wayke

The Portraits

Mandala Poets

David'Squeaky'George (Paris' Acid Ball)

Dan Beaumont (Jam Factory/Disco Bloodbath)

VERY SPECIAL GUEST

James Hillard (Horse Meat Disco)

"Luke Solomon (Classic, Music for Freaks)"

Tristan da Cunha( Redux / backtobasics)

Primal Scream

Mumford & Sons

Fleet Foxes

Bright Eyes

The Wombats

The Vaccines

The Naked & Famous

Brother

Chipmunk

Annie Mac

Erol Alkan

James Holden

Jamie xx

Sbtrkt Live (Live)

Jim Jones Revue (Live)

King Blues (Live)

Guillemots (Live)

Emmy The Great (Live)

Summer Camp (Live)

Dry the River (Live)

Danny And The Champions Of The World (Live)

Life in a day

Social Network

Killing bono

King Speech

Made in Dagenham

Rango

Rio 3D

Sound of Rum

Spliff Richard

Dizraeli

Vanessa Kisuule

Sin One

Murray Lachlan Young

Pete the Temp

Jodi Ann Bickley

Tim Clare

Ralph Swift

John Osborne

Adam Kammerling

Scott Tyrrell

Poeticat

Pre-show with Benita Johnson

Helen Noir- (www.thedownlowradio.com)

NACHO-Dubbed out disco and the psychedelic soul

NACHO/ATLAY

The Underground Rebel Bingo Club

Nick Warren Cosmic Disco Set

The Nextmen ft. MC Wrec (Live)

DJ Task

King Kapisi (Live)

Kormac DJ

Baby Sol (Live)

Dominque Young Unique (Live)

DJ Delay

Black Jesus Experience (Live)

Malachai Sound System

Tropics (Live)

Icona Pop

U2

Morrissey

Biffy Clyro

B.B. King

Wu-Tang Clan

Two Door Cinema Club

Metronomy

The Master Musicians of Joujouka

Evil Nine

Jamie XX

Rennie Pilgrem

Fenech Soler DJ set

Sombrero Sound System

Stereo 8 (Blowpop)

Will Streetwise

9000 Ears Soundsystem

TBC

Resonators

The Destroyers

Mabel Myrtle Turtle

The Old Dance School

Jessica Goyder

John Fairhurst

Nathan Ball

Tess

Two Man Ting

I-Fly

Philip Henry And Hannah Martin

Howard Marks - Spoken Word

Arthur Brown - Interview and Q&A with Dom

Howard Marks - Spoken Word

Andrew Kerr -' Intolerably Hip' Book signing

Question Time

Chris Philpott

Dr Iain Hossack

Bee Rowlatt

Brigit Strawbridge

Poetry

Aubrey Meyer

Caroline Lucas MP

Martin Abrams RSPB

Yoga

Charles Hazlewood All Stars play Mike Oldfield's Tubular Bells

Funktion One Experimental Soundfield

Melanie

Yorke Dance Project

The Crazy World of Arthur Brown

Yorke Dance Project

Marsupilami

Bex Marshall

Tom E Lewis and Friends

Noel Harrison Trio and friends

Solstice String Quartet

Yorke Dance Project

"R+S presents James Blake (DJ set), Space Dimension Controller and Wild Geese"

Stonebridge Residents

Mister Sushi And Roxanne Roll

DELS (live)

Kwes

Sampha (live)

HVN JBX

Conquering Animal Sound (live)

HVN JBX

Rodney Branigan

Celt Islam

Ten Ton Tongue

Radio Break

Paradise 9

Janie Dare

Dirty Ray

John Fairhurst

Latin workshop

Tattie Jam

Carnival Collective

Little Unsaid

Via Trio

Drum and Eastern Dance Workshop

Didge workshop

Andy Barlow (Lamb)

Smerins Antisocial Club

Domino State

See board outside The Bimble Inn for acts

ATLAY (Tom Wick)House/World

Andy Blake & Joe Hart (World Unknown)

Andy Blake & Joe Hart (World Unknown)

Damo - (www.thedownlowradio.com)

Luke Howard (Horse Meat Disco)

The Duchess of Pork (Dirtbox)

MaK (Deep Inside Athens)

Rebel Sonix

Rob Da Bank

10Sui

Special Guest

Rack n Ruin and P Money

DJ Jim Bitch

The Boxettes

Mark Nunnery

DJ Malaka

Doedils

Molotov JukeBox

Solution Soundsystem

Macpherson (Fabric Live)

"DJ Flight (Metalheadz, Rinse FM, BM Soho)"

"Youngsta (Tempa, Rinse FM ,BM Soho)"

SP:MC (Shogun Audio)

"D-Bridge (Exit Records, Rinse FM )"

SP:MC (Shogun Audio)

"N-Type (Wheal +Deal, Rinse FM )"

"Ray Keith (Dread, BM Soho)"

Miss Pink (BM Soho)

SCI PHI & TRONIK

DJ NICKNAMECHRIS READ

SHEPDOG (NICEUP)

TOM ENO (OVEREASY)

JAMES CURRY (OVEREASY)

BONEBOOKBANG (OVEREASY)

Crystal Castles

Caribou

Special Guests

Big Audio Dynamite

Warpaint

Jenny & Johnny

Caitlin Rose

Dylan Le Blanc

Group Love

Narasirato

0 Junkyard Scientists

Oui Ja Yes

Mad Cows

Oh Land

Beth Rowley

Age Of Glass

Will And The People

Skinny Lister

Rabbit Hole Grand Procession

Naseby Crossing

THE CANNONBALL CLUB + JAMES CURRY (OVEREASY)

ME 1 RESIDENCY

OPENMIC WITH JOE CHIARI (email westholtsopenmic@gmail :com for a slot)

SMOKE FEATHERS

MONKEY ON A STICK

Very Special Guests

Special Guest (TBC)

Grace Petrie

Film: Just Do It

Jealous Of Girls vs Chubbywordsmith

Open Mic Soap Box

Pete The Temp

Wind up the Banker : Morning Maypole Wakeup

Porn Kiosk DJ Playing

Caberet - Ophelia blitz and Bourgeois and Maurice .

"DirtBox DJ's / Treatment rooms / Danni Daniels, Ashley Ryder, Michelle Webb"

Cee Lo Green

Chase and Status

Dr Jimmy Cliff

Heliocentrics with Mulatu

Little Dragon

Ghostpoet

Dengue Fever

Ziriguidum

Subb-an ft Beckfod (Live)

Futureboogie

Soul Clap

Tensnake (Live)

Greg Wilson

Eglo Records Ft. Floating Points

Endian

Maxxi Soundsystem

Dead Rose Music Company

Starsmith DJ Set

Feel The Real Soundsystem

Acoustic

Arcadia

Astro Dome Workshops

Astrolabe

Avalon Café

Avalon Stage

Bandstand

Bassline Circus

BBC Introducing

Beat Hotel

Bez's Acid House

Bourbon Street

Cabaret Tent

Campo Pequeno

Chai Wallahs

Circus Big Top

Club Dada

Croissant Neuf

Cubana Salsa Tent

Cubehenge

Cubehenge (heds Party)

East Dance

East Dance (heds Party)

El Penol Cantina

Glade Lounge

Greenpeace Stage

G Stage

John Peel

Leftfield

Magic Bubbles

Mandala Stage

Nyc Downlow

Other Stage

Oxlyers In West

Pilton Palais Cinema Tent

Poetry And Words

Porn Kiosk Daytime

Pussy Parlure

Pyramid

Sharkeys / Unfairground

Small World Stage

So71 Café

Speakers Forum

Spirit Of 71

Stonebridge Bar (the Park)

Tadpole Stage

The Bimble Inn

The Downlow Radio

The Hub

The London Underground

The Meeting Point Bar

The Park

The Rabbit Hole

The West Holts Bar

Tripod Stage

Vogue Fabrics

West Holts

Wow!

Deacon Blue

Nick Lowe

Pentangle

Thea Gilmore sings Dylan's John Wesley Harding

The Webb Sisters

Emily and The Woods

Isobel Anderson

Kassidy

Simon Lynge

Benjamin Francis Leftwich

ORBITAL DJ SET

ATOMIC DROP

"""SPIDER"""

TOM REAL

BONZE

MONK3Y LOGIC

WOBBLY SQUADRON

KORMAC (DJ SET)

DUB MAFIA

DEPARTURE LOUNGE DJS

HIDDEN ORCHESTRA

Beginners: How To read A Natal Chart

Ask The Astrologer: Q&A Session

Neptune And The Piscean Dream

Saturn Meditations

Twisted Cabaret

Siyaya

blackSKYwhite "Timehole"

Jaipur Kawa Brass Band

Frost Impro Allstars

Bowfins with Stringtease

Antique Dances

Jonathan Kay

Insect Circus

Andi Neate

Mimbre

Black Eagles

Rod Laver

Dr. Ken Farquhar "How to save the Planet"

Taiko Meantime

Maybe Myrtle Tyrtle

Gringo Ska

Sashi and The Wild Beans

The Johnsons

Malarchy

Folkface

Back Before Breakfast

Morning Orchestra

Katey Brooks

Kevin Brown Trio

Two Man Ting

Dumb Instrument

Nick Langston & The Cool Nachos

Hidden Tapestry

Flogging Molly

Guillemots acoustic set

Newton Faulkner

C.W. Stoneking

DeVotchKa

Lau

Danny & The Champions of the World

Admiral Fallow

Flipron

RSVP

Tragic Roundabout

Boxcar Aldous Huxley

Violentango

The Old Dance School

Johnny Lizard & The Vistic Experience

The Fiasco Bros.

Biggles Wartime Band

The Daturas

Medicine Creek

Bashema

Beans On Toast

Swing Zazou

BSTORM

RATTY

REDLIGHT

WARLOCK

HIGH RANKIN

VISOR

"""CIRCO GRINGO""(BASSLINE CIRCUS SHOW)"

RANDALL

DJ DIE

RUN TINGS CRU

DEAD SILENCE

SPECIAL GUEST

FANTAZIO TRIO POWA

The Good Natured

Sharks Took The Rest

The Truth

Guest

Vinyl Jacket

Rams Pocket Radio

D/R/U/G/S

DJ Vimto and Jah Digga

Future History

Pirate Video Company

High Wire

The 2 Bears

Living in a Disco

Man Like Me (live)

Ross Allen

Justin Robertson

Kraak & Smaak

Crystal Fighters (Spanish Summer vibes set)

Cassette Boy & DJ Rubbish (Informal Set)

DJ Shepdog

Room Service

Jagz Kooner

Rob (Alabama 3)

808 State

Arlo + jack

vince vega

Mattamatik

Fish

Paddy Milner

Marcus Bonfanti

Connie Lush

Ledfoot

Claude Bourbon

Clara Sanabras

Clare Teal

Nicki Allan

Carmen Ghia & The Hotrods

Trudy Kerr

Brooks Williams

ANDREW MAXWELL

FEEDING THE FISH

STEVE GRIBBIN

PHIL KAY

"ALICE & ALICE" BY COCOLOCO

ANGELOS EPITHEMIOU

PAUL NATHAN

ARTHUR SMITH

MITCH BENN

JARRED CHRISTMAS

FRANK OLIVIER

RHYTHM WAVE

AISLE16

PAUL NATHAN

RORY MOTION

FOUR POOFS AND A PIANO

KEVIN ELDON

JEREMY HARDY

FRANK OLIVIER

MARK THOMAS

KLEZMER

MARK THOMAS

KLEZMER

EARLY EDITION

JOHN HEGLEY

DONALD GRANT

"INFINITE MONKEY CAGE"

Jim Stanton and James Hillard (Horse Meat Disco)

Friendly Fires DJ Set

Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs

Dj Yoda

"""Fiesta de la Noche"" Late Night Bearded Kitten Games"

"""Toro Libre"" The Bearded Kitten Show"

SPECIAL GUESTS

10 Sui

"Los Interactivos Bearded Kitten"

Tropical Taste

Bobby Friction

Engine Earz

Bobby Friction

Skuff & Inja

DJ Featurecast

The Boxettes

JFB

J Star

Backbeat Sound System

Tinroots

Guillemots

Ed Sheeran

Rodney Branigan

Zen Elephant

Siddy Bennet

Pirates of the Carabina present FLOWN

Feeding the Fish

Zoe L'Amore

Goltrix

Miss Radida

Judith Lanigan

Empress Stah as Stah-Lite

Cirk Extempore present White

The Space Cowboy

Miss Trixie

Silvia Pavone

Circolombia present URBAN

Donald Grant

Jamie Swan

Patrik & Wes

Tumble Circus

Comedy Sword Swallower Thom Sellectomy

Starfiz winners of the Emma Insley Award

Laura Tikka

Coreo Hazzard

NoFit Howie

Silvia Pavone

Cirk Extempore present El Tango Pole

Black Eagles

Frank Olivier

Rod Laver

Mimbre

Wookey Hole Circus

The Great Davido amd Friends with The Thom Pod Little Big Band

Laura Tikka

Bruce Airhead

Cirk Extempore present White

Yvette Du Sol

strings on Strings

The Others

Starfiz

Wookey Hole Circus

Yvette Du Sol

Circomedia

Rhythm Doctors

System Seven

Debruit

Gringo

"Superstar guests....""we are not worthy (farm)"""

Naive New Beaters

Gringo Da Parada

Pony Pony Run Run.

Black Gold Buffalo

DJ Void and Stella OBE

Deaf Rave

Heavy Load

The Band OF Holy Joy

Captain Angelo

The Beat

Mad Dog McCrea

Goodnight Lenin

Raghu Dixit

Moya Brennan

The Boat Band

Steve Knightley

DJ Felix El Gato

Rumba Caliente

DJ Felix El Gato

To'Mezclao

DJ G. Die

Nigel May - Salsa Class

DJ G. Die

Wara

DJ G. Die

Nicolai & Helena - Salsa Class

Bandera Cubana

Nicolai & Helena - Salsa Class

Example & DJ Wire (Live)

DJ Vadim presents The Electric (Live)

Dub Pistols Sound System

Brandt Brauer Frick

Gold Panda (Live)

Alex Metric

Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs (Live)

Dirtyphonics

Not Squares (Live)

Kleptones

Orphan 101 & Bloodman

DJ Andromeda

Sparky

Western Soul

DJ Amo

Just a Couple of Mums

Nice Up! Soundsystem

Professor Green (Live)

Devlin (Live)

Labrinth (Live)

Wretch 32 (Live)

Skepta (Live)

MistaJam

Giggs

Jodie Connor

Yasmin (Live)

MZ Bratt (Live)

P Money (Live)

Griminal

RoxXXan

Comperes Mista Jam and DJ Cameo

Propaganda DJ's

Swaparama

DIRTY MENEZ

JOSE LUIS

KEVIN GATO

JULIAN MR M

JJGEORGE

ITZA

DJ AMADO

Dave Seaman

Metroboy

Jalapeno All Stars

Special Guest

Neon Lights

Eyes on Film

My First Tooth

Special Guest

Handshake

Special Guest

Lee Scratch Perry

Don Letts

Gaudi Live

James Monro

Prem Joshua

DJ Yoda

Black Jesus Experience

Tom E Lewis

Baku Dan and Moussa Kouyate

RSVP

3 Daft Monkeys

Glasvegas

Battles

Noah and the Whale

The Horrors

Warpaint

Anna Calvi

Dry the River

Yuck

Fight Like Apes

Brave Yesterday

HARD FI

KID BRITISH

WOLF GANG

Comedy with ROBIN INCE

BILL'S BIG ROUND UP feat. Billy Bragg and Viv Albertine

Debate: GREEN JOBS & SUSTAINABLE FUTURES

Debate: TECHNOLOGY AGAINST THE CUTS

King Kapisi (Live)

We Don't Play

DJ Storm

Loonaloop (Live)

Cheeky Crew

Not Squares (Live)

DJ Andromeda

Alpines (Live)

Magic Bubble Resident

DeLooze (Live)

Magic Bubble Resident

Paper Crows (Live)

Bubbledubble

The Portraits

Sixpenny Wayke

Gaea Knight

The Pyramids Of SNAFU

John Fairhurst

Si Cousins

Janie Dare

The Hand & Ichi

Mandala Poets

Andrew Morris

Sean Taylor

The Original Smirkins

Whimwise

Robert Owens - DJ set and live PA

"Rob Mello (Classic Records, CrosstownRebels)"

Brawther (Balance / My Love Is Underground)

Luke Howard (Horse Meat Disco)

Digs & Woosh (DiY)

Pardon My French (Club Cosmique)

The Chemical Brothers

White Lies

Friendly Fires

Jimmy Eat World

The Kills

Jessie J

Twilight Singers

Treetop Flyers

Alice Gold

John Digweed

Sander Kleinenberg - 5K Live featuring Dev (Live)

Yousef

Zinc

Krafty Kuts

Dreadzone (Live)

Cherry Ghost (Live)

Patrick Wolf (Live)

Pulled Apart By Horses (Live)

Brother (Live)

Fujiya and Miyagi (Live)

The Phoenix Foundation (Live)

Exlovers (Live)

Upside Down: The Creation Records

Adjustment Bureau

127 Hours

Pirates 4

Sucker Punch

Submarine

tangled 3D

Meggamind 3D

John Hegley

Anna Freeman

Scott Tyrrell

Attila the Stockbroker

Joelle Taylor

Tim Clare

Alfred Lord Telecom

John Osborne

Spliff Richard

Vanessa Kisuule

Open mic (hosted by Pete Hunter)

Ralph Swift

Jodi Ann Bickley

Pre-show with Benita Johnson

drop the bomb vs legendary children

Sugarbear (Bootylicious)

drop the bomb vs legendary children

Iration Steppas

The Heatwave and Sticky

Dub from Atlantis Live PA

Prince Fatty Soundsystem

Mista Savona

DJ Derek

Gentlemens Dub Club (Live)

RSD feat. Joe Peng

Submotion Orchestra (Live)

SledgeHeadBristol

DJ Giuliano

DJ Badly

Coldplay

Elbow

Paolo Nutini

Tinie Tempah

Rumer

The Gaslight Anthem

Tame Impala

Stornoway

Freestylers

VERY SPECIAL GUEST

VERY SPECIAL GUEST

Plump DJ's

Mini Da Minx

Vlad

Feel the Real Soundsystem

Sway 2

Mr. Sushi

Kidnap Alice

Sam And The Womp

Fat 45s

Kangaroo Moon

Whimwise

Poeticat

Tobias Jacob

Cocos Lovers

Zen Elephant

Siddy Bennett

Mal Webb

Glastonbury the Movie - Film

Avalon a field in Glastonbury - Film

Malcolm Boyle - Montage from The Madcap

Howard Marks - spoken word

Paul Goman - Barney Bubbles Sound and Vision Show

Atilla the Stockbroker - The Coldplay alternative

Mick Farren - Stage Discussion with Dom

Gregory Sams - Wonderful Global Change

Andrew Kerr -' Intolerably Hip' Book signing

Question Time

Neil Oram

Andy Unger

Ravi Gurumurthy

Luke Treget and Carol Naughton

Hugo Charlton

The Justin Rowlatt Debate

Nandi Simpson

Akesh Aggawal

Yoga

Funktion One Experimental Soundfield Old Skool House

A Guy Called Gerald (LIVE) with Funktion One Experimental Soundfield

Terry Reid

Linda Lewis

Nick Lowe

Murray Lachlan Young

Mick Farren & The Last Men Standing

BJ Cole and Emily Burridge

Charlie Dore & the Hula Valley Orchestra

Spirit of 71 House Band Jam with Steve Hillage

Noel Harrison Trio and friends

Solstice String Quartet

Yorke Dance Project

"Ross Allen presents the Meltdown with Toddla T, Players Ball, The Heatwave and Brian Morrison"

Stonebridge Residents

Riddim and Soul

Hip Hop Karaoke

Musical Bingo

The Barrett Family

Baka Beyond

Lux Collective

Akahum

Radio Break/I Fly

The Portraits

Penny Black Remedy

Mal Webb

Ukulele workshop

Kate Lissauer & The Kays

People's String Quartet

Toast Masta And the Oduduwa Talking Drummers

De Fuego

Drum and Eastern Dance Workshop

Didge workshop

Special Guests

The Destroyers

Kalakuta Millionaires

See board outside

Tee Cardaci (Deep & Dusted/Botafogo Social Club)

David'Squeaky'George (Paris' Acid Ball)

Ben Lewis (African Dope Records)

Ben Souled - (BM Soho)

James Hillard -(Horse Meat Disco)

"K.atou (Einmaleins, Lick my Deck - Athens)"

Sugarbear (Bootylicious)

True Tiger + P Money

Shy FX and The Ragga twins

Breakage (Dj set) feat Jess Mills and Youngman

Special Guest

Bad Press

Astroid Boys

Warrior One

Doorly

2 Bears

Rack n ruin w/ Special Guests

Yoyo Yoyo Soundsystem w/ Special Guests

Fonti & MC Bushkin

Klose One

Warrior One w/ MC Serocee

Man Like Me

Cherry V

Verde

"Southern Fried Mobile Disco FT (Kashii, Django and Nathan Detroit)"

Qualifide

CRST (Deep Thrills / TTY)

Gideon (www.thedownlowradio.com)

DJ EZ

Zed Bias

Qualifide

JAMES CURRY (OVEREASY)

DJ/MC ERIC (OF TECHNOTRONIC) RETRO SET

JAMES CURRY(OVEREASY

RIDDIM & SOUL

BONEBOOKBANG (OVEREASY)

SCOTT HENDY (MALACHAI/BOCA 45)

TOM ENO (OVEREASY)

DJ NICKNAME/CHRIS READ

Wild Beasts

James Blake

Special Guests

Tame Impala

The Walkmen

Graham Coxon

Those Dancing Days

About Group

Balearic Folk Orchestra

Ellen & The Escapades

Tribazik

The Egg

Craig Charles

GoldRay

Julie Daske

Grovesnor

Transpersonals

Stringer Bessant (ex Reef)

Movin' Melvin Brown

Beans On Toast

DJ VADIM PRESENTS THE ELECTRIC

THE FILTHY SIX

ME 1 RESIDENCY

THE CANNONBALL CLUB-LIVE!

THE CANNONBALL CLUB-LIVE!

OPENMIC WITH JOE CHIARI (email westholtsopenmic@gmail :com for a slot)

The Drop

Attila the Stockbroker

The Turbans

Duncan Disorderly and the Swallywags

Daniel & Murugan

Open Mic Soap Box

Chubbywordsmith

Wind up the Banker : Morning Maypole Wakeup

Porn Kiosk DJ Playing

Caberet - Lazlo Pearlman and Holestar

"POP DJ's with Holestar and Princess Julia / Treatment rooms / Danni Daniels, Ashley Ryder, Michelle Webb"

Big Boi

Janelle Monáe

Aloe Blacc

Fool's Gold

Omar Souleyman

The Brandt Brauer Frick Ensemble

Nicolas Jaar LIVE

Narasirato

London Afrobeat Collective

Nero (Live)

Redlight & Dread MC

Digital Soundboy Soundsystem

Toddla T & Serocee

Neneh Cherry (Live)

Danny Byrd

Maverick Sabre (Live)

Flux Pavilion

Diafrix (Live)

True Tiger

Loadstar

Interface

Mensah

Eddie K

Lewah

Acoustic

Arcadia

Astro Dome Workshops

Astrolabe

Avalon Café

Avalon Stage

Bandstand

Bassline Circus

BBC Introducing

Beat Hotel

Bez's Acid House

Bourbon Street

Cabaret Tent

Campo Pequeno

Chai Wallahs

Circus Big Top

Club Dada

Croissant Neuf

Cubana Salsa Tent

Cubehenge

Cubehenge (heds Party)

East Dance

East Dance (heds Party)

El Penol Cantina

Glade Lounge

Greenpeace Stage

G Stage

John Peel

Leftfield

Magic Bubbles

Mandala Stage

Nyc Downlow

Other Stage

Oxlyers In West

Pilton Palais Cinema Tent

Poetry And Words

Porn Kiosk Daytime

Pussy Parlure

Pyramid

Sharkeys / Unfairground

Small World Stage

So71 Café

Speakers Forum

Spirit Of 71

Stonebridge Bar (the Park)

Tadpole Stage

The Bimble Inn

The Downlow Radio

The Hub

The London Underground

The Meeting Point Bar

The Park

The Rabbit Hole

The West Holts Bar

Tripod Stage

Vogue Fabrics

West Holts

Wow!

Suzanne Vega

Imelda May

John Cooper Clarke

Wine Women & Song featuring Matraca Berg, Suzy Bogguss, Gretchen Peters

London Community Gospel Choir

The Magnets

Iona Marshall

Caitlin Rose

Ellyn Maybe & Her Band

My FIrst Tooth

CALYX & TEEBEE / MC CARASEL

SL2 / MC RIBBZ

"""SPIDER"""

JINX IN DUB

GENTLEMANS DUB CLUB

DUB BOY

NEVILLE STAPLE OF THE SPECIALS

MUNGO'S HIFI / SOOM T

MACKA B

STEVE BEDLAM

THE RESONATORS

Beginners: Reading Charts And Interpretation

The Story Of The Wheel Of The Zodiac

2012 And All That'

Sun Meditation

Twisted Cabaret

Siyaya

blackSKYwhite "Timehole"

Jaipur Kawa Brass Band

Norman Lovett

Movin' Melvin Brown

Antique Dances

Jonathan Kay

Insect Circus

Andi Neate

Bowfins and Stringtease

Black Eagles

Eletricat

Dr. Ken Farquhar "How to save the Planet"

Taiko Meantime

With Love From Humans!

Horizonto

Morning Orchestra

FUR

Usual Players

Julie Daske

Hodmaddodary

Tom E Lewis

Sam Brookes

The Johnsons

Beth Rowley

Ebou

The Rowan Hudson Trio

Shooglenifty

City and Colour

The Low Anthem

Show of Hands

Ron Sexsmith

The Popes

The Wombles

"Kitty, Daisy & Lewis"

Louise & The Pins

World Government

Urusen

The Destroyers

This is the Kit

Souk-Bab-El-Louk

The Duckworths

Jump Mama

Howlin' Lord

Daisy Chapman

Stanton Delaplane

Light Garden

FAIRTUNES DJ'S

DISRAELI & THE SMALL GODS

UPROOT ANDY

PAPAYA REPUBLIK

UPROOT ANDY

MANO DE DIOS

FAIRTUNES & MOVIMIENTOS DJ'S

"Live dance off FairTunes from Glastonbury vs FairTunes from Boogaloop, Colombia feat. Systema Solar live from USA"

Vessels

Shammi Pithia

Jake Bugg

Guest

The Foot Clan

Air Castles

Worship

Two Wounded Birds

Yes Cadets

Tristram

Crow Black Chicken

Very special guests

Skream (Disco set)

Crazy P (DJ set)

Space Dimension Controller

Ghostpoet (DJ Set)

D/R/U/G/S (live)

Toby Tobias

Soft Rocks

Foolish Felix

Johnno (Bugged Out Yacht Rock set)

Room Service

808 state

Jack B +arlo

808 state

Alex Patterson

Jagz Kooner

Lazio Legeezer

Fish

Skillzee

Top Shelf Jazz

Rabbit Foot Spasm Band

Chrissi Poland

Sean Taylor

Simon McBride

"Benoit Viellefon & His Orchestra (featuring Eddie ""Tan Tan"" Thornton on trumpet...)"

Jon Allen

Maggie Bell & Dave Kelly

Clara Sanabras

Bourbon Street Jam

Bourbon Street Jam

PHIL NICHOL

FEEDING THE FISH

SIMON MUNNERY

"ALICE & ALICE" BY COCOLOCO

SHAPPI KHORSANDI

MITCH BENN

MATTHEW HARDY

ROSIN CONATY

PAUL NATHAN

RORY MOTION

FRANK OLIVIER

NATHAN CATON

TIFFANY STEVENSON

DONALD GRANT

ABANDOMAN

ROD LAVER

MARY BOURKE

PAUL NATHAN

ATTILA THE STOCKBROKER

ROBIN INCE

FRANK OLIVIER

BIG BEATS

MURRAY LACHLAN YOUNG

EARLY EDITION

AISLE16

RHYTHM WAVE

Lationo Fiesta feat. Jose Luis

SECRET HEADLINER

"""Fiesta de la Noche"" Late Night Bearded Kitten Games"

"""Toro Libre"" The Bearded Kitten Show"

Latin Dub Soundsystem PA - with live instrumental

DJs Camembert & Fun Times

Lucha Britannia - Mexican Wrestling

DJs Camembert & Fun Times

La Tomatina - The Tomato Fight

Reggae Roast - Exel & Moodie

"Los Interactivos Bearded Kitten"

Tropical Taste

King Porter Stomp

Yes Sir Boss

Lazy Habits

Molotov Jukebox

Swing Zazou

Daisy & The Smokey Taps

London Afrobeat Collective

Mankala

Sub Motion Orchestra

The Peoples String Foundation

Jon Allen

Pirates of the Carabina present FLOWN

Judith Lanigan

Feeding the Fish

Miss Radida

Goltrix

Empress Stah as Stah-Lite

Yvette Du Sol

Tumble Circus

Circolombia present URBAN

The Others

Jamie Swan

Patrik & Wes

Cirk Extempore present El Tango Pole

Comedy Sword Swallower Thom Sellectomy

"Starfiz, winners of the Emma Insley Award "

Laura Tikka

Coreo Hazzard

nofit Howie

Silvia Pavone

Black Eagles

Frank Olivier

The Space Cowboy

Zoe L'Amore

Rod Laver

Mimbre

Wookey Hole Circus

The Great Davido amd Friends with The Thom Pod Little Big Band

Laura Tikka

Bruce Airhead

strings on Strings

Donald Grant

Wookey Hole Circus

Silvia Pavone

Circomedia

Rhythm Doctors

Carnyvillains

Cut A Shine

Goodnight Lenin

Dogan Mehmet

Wagon Tales

Sam Lee and Friends

Cocos Lovers

Neville Staples

Junior Marvin

One sixth of Tommy

Biggles Wartime Band

The Momeraths

The Phoenix Rose

Bowjangles

DJ Felix El Gato

Robin Jones and King Salsa

DJ Felix El Gato

To'Mezclao

DJ G. Die

Nicolai & Helena - Salsa Class

Djs Cal/Arias - Movimientos

Latin Dub Soundsystem

Djs Cal/Arias - Movimientos

Nigel May - Salsa Class

Bandera Cubana

Nicolai & Helena - Salsa Class

Jah Shaka Soundsystem (Live)

Dan Mills

Paul Gillies

Steve Earley

Loll

DJ Amo

Sparky

Pete Tong

The Japanese Popstars (Live)

Steve Lawler

Claude VonStroke

Azari & III (Live)

DJ Shepdog

NZ ShapeShifter (Live)

DJ Shepdog

Funkagenda & Chris Lake B2B

Mark Knight

Matt Hardwick

Propaganda DJ's

Neil Scott

Eric Kleptone

Novak 3D Disco

DIRTY MENEZ

KEVIN GATO

JULIAN MR M

OSCAR ARROYO

RUSS JONES

MADERA VERDE

DJ AMADO

Le KKC Orchestra

John Bingly Bongly

Switch

Don Johnston

Dirty Retro

Tall Will

Eyes on Film

Bow Bow Belles

Ellen and the Escapades

Stereo MC's

Plump DJs

Pretty Lights

Freestylers

Herve

Modestep

London Elektricty

Camo & Krooked

Mr Nice

Correspondents

Chris Tofu

Cassetteboy + Dj Rubbish

The Streets

Robyn

Hurts

The Vaccines

Everything Everything

OK Go

The Joy Formidable

Foster the People

Raghu Dixit

My Tiger My Timing

BELLOWHEAD

RAGHU DIXIT

GRACE PETRIE

Comedy with JOSIE LONG

BILL'S BIG ROUND UP feat. Billy Bragg and Badly Drawn Boy

Debate: ANOTHER WORLD IS POSSIBLE

Debate: EQUALITIES IN THE CUTS FRONTLINE

"SanchoPanza featuring Matt Brown, Jimmy K Tel And Michael Cook"

Julien Dyne feat. Parks

Ladi6 (Live)

The 2 Bears

Doman & Gooding

La Bomba Soundsystem

Black Jesus Experience (Live)

Eclectic Ballroom

Don Johnston

Dangerous Dinky

Crystal

The Kays

Gaea Knight

Si Cousins

Chris Ellis And Dave Sturt

Ash the Rhymer

The Pyramids Of SNAFU

Janie Dare

Tess

Andrew Morris

Whimwise

Luke Howard & James Hillard (Horse Meat Disco)

"Joshua (Iz & Diz, Vizual, Classic, OM, Chicago)"

Gideon (www.thedownlowradio.com)

Felix Dickinson (Cynic)

Joe Hart (World Unknown/Bodyhammer)

Queens of the Stone Age

Kaiser Chiefs

Eels

TV on the Radio

Bombay Bicycle Club

Noisettes

Cold War Kids

Clare Maguire

Dan Mangan

Subfocus & ID

Photek (Live)

DJ Fresh

Caspa feat MC Rod Azlan

Skream and Benga

Joker (Live)

Metronomy (Live)

dan le sac Vs Scroobius Pip (Live) (Live)

Egyptian Hip Hop (Live)

Crystal Fighters (Live)

The Cocknbullkid (Live)

Esben And The Witch (Live)

Mirrors (Live)

The Fighter

Special advance screening

Inception

Paul

Monsters

Rio Breaks

Tron Leggacy 3D

Glastonbury Festival Poetry Slam (hosted by Joelle Taylor and Sin One)

Helen Gregory and Benita Johnson

Pete Hunter

Furious George (2010 Slam Winner)

Adam Kammerling

Pete the Temp

Matt Harvey

Bohdan Piasecki

Alfred Lord Telecom

Longfella (Website Poet in Residence AKA Tony Walsh)

Poeticat

Anna Freeman

Pre-show with Benita Johnson

DJ

David 'Squeaky' George - TUTTI FRUTTI

Dave Kendrick (Macho City)

Hercules & Love Affair DJ Set (Andy Butler)

Foreign Beggars (Live)

Ghetto Funk All Stars

Benny Tones

Electric Empire (Live)

Natalia Kills (Live)

Bella Kalolo (Live)

Spoek Mathambo (Live)

Alex Clare (Live)

Ronit (Live)

Movin' Melvin Brown

Vid Warren (Live)

Randy & Earl's Old Record Club

Beyoncé

Pendulum

Plan B

Paul Simon

Laura Marling

Don McLean

The Low Anthem

Fisherman's Friends

Dub Pistols DJ Set

Atomic Hooligan

Tayo

Pyramid

Ben & Lex

Freerange Djs

Simon Stereo

Real Nice

Cornelius And Nick Clyne

The Little Unsaid

People’s StringFoundation

Penny Black Remedy

Souk Bab-El-Louk

Nancy Ackroid

Brooke Sharkey

Heal The Last Stand

De Fuego

Carrie Tree

Nathan Ball

Gregory Sams - Wonderful Global Change

Andrew Kerr -' Intolerably Hip' Book signing

Paul Goman - Book signing & Q&A with Dom

"Live stage discussion: Artisic legacy of designer Barney Bubbles with Paul Gorman, Billy Bragg, John Cooper Clarke & Jeff Dexter"

Howard Marks - Spoken Word

Question Time

Mary Ellen

Tracey Smith

Tony Benn

Radical Poetry

Michael Eavis

Jonathan Cainer

Action Work

Yoga

Experimental Soundfield Old Skool House

System 7

Nik Turner's Space Ritual

Robyn Hitchcock and the Imaginary Band

Chris Jagger Atcha Band

Murray Lachlan Young

Gringo Ska

Last Star Pilot

Nigel Mazyln Jones

Avalon Free State Choir

Jackmaster

Time and Space Machine

Pete Fowler (Seahawks/Monsterism)

The Schizodelic Sound

Stonebridge Residents

Smooth Sailing

Hip Hop Karaoke

Musical Bingo

The Endeacot Family

The Hand

The Muel

Loonaloop

Radio Break

Smoke Feathers

Janie Dare

David Celia

The Turbans

Fiddle workshop

Seize The Day

Little Machine

Souk-Bab-El-Louk

Via Trio

Drum and Eastern Dance Workshop

Didge workshop

Papa Dez

A.S.M. (A State Of Mind)

Dub Mafia

See board outside

Matt Pond (Deep Systems)

Tristan da Cunha (Redux / backtobasics)

Nacho - (www.thedownlowradio.com)

Luke Howard (Horse Meat Disco / Samba)

Legendary Chiildren - House

Dave Kendrick (Macho City)

DJ Switch End of Festival Mix

Doorly (Exclusive Glasto Set)

Bobby Friction goes Prince

Solution Soundsystem feat Lovegrocer

Machine Heaven Ranger

Bashment Bish (Negusa Negast)

Ugly Man & Smokey B (Rum Shack)

RDK Hi Fi Featuring JAH LINGWA & MC KNATTY P

Channel One Sound System Mikey Dread & full crew

Steve Bedlam & Matty Dreadless (Rum Shack)

THE WOLFMAN OF DALSTON (Débruit)

TRONIK

OVEREASY DJs

SCI PHI

OVEREASY DJs

DJ NICKNAME / CHRIS READ

OVEREASY DJs

Gruff Rhys

Lykke Li

John Grant

The Bees

James Vincent McMorrow

Jonny

Sea of Bees

The Pierces

Troy Ellis & Hail Jamaica

The Drop

Secret Guests

Yniwl

The Fanclub

Dan Steer

Perhaps Contraption

Mik Artistic

Boxcar Aldous Huxley

Emilie's Eldest

White Rabbit's Records

LONDON AFROBEAT COLLECTIVE TAKEOVER

ME 1 RESIDENCY

THE CANNONBALL CLUB-LIVE!

Ghostpoet

OPENMIC WITH JOE CHIARI (email westholtsopenmic@gmail :com for a slot)

THE CANNONBALL CLUB-LIVE!

Junkyard Scientists

TBC

The Drop

Beans On Toast

Danny, Claire, Marrick

Open Mic Soap Box

Spliff Richard

Wind up the Banker : Morning Maypole Wakeup

Porn Kiosk DJ Playing

"Caberet - Holestar, Danni Daniels, Ashley Ryder"

"HotBoys DJ's Jonjo Jury and Dan Beaumont / Treatment rooms / Danni Daniels, Ashley Ryder, Michelle Webb"

Kool & The Gang

Hercules and Love Affair

The Go! Team

Duane Eddy

Bellowhead

Jah Wobble & the Nippon Dub Ensemble

Jamie Woon

Hidden Orchestra

Rebel Rave ft Seth Troxler

Mount Kimbie

Bonobo

Dels

Ghostpoet

Hyetal

Electric Wire Hustle

Space Dimension Controller

Lone

Applepips ft Appleblim & Al Tourettes

Benny Blanco

Print options
Share this planner on:
Selection:
Automatic selection
Last.fm   (Top 250)
BBC Radio stations   (Top 1000)
Time period:
Genre tags
One or more tags, separated by commas.

The accuracy of this planner is Unknown.

"""Alice and Alice"" by Cocoloco"
"""CIRCO GRINGO""(BASSLINE CIRCUS SHOW)"
"""Fiesta de la Noche"" Late Night Bearded Kitten Games"
"""SPIDER"""
"""Toro Libre"" The Bearded Kitten Show"
"Abi Baker, Bex and friends"
"A Guy Called Gerald (LIVE) with Funktion One Experimental Soundfield"
"ALICE & ALICE" BY COCOLOCO
"Benoit Viellefon & His Orchestra (featuring Eddie ""Tan Tan"" Thornton on trumpet...)"
"Caberet - Holestar, Danni Daniels, Ashley Ryder"
"Change, Revolution And How Not To Panic!"
"D-Bridge (Exit Records, Rinse FM )"
"DirtBox DJ's / Treatment rooms / Danni Daniels, Ashley Ryder, Michelle Webb"
"DJ Flight (Metalheadz, Rinse FM, BM Soho)"
"Flying Rhino's DJj's follow with James Monroe, Grantly and Slinky Wizard"
"HotBoys DJ's Jonjo Jury and Dan Beaumont / Treatment rooms / Danni Daniels, Ashley Ryder, Michelle Webb"
"INFINITE MONKEY CAGE"
"Joshua (Iz & Diz, Vizual, Classic, OM, Chicago)"
"K.atou (Einmaleins, Lick my Deck - Athens)"
"Kitty, Daisy & Lewis"
"Live dance off FairTunes from Glastonbury vs FairTunes from Boogaloop, Colombia feat. Systema Solar live from USA"
"Live stage discussion: Artisic legacy of designer Barney Bubbles with Paul Gorman, Billy Bragg, John Cooper Clarke & Jeff Dexter"
"Los Interactivos Bearded Kitten"
"Luke Solomon (Classic, Music for Freaks)"
"N-Type (Wheal +Deal, Rinse FM )"
"No Fit State ""Barricade"" DRESS REHEARSAL"
"POP DJ's with Holestar and Princess Julia / Treatment rooms / Danni Daniels, Ashley Ryder, Michelle Webb"
"R+S presents James Blake (DJ set), Space Dimension Controller and Wild Geese"
"Ray Keith (Dread, BM Soho)"
"Rob Mello (Classic Records, CrosstownRebels)"
"Ross Allen presents the Meltdown with Toddla T, Players Ball, The Heatwave and Brian Morrison"
"SanchoPanza featuring Matt Brown, Jimmy K Tel And Michael Cook"
"Southern Fried Mobile Disco FT (Kashii, Django and Nathan Detroit)"
"Starfiz, winners of the Emma Insley Award "
"Superstar guests....""we are not worthy (farm)"""
"Youngsta (Tempa, Rinse FM ,BM Soho)"
(DJ) CAL JADER
0 Junkyard Scientists
2 Bad Mice
2 Bears
3 Daft Monkeys
4 Poofs and a Piano
10 Sui
10Sui
127 Hours
808 State
808 state
2012 And All That'
9000 Ears Soundsystem
A.S.M. (A State Of Mind)
Abandoman
ABANDOMAN
About Group
Action Work
Adam Kammerling
Addison Groove
Adjustment Bureau
Admiral Fallow
Age Of Glass
A Guy Called Gerald (LIVE) with Funktion One Experimental Soundfield
Air Castles
Aisha
Aisle16
AISLE16
Akahum
Akesh Aggawal
Alex Clare (Live)
Alex Metric
Alex Patterson
Alfred Lord Telecom
Algorhythmik
Alice Gold
Aliji
Ali Rez
Aloe Blacc
Alpha Manouvre
Alpines (Live)
Amy - Drop The Bomb (Funk/Disco)
Andi Neate
Andrew Kerr -' Intolerably Hip' Book signing
ANDREW MAXWELL
Andrew Morris
Andy Barlow (Lamb)
Andy Blake & Joe Hart (World Unknown)
Andy Unger
ANGELOS EPITHEMIOU
Anna Calvi
Anna Freeman
Annie Mac
Antique Dances
Applepips ft Appleblim & Al Tourettes
ARCC
Arlo
Arlo + jack
Arthur Brown - Interview and Q&A with Dom
ARTHUR SMITH
Ash the Rhymer
Asian Dub Foundation
Ask The Astrologer: Q&A Session
Astro Games WithMars And Venus
Astro Games With The Sun And The Moon
Astroid Boys
Atilla the Stockbroker - The Coldplay alternative
ATLAY (Tom Wick)House/World
ATOMIC DROP
Atomic Hooligan
ATTILA THE STOCKBROKER
Attila the Stockbroker
Aubrey Meyer
Avalon a field in Glastonbury - Film
Avalon Free State Choir
Ayesha
Azari & III (Live)
B.B. King
Baby Sol (Live)
Backbeat Sound System
Back Before Breakfast
BADLY DRAWN BOY
Bad Press
Baggy Mondays
Baka Beyond
Baku Dan and Moussa Kouyate
Balearic Folk Orchestra
Banco De Gaia with Dr Trippy
Bandera Cubana
Bangface All Stars
Barenaked Ladies
Basements Freaks
Bashema
Bashment Bish (Negusa Negast)
Battles
Beans On Toast
Beans on Toast
Beardyman (Live)
Beaubowbelles
Bee Rowlatt
Beginners: Houses And Simple Aspects
Beginners: How To read A Natal Chart
Beginners: Reading Charts And Interpretation
Beginners: The Planets And Signs
Bella Kalolo (Live)
BELLOWHEAD
Bellowhead
Ben & Lex
Ben Jamin (Dirty Fairy / Bootie USA)
Benjamin Francis Leftwich
Benjo Boko
Ben Lewis (African Dope Records)
Bennet
Benny Blanco
Benny Tones
Ben Poole
Ben Souled - (BM Soho)
Bethia Beadman Band
Beth Rowley
Bex Marshall
Beyoncé
Biffy Clyro
Big Audio Dynamite
Big Beats
BIG BEATS
Big Boi
Biggles Wartime Band
Big or Divided Society
BILL'S BIG ROUND-UP feat. Billy Bragg and Sam Duckworth
BILL'S BIG ROUND UP feat. Billy Bragg and Badly Drawn Boy
BILL'S BIG ROUND UP feat. Billy Bragg and Viv Albertine
BILLY BRAGG
Bizzy B
BJ Cole and Emily Burridge
Black Eagles
Black Gold Buffalo
Black Jesus Experience
Black Jesus Experience (Live)
blackSKYwhite "Timehole"
Bobby Friction
Bobby Friction goes Prince
Bohdan Piasecki
Bombay Bicycle Club
BONEBOOKBANG (OVEREASY)
Bonobo
BONZE
Bourbon Street Jam
Bow Bow Belles
Bowfins and Stringtease
Bowfins with Stringtease
Bowjangles
Boxcar Aldous Huxley
BOXETTES
Brandt Brauer Frick
Brave Yesterday
Brawther (Balance / My Love Is Underground)
Breakage (Dj set) feat Jess Mills and Youngman
Brian Boothby
Bright Eyes
Brigit Strawbridge
Brit Floyd
Brooke Sharkey
Brooks Williams
Brother
Brother (Live)
Bruce Airhead
BSTORM
Bubbledubble
Burnt Toast
C.W. Stoneking
Caberet - Lazlo Pearlman and Holestar
Caberet - Ophelia blitz and Bourgeois and Maurice .
Cage the Elephant
Caitlin Rose
CALYX & TEEBEE / MC CARASEL
Camo & Krooked
Canal Futures
Captain Angelo
Caribou
Carl Cox
Carmen Ghia & The Hotrods
Carnival Collective
Carnyvillains
Caroline Lucas MP
Carrie Tree
Carrivick Sisters
Caspa feat MC Rod Azlan
Cassette Boy & DJ Rubbish (Informal Set)
Cassetteboy + Dj Rubbish
Cee Lo Green
Celt Islam
Channel One Sound System Mikey Dread & full crew
Charles Hazlewood All Stars play Mike Oldfield's Tubular Bells
Charlie Dore & the Hula Valley Orchestra
Chase and Status
Cheeky Crew
Cherry Ghost (Live)
Cherry V
Chicken Shed Zeppelin
Chipmunk
Chris Ellis & Dave Sturt
Chris Ellis And Dave Sturt
Chris Jagger Atcha Band
Chris Philpott
Chris Rees Band
Chrissi Poland
Chris Tofu
Chubbywordsmith
Chumbawamba
Circolombia present URBAN
Circomedia
Cirk Extempore present El Tango Pole
Cirk Extempore present White
City and Colour
Clancy
Clara Sanabras
Clare Maguire
Clare Teal
Claude Bourbon
Claude VonStroke
Cocoon
Cocos Lovers
Coldplay
Cold War Kids
Comedy Sword Swallower Thom Sellectomy
Comedy with ANDY ZALTZMAN
Comedy with JOSIE LONG
Comedy with ROBIN INCE
Comperes Mista Jam and DJ Cameo
Connie Lush
Conquering Animal Sound (live)
Coreo Hazzard
Cornelius And Nick Clyne
Corporations and Conflict
Correspondents
Count down to zero
Craig Charles
Craig Charles DJ set
Crazy P (DJ set)
Crazy P Soundsystem
Crow Black Chicken
CRST (Deep Thrills / TTY)
Crystal
Crystal Castles
Crystal Fighters (Live)
Crystal Fighters (Spanish Summer vibes set)
Current situation in Burma
Cutashine
Cut A Shine
D/R/U/G/S
D/R/U/G/S (live)
Daisy & The Smokey Taps
Daisy Chapman
Damo - (www.thedownlowradio.com)
Dan Beaumont (Jam Factory/Disco Bloodbath)
Danger Ferro
Dangerous Dinky
Daniel & Murugan
dan le sac Vs Scroobius Pip (Live) (Live)
Dan Mangan
Dan Mills
Danny & The Champions of the World
Danny, Claire, Marrick
Danny And The Champions Of The World (Live)
Danny Byrd
Dan Steer
Dark Moon
Darwin Deez
Dave Kendrick (Macho City)
Dave Seaman
Dave Skywalker
David'Squeaky'George (Paris' Acid Ball)
David 'Squeaky' George - TUTTI FRUTTI
David Celia
David Gibb & The Pony Club
Deacon Blue
Dead Rose Music Company
DEAD SILENCE
Deaf Rave
Debate: ANOTHER WORLD IS POSSIBLE
Debate: EQUALITIES IN THE CUTS FRONTLINE
Debate: GLOBAL SOLIDARITY
Debate: GREEN JOBS & SUSTAINABLE FUTURES
Debate: POWER IN A UNION
Debate: TECHNOLOGY AGAINST THE CUTS
Debruit
DEEKLINE & ED SOLO
Deep Cut
De Fuego
DeLooze (Live)
Dels
DELS (live)
Dengue Fever
DEPARTURE LOUNGE DJS
Despicable me 3D
Devlin (Live)
DeVotchKa
Diafrix (Live)
Didge workshop
Digital Soundboy Soundsystem
Digs & Woosh (DiY)
Dionne Reid
DIRTY MENEZ
DIRTYPHONICS
Dirtyphonics
Dirty Ray
Dirty Retro
DISRAELI & THE SMALL GODS
DiY
Dizraeli
DJ
DJ - 200 Watts
DJ/MC ERIC (OF TECHNOTRONIC) RETRO SET
DJ AMADO
DJ Amo
DJ Andromeda
DJ Baby Malc - DJ & Compare
DJ Badly
DJ Bass
DJ Bunjy
DJ Cal Jader & Arias
Dj Chris Tofu
DJ Delay
DJ Derek
DJ DIE
DJ EZ
DJ Featurecast
DJ Felix El Gato
DJ Fresh
DJ G. Die
DJ Giuliano
DJ Jim Bitch
DJ Jose Luis
DJ Kormac
DJ Malaka
DJ Moneyshot
DJ NICKNAME / CHRIS READ
DJ NICKNAME/CHRIS READ
DJ NICKNAMECHRIS READ
DJ Parker
Djs Cal/Arias - Movimientos
DJs Camembert & Fun Times
DJ Shadow
DJ Shepdog
DJ SMERINOFF
DJ STIVS & ED COX
DJ Storm
DJ Switch
DJ Switch End of Festival Mix
DJ Task
DJ VADIM PRESENTS THE ELECTRIC
DJ Vadim presents The Electric (Live)
DJ Vimto and Jah Digga
DJ Void and Stella OBE
Dj Yoda
DJ Yoda
Doedils
Dogan Mehmet
Doman & Gooding
Domino State
Dominque Young Unique (Live)
Donald Grant
DONALD GRANT
Don Johnston
Don Letts
Don McLean
Doorly
Doorly (Exclusive Glasto Set)
Dr. Ken Farquhar "How to save the Planet"
Dreadzone (Live)
Dr Iain Hossack
Dr Jimmy Cliff
DR MEAKER
drop the bomb vs legendary children
Drum and Eastern Dance Workshop
Dry the River
Dry the River (Live)
Duane Eddy
DUB BOY
Dub from Atlantis Live PA
Dub FX
DUB FX
Dub FX ft Flower Fairy and Snareophobe (Live)
DUB MAFIA
Dub Mafia
Dub Pistols DJ Set
Dub Pistols Sound System
Duff Disco
DUFFSTEP (Live)
Dumb Instrument
Duncan Disorderly and the Swallywags
Dylan Le Blanc
EARLY EDITION
Easy & The Cali Five
Ebou
Eclectic Ballroom
Ed Carny
Eddie K
ED SHEERAN
Ed Sheeran
Eels
Eglo Records Ft. Floating Points
Egyptian Hip Hop (Live)
Elbow
Electric Empire (Live)
Electric Wire Hustle
Electric Wire Hustle (Live)
Eletricat
Ellen & The Escapades
Ellen and the Escapades
Ellyn Maybe & Her Band
Emilie's Eldest
Emily and The Woods
Emmy The Great (Live)
Empress Stah as Stah-Lite
Endian
Engine Earz
ENGINE EARZ EXPERIMENT
Eric Bibb
Eric Kleptone
Erol Alkan
Esben And The Witch (Live)
Ethical Catering
Everything Everything
Evil Nine
EXAMPLE
Example
Example & DJ Wire (Live)
Exlovers (Live)
Experimental Soundfield Old Skool House
Exploit.com
Eyes on Film
F-Block (DJ)
FAIRTUNES & MOVIMIENTOS DJ'S
FAIRTUNES DJ'S
FANTAZIO
FANTAZIO FOR KIDZ WORKSHOP
FANTAZIO TRIO POWA
Fat 45
Fat 45s
Fatboy Slim
Fatboy v Carl Cox
Faze Action (DJ set)
Feeding the Fish
FEEDING THE FISH
Feel the Real Soundsystem
Feel The Real Soundsystem
Felix Dickinson (Cynic)
Fenech-Soler
Fenech-Soler DJs
Fenech Soler DJ set
Fever Fever
Fiddle workshop
Fight Like Apes
Film: Just Do It
Filthy Dukes
Fish
Fisherman's Friends
Fleet Foxes
Flipron
Flogging Molly
Flux Pavilion
Folkface
Fonti & MC Bushkin
Fool's Gold
Foolish Felix
Foreign Beggars (Live)
Foster the People
FOUR POOFS AND A PIANO
FRANK OLIVIER
Frank Olivier
Freerange Djs
Freestylers
Friendly Fires
Friendly Fires DJ Set
Frost Impro Allstars
Fujiya and Miyagi (Live)
Funkagenda & Chris Lake B2B
Funktion One Experimental Soundfield
Funktion One Experimental Soundfield Old Skool House
FUR
Fur -
Furious George (2010 Slam Winner)
Futureboogie
Future History
Gabrielle Aplin
Gaea Knight
Gaudi
Gaudi Live
GENTLEMANS DUB CLUB
GENTLEMANS DUB CLUB & P MONEY
Gentlemens Dub Club (Live)
George Mabusa Group
Ghetto Funk All Stars
Ghostpoet
Ghostpoet (DJ Set)
Gideon (www.thedownlowradio.com)
Giggs
Giovanna
Glastonbury Festival Poetry Slam (hosted by Joelle Taylor and Sin One)
Glastonbury the Movie - Film
Glasvegas
Gold Panda (Live)
GoldRay
Goltrix
Goodnight Lenin
GRACE PETRIE
Grace Petrie
Graham Coxon
Great White Shark
Gregory Sams - Wonderful Global Change
Greg Wilson
Grey Dogs Jazz Band
Griminal
Gringo
Gringo Da Parada
Gringo Ska
GROOVE COLLECTORS
Group Love
Grovesnor
Gruff Rhys
Guest
Guest DJ
Guillemots
Guillemots (Live)
Guillemots acoustic set
GUILTY PLEASURES
GYPSY UNIT
Handshake
Hannah Holland & Dan Beaumont
Hannah Holland (Batty Bass)
Hannah Holland (Paris' Acid Ball)
HARD FI
Hattie Hatstar
HAVANA CLUB PALADAR
Havana Swing
Heal The Last Stand
Heavenly Jukebox
Heavy Load
Helen Gregory and Benita Johnson
Helen Noir- (www.thedownlowradio.com)
Heliocentrics with Mulatu
Hercules & Love Affair DJ Set (Andy Butler)
Hercules and Love Affair
Herve
Hidden Orchestra
HIDDEN ORCHESTRA
Hidden Tapestry
HIGH RANKIN
High Rankin
High Wire
Hip Hop Karaoke
Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs
Hobo With A Shotgun
Hodmaddodary
Hodmadoddery
Holly Walsh
Honk and Tonk
Horizonto
Hothouse Flowers
House of Roots
Howard Marks - spoken word
Howard Marks - Spoken Word
Howlin' Lord
Hugo Charlton
Hurts
HVN JBX
Hyetal
I-Fly
I Am Kloot
Icona Pop
Imelda May
Inception
Infinite Scale
Insect Circus
Interface
Introduction To Modern Astrology
Iona Marshall
Iration Steppas
Isobel Anderson
Is Veganism the ideological glue to bring together movements for social change?
ITZA
J-Treole (Live)
Jack B
Jack B +arlo
Jackmaster
Jagz Kooner
Jah Shaka Soundsystem (Live)
Jah Wobble & the Nippon Dub Ensemble
Jaipur Kawa Brass Band
Jake Bugg
Jaki Windmill
Jalapeno All Stars
Jalapeno Soundsystem
James Blake
JAMES CURRY
JAMES CURRY(OVEREASY
JAMES CURRY (OVEREASY)
James Hillard (Horse Meat Disco)
James Hillard -(Horse Meat Disco)
James Holden
James Monro
James Vincent McMorrow
Jamie Swan
Jamie Woon
Jamie xx
Jamie XX
Janelle Monáe
Janie Dare
JARRED CHRISTMAS
Jealous Of Girls vs Chubbywordsmith
Jenny & Johnny
JEREMY HARDY
Jessica Goyder
Jessie J
JFB
Jim Jones Revue (Live)
Jimmy Davis
Jimmy Eat World
Jim Stanton and James Hillard (Horse Meat Disco)
JINX IN DUB
JJGEORGE
JJ GEORGE
Jodi Ann Bickley
Jodie Connor
Joe Driscoll
Joe Hart (World Unknown/Bodyhammer)
Joelle Taylor
John & Monkey
John Bingly Bongly
John Cooper Clarke
John Digweed
John Fairhurst
John Grant
JOHN HEGLEY
John Hegley
Johnno (Bugged Out Yacht Rock set)
Johnny Lizard & The Vistic Experience
John Osborne
Joker (Live)
Joker And The Thief
Jon Allen
Jonathan Cainer
Jonathan Kay
Jonny
JOSE LUIS
Jose Luis & Guests
Josh Thorner
Josh Widdicombe
Josie Long
J Star
Judith Lanigan
JULIAN MR M
Julie Daske
Julien Dyne feat. Parks
Julio Bashmore
Jump Mama
Junior Marvin
Junkyard Scientists
Jupiter Meditation
Just a Couple of Mums
Justin Robertson
Kaiser Chiefs
Kalakuta Millionaires
Kamal Arafa & the Moonlight Band
Kangaroo Moon
Kangaroo Moon (Live)
Kassidy
Kate Lissauer & The Kays
Katey Brooks
Katy B
Katzenjammer
KAYA
Ke$ha
Kevin Brown Trio
KEVIN ELDON
KEVIN GATO
KID BRITISH
Kidnap Alice
Killing bono
King Blues (Live)
King Kapisi (Live)
King Porter Stomp
King Speech
Kinky Leighton: Journeys On Wax
Kinky Leighton meets Mincewa: In Session
Kleptones
KLEZMER
Klose One
Kool & The Gang
KORMAC (DJ SET)
Kormac DJ
Kormac VJ Set
Kraak & Smaak
Kraak & Smaak DJ set
Krafty Kuts
KT Tunstall
Kwes
La Bomba Soundsystem
Labrinth (Live)
Ladi6 (Live)
Ladi 6 (Live)
Lamp Liter
Lancashire Hotpots
Last Star Pilot
LATIN DUB SOUNDSYSTEM
Latin Dub Soundsystem
Latin Dub Soundsystem PA - with live instrumental
Latin workshop
Lationo Fiesta feat. Jose Luis
La Tomatina - The Tomato Fight
Lau
Laughing Buddha
Laura Marling
Laura Tikka
Lazio Legeezar
Lazio Legeezer
Lazy Habits
Ledfoot
Lee Scratch Perry
Legendary Chiildren - House
Legendary Children
Le KKc Orchestra
Le KKC Orchestra
Leon O'Doherty & Nick Davis
Leo the Amateur
leskin
Les Ooh La Las
Lethal Bizzle (Live)
Lewah
Life in a day
Light Garden
Linda Lewis
Liquid Ross
Little Dragon
Little Machine
Little Miss DJ
Little Unsaid
Living in a Disco
Loadstar
Loll
London Afrobeat Collective
LONDON AFROBEAT COLLECTIVE TAKEOVER
London Community Gospel Choir
London Elektricty
Lone
Lonely Hertz Club DJs
Longfella (Website Poet in Residence AKA Tony Walsh)
Loonaloop
Loonaloop (Live)
Los Albertos
Louise & The Pins
Lovelle
Lucha Britannia - Mexican Wrestling
Luke Concannon
Luke Howard & James Hillard (Horse Meat Disco)
Luke Howard (Horse Meat Disco)
Luke Howard (Horse Meat Disco / Samba)
Luke Treget and Carol Naughton
Luke Wright
Lux Collective
Lykke Li
Mabel Myrtle Turtle
Machine Heaven Ranger
MACKA B
Macpherson (Fabric Live)
Mad Cows
Mad Dog McCrea
Mad Dog Mcrea
Made in Dagenham
MADERA VERDE
Maggie Bell & Dave Kelly
Magic Bubble Resident
MaK (Deep Inside Athens)
Malachai Sound System
Malarchy
Malcolm Boyle - Montage from The Madcap
Malcolm Boyle - Readings from The Madcap
Mal Webb
Mama Rosin
Mandala Poets
Mankala
Man Like Me
Man Like Me (live)
MANO DE DIOS
Marcus Bonfanti
Mark Knight
Mark Nunnery
MARK THOMAS
Marsupilami
Martin Abrams RSPB
Martin Stone and Friends
MARY BOURKE
Mary Ellen
Mattamatik
Matt Andersen
Matt Hardwick
Matt Harvey
MATTHEW HARDY
Matt Kirshen
Matt Pond (Deep Systems)
Matty Dreadless (Fresh Connection)
Maverick Sabre (Live)
Maxxi Soundsystem
Maya Jane Coles
Maybe Myrtle Tyrtle
ME 1 RESIDENCY
Medicine Creek
Meggamind 3D
Mel - (www.thedownlowradio.com)
Melanie
Mensah
Mercury Meditation
Metroboy
Metronomy
Metronomy (Live)
Michael Eavis
Michael Eavis Q & A with Dom
Mick Farren & The Last Men Standing
Mick Farren - Stage Discussion with Dom
Mighty Mighty J's Dancehall Mash-up
Mik Artistic
Mik Artistik
Mike Harper
Mike Posner
Miles Kane
Mimbre
Mincewa
Mini Da Minx
Mirrors (Live)
Mirror System
Miss Pink (BM Soho)
Miss Radida
Miss Trixie
MistaJam
Mista Savona
Mista Savona (Live)
Mister Sushi And Roxanne Roll
MITCH BENN
Modestep
Mojohooker
Moleskin
Molotov JukeBox
Molotov Jukebox
Mona
MONK3Y LOGIC
MONKEY ON A STICK
Monsters
Morning Orchestra
Morrissey
Mount Kimbie
Movimientos DJ's
Movin' Melvin Brown
Movin Melvin Brown
Moya Brennan
Mr. B The Gentleman Rhymer
Mr. Sushi
Mr Nice
Ms Dynamite
Mumford & Sons
MUNGO'S HIFI / SOOM T
MURRAY LACHLAN YOUNG
Murray Lachlan Young
Musical Bingo
My First Tooth
My FIrst Tooth
My Tiger My Timing
MZ Bratt (Live)
Nacho - (www.thedownlowradio.com)
NACHO-Dubbed out disco and the psychedelic soul
NACHO/ATLAY
Naive New Beaters
Nancy Ackroid
Nandi Simpson
NaraSirato
Narasirato
Naseby Crossing
Natalia Kills (Live)
Nathan Ball
NATHAN CATON
Nathan Flutebox Lee
Neil Oram
Neil Scott
Neneh Cherry (Live)
Neon Lights
Neptune And The Piscean Dream
Nero (Live)
Netsky
NEVILLE STAPLE OF THE SPECIALS
Neville Staples
Newton Faulkner
Nice Up! Soundsystem
Nic Fisher (GutterSlut)
Nick Doody
Nicki Allan
Nick Langston & The Cool Nachos
Nick Lowe
Nick Warren
Nick Warren Cosmic Disco Set
Nicolai & Helena - Salsa Class
Nicolas Jaar LIVE
Nigel May - Salsa Class
Nigel Mazyln Jones
Nihal
Nik Turner's Space Ritual
Ninebob- (www.thedownlowradio.com)
Ninebob-(www.thedownlowradio.com)
Noah and the Whale
Noel Harrison Trio and friends
nofit Howie
NoFit Howie
Noisettes
Norman Lovett
Not Squares (Live)
Novak 3D Disco
Nova Scotia Jazz band
NZShapeShifter (Live)
NZ ShapeShifter (Live)
Oh Land
Oh Land (Live)
OK Go
Olugbenga (Metronomy DJ Set)
Omar Souleyman
One sixth of Tommy
Opening Ceremony with Special Guests
Open mic (hosted by Pete Hunter)
Open Mic Soap Box
OPENMIC WITH JOE CHIARI (email westholtsopenmic@gmail:com for a slot)
Optimo
ORBITAL DJ SET
Orbitsuns
ORKESTRA DE SOL
Orphan 101 & Bloodman
OSCAR ARROYO
Oui Ja Yes
OVEREASY DJs
Owl in The Sun
Paddy Milner
Paolo Nutini
Papa Dez
PAPAYA REPUBLIK
Paper Crows (Live)
Paradise 9
Pardon My French (Club Cosmique)
Pathaan
Patrick Wolf (Live)
Patrik & Wes
Paul
Paul Gillies
Paul Goman - Barney Bubbles Sound and Vision Show
Paul Goman - Book signing & Q&A with Dom
Paul Nathan
PAUL NATHAN
Paul Simon
Pendulum
Penny Black remedy
Penny Black Remedy
Pentangle
People's String Quartet
People’s StringFoundation
Perhaps Contraption
Pete Fowler (Seahawks/Monsterism)
Pete Hunter
Pete The Temp
Pete the Temp
Pete Tong
Philip Henry And Hannah Martin
Phil Kay
PHIL KAY
Phillip Henry & Hannah Martin
PHIL NICHOL
Phil Nichol
Photek (Live)
Pirates 4
Pirates of the Carabina present FLOWN
Pirate Video Company
Plan B
Plump DJ's
Plump DJs
P Money (Live)
Poeticat
Poetry
Poetry Slam
Pony Pony Run Run.
Porn Kiosk DJ Playing
Port Erin
Posh Boy
Positive Focus All Stars
Pre-show with Benita Johnson
Prem Joshua
Pretty Lights
Primal Scream
Prince Fatty Soundsystem
Professor Green (Live)
Propaganda DJ's
Pulled Apart By Horses (Live)
Pump Up The Volume
Punk's Not Dad
Pyramid
Qualifide
Queen Bee
Queens of the Stone Age
Question Time
Quivver
Rabbit Foot Spasm Band
Rabbit Hole Grand Procession
Rack n Ruin and P Money
Rack n ruin w/ Special Guests
Radical Poetry
Radio Break
Radio Break/I Fly
RAGHU DIXIT
Raghu Dixit
Rainy Boy Sleep
Ralph Swift
Rams Pocket Radio
RANDALL
Randy & Earl's Old Record Club
Rango
RATTY
Raul Malo from The Mavericks
Ravi Gurumurthy
RDK Hi Fi Featuring JAH LINGWA & MC KNATTY P
Real Nice
Rebel Rave ft Seth Troxler
Rebel Sonix
REDLIGHT
Redlight & Dread MC
Reggae Roast - Exel & Moodie
Rennie Pilgrem
Resonators
Rhythm Doctors
RHYTHM WAVE
Rhythm Wave
RIDDIM & SOUL
Riddim and Soul
Rio 3D
Rio Breaks
Rob (Alabama 3)
Rob Da Bank
Robert Babicz
Robert Owens - DJ set and live PA
ROBIN INCE
Robin Jones and King Salsa
Rob Mello
Robyn
Robyn Hitchcock and the Imaginary Band
Rod Laver
ROD LAVER
Rodney Branigan
Romy XX (DJ Set)
Ronit (Live)
Ron Sexsmith
Room Service
Rory McCleod Band
Rory Mcleod & the Familiar Strangers
RORY MOTION
Rory Motion - Comic
Rory Phillips
ROSIN CONATY
Ross Allen
RoxXXan
Roy Hutchins - Heathcote Williams Poems
RSD feat. Joe Peng
RSVP
Ruby And The Vines
Rumba Caliente
Rumer
RUN TINGS CRU
RUSS JONES
Saint Acid & The Bang Face Hard Crew
Sam And The Womp
Sam and the Womp
Sam Brookes
Sam Lee and Friends
Sampha (live)
SanchoPanza
Sander Kleinenberg - 5K Live featuring Dev (Live)
Sandi Thom
Sashi & The Wild Beans
Sashi and The Wild Beans
Saturn Meditations
Sbtrkt Live (Live)
SCI PHI
SCI PHI & TRONIK
SCOTT HENDY (MALACHAI/BOCA 45)
Scott Tyrrell
Scubaroots
Sean Rowe
Sean Taylor
Sea of Bees
Secret Guests
SECRET HEADLINER
See board outside
See board outside The Bimble Inn for acts
Seize The Day
Sensi and Spesh present 'Your Daily Dose of Dubstep'
Shammi Pithia
SHAPPI KHORSANDI
Sharks Took The Rest
Shazia Mirza
Sheelanagig
SHEPDOG (NICEUP)
SHLOMO'S GLASTO CIRCUS (ft surprise guests)
Shona Foster
Shooglenifty
Show of Hands
Shpongle DJ Set
Shy FX and The Ragga twins
Si Cousins
Siddy Bennet
Siddy Bennett
Sieze The Day
Silvia Pavone
Simon Lynge
Simon McBride
SIMON MUNNERY
Simon Munnery
Simon Stereo
Sin One
Six Nation State
Sixpenny Wayke
Siyaya
Skepta (Live)
Skillzee
Skinny Lister
Skream (Disco set)
Skream and Benga
Skuff & Inja
SL2 / MC RIBBZ
SledgeHeadBristol
Slugrave
Smerins Anti Social
Smerins Antisocial Club
Smoke Eaters
Smoke Feathers
SMOKE FEATHERS
Smooth Sailing
Social Network
Soft Rocks
Solstice String Quartet
Solution Soundsystem
Solution Soundsystem feat Lovegrocer
Sombrero Sound System
Sonora Balkanaca
Souk-Bab-El-Louk
Souk Bab-El-Louk
Soul Clap
Sound of Rum
Sounds Familiar The Music Quiz
Source Code
SP:MC (Shogun Audio)
Space Dimension Controller
Sparky
Sparrow
Special advance screening
SPECIAL DJ GUEST
Special Guest
SPECIAL GUEST
Special guest
Special Guest (TBC)
SPECIAL GUEST DJ
SPECIAL GUESTS
Special Guests
Special Guest TBC
Spirit of 71 House Band Jam with Steve Hillage
Spliff Richard
Spoek Mathambo (Live)
Spotlight Kid
Squire of Gothos
Stanton Delaplane
STANTON WARRIORS
Starfiz
Starfiz winners of the Emma Insley Award
Starsmith DJ Set
Stereo 8 (Blowpop)
Stereo MC's
STEVE BEDLAM
Steve Bedlam & Matty Dreadless (Rum Shack)
Steve Earley
STEVE GRIBBIN
Steve Gribbin
Steve Knightley
Steve Lawler
Steve Marshall - The Ballad of Genrous John
Steward Training
Stinkahbell
Stonebridge Residents
Stonefield
Stornoway
Stringer Bessant (ex Reef)
strings on Strings
Stuff'n' Ting's Nice Up Breakfast
Stuff n' Ting: Adventures in Sound System
Subb-an ft Beckfod (Live)
Subfocus & ID
Submarine
Sub Motion Orchestra
Submotion Orchestra (Live)
Sucker Punch
Sugarbear (Bootylicious)
Sugarhouse sessions
Summer Camp (Live)
Sun Meditation
Sur Caribe
Suzanne Vega
Swaparama
Sway 2
Swing Zazou
Switch
System 7
System Seven
Taiko Meantime
Tako Lako
Tall Will
Tame Impala
tangled 3D
Tankus
Tankus the Henge
Tattie Jam
Tayo
TBC
Tee Cardaci (Deep & Dusted/Botafogo Social Club)
Tensnake (Live)
Ten Ton Tongue
Terror Danjah presents Hard Drive
Terry Reid
Tess
Tetrapak wallet making
The 2 Bears
Thea Gilmore sings Dylan's John Wesley Harding
The Art/Science of Bicycology
The Banana Sessions
The Band OF Holy Joy
The Barrett Family
The Beat
The Beau Bow Belles
The Beekeepers
The Bees
The Birdmann
The Boat Band
The Bomb Factor - CND
THE BOXETTES
The Boxettes
The Brandt Brauer Frick Ensemble
THE CANNONBALL CLUB + JAMES CURRY (OVEREASY)
THE CANNONBALL CLUB-LIVE!
The Chemical Brothers
The Children's Society
The Cocknbullkid (Live)
The Coral
The Correspondents featuring the Twilight Players
The Crazy World of Arthur Brown
THE DAILY CEILIDH starring the Castle Lean Ceilidh Band
The Daturas
The Destroyers
The Drop
The Duchess of Pork (Dirtbox)
The Duckworths
The Egg
The Endeacot Family
The Fanclub
The Fiasco Bros.
The Fighter
THE FILTHY SIX
The Foot Clan
The Gaslight Anthem
The Go! Team
The Good Natured
The Great Davido amd Friends with The Thom Pod Little Big Band
The Hand
The Hand & Ichi
The Heatwave and Sticky
The Honey Killer
The Horrors
The Huckleberries
The Inbredz
The Japanese Popstars (Live)
The Johnsons
The Joy Formidable
The Justin Rowlatt Debate
The Kays
The Kills
The Kleptones
The Little Unsaid
The Low Anthem
The Magnets
The Mandibles
The Master Musicians of Joujouka
The Midnight Beast
The Momeraths
The Muel
The Naked & Famous
The New Forbidden
The New Joe Public
The Nextmen ft. MC Wrec (Live)
The Old Dance School
The Original Smirkins
The Original Smirkins And Friends
The Others
The Otway Band
The Patrick James Pearson Band
The Peoples String Foundation
The Phoenix Foundation (Live)
The Phoenix Rose
The Pierces
The Popes
The Portraits
The Pyramids Of SNAFU
The Resonators
THE RESONATORS
The Rowan Hudson Trio
The Schizodelic Sound
The Secret Sisters
THE SOUND OF RUM
The Space Cowboy
The Story Of The Wheel Of The Zodiac
The Streets
The Teknoist
The Truth
The Turbans
The Underground Rebel Bingo Club
The Vaccines
The Vagaband
The Vodka Jellies Live Karaoke Band
The Walkmen
The Webb Sisters
THE WOLFMAN OF DALSTON (Débruit)
The Wombats
The Wombles
The Worm
This is the Kit
Thor 3D
Those Dancing Days
TIFFANY STEVENSON
Tim Clare
Time and Space Machine
Tinie Tempah
Tinroots
To'Mezclao
Toast Masta And the Oduduwa Talking Drummers
Tobias Jacob
Toby Tobias
TODDLA T
Toddla T & Serocee
Tom Deacon
Tom E Lewis
Tom E Lewis and Friends
TOM ENO (OVEREASY)
TOM ENO (OVEREASY) & GILLAN THE DRUMMER
TOM REAL
Tony Benn
Top Shelf Jazz
TopShelf Jazz
Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs
Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs (Live)
Tracey Smith
Tragic Roundabout
Transpersonals
Travelling Libraries
Tree Top Flyers
Treetop Flyers
Tribal Voices
Tribazik
Tristan da Cunha( Redux / backtobasics)
Tristan da Cunha (Redux / backtobasics)
Tristram
Trolley Snatcha
TRONIK
Tron Leggacy 3D
Tropical Taste
Tropics (Live)
Troy Ellis & Hail Jamaica
Trudy Kerr
TRUE TIGER
True Tiger
True Tiger + P Money
Tumble Circus
TV on the Radio
Twilight Singers
Twin Brother
Twisted Cabaret
Two Door Cinema Club
Two Man Ting
Two Wounded Birds
U2
Ugly Man & Smokey B (Rum Shack)
Ukulele workshop
Ultimate Power
Unabombers
UPROOT ANDY
Upside Down: The Creation Records
Uranus In Aries - The Spark And Flame
Urusen
Usual Players
Vanessa Kisuule
Venus Meditation
Verde
VERY SPECIAL GUEST
Very Special Guests
Very special guests
Vessels
Via Trio
Vid Warren
Vid Warren (Live)
Vince Vega
vince vega
Vinyl Jacket
Violentango
Visions of Trees (Live)
VISOR
Vlad
Vogue Fabrics Programming
Wagon Tales
Wara
WARLOCK
Warpaint
Warrior One
Warrior One w/ MC Serocee
We Don't Play
Western Soul
Whimwise
White Lies
White Rabbit's Records
WHITE RIBBON ALLIANCE CATWALK FASHION SHOW
Wig Smith & Andy Skellam
Wild Beasts
Will And The People
Will Scott
Will Streetwise
Wind up the Banker : Morning Maypole Wakeup
Wine Women & Song featuring Matraca Berg, Suzy Bogguss, Gretchen Peters
With Love From Humans!
WOBBLY SQUADRON
WOLF GANG
Wookey Hole Circus
World Government
Worship
Wreckage
Wretch 32 (Live)
Wu-Tang Clan
www.GayHipHop.com
Yacht Rock
Yasmin (Live)
Yes Cadets
Yes Sir Boss
Yniwl
Yoga
Yorke Dance Project
Younger Brother
Yousef
Yoyo Yoyo Soundsystem w/ Special Guests
Yuck
Yvette Du Sol
Zed Bias
Zen Elephant
Zero 7 (DJ set)
Zero 7 dj set
Zinc
Ziriguidum
Zoe L'Amore