Wacken Open Air 2017

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

W:E:T Stage

Headbangers Stage

Wackinger Stage

Beer Garden

Wasteland Stage

Metal Church

Metal Battle

Metal Battle

Metal Battle

Metal Battle

Metal Battle

Une Misere

Metal Battle

Metal Battle

Metal Battle

Metal Battle

Ugly Kid Joe

The Boomtown Rats

Mambo Kurt

Asyllex

Metal Battle

Megalodon

Metal Battle

Jet Jaguar

Domination

Metal Battle

Soulless Faith

Vorbid

Flotsam and Jetsam

Annihilator

Crowbar

Metal Disco

TBA

Pampatut

Ganaim

Waldkauz

The Dolmen

SAOR Patrol

Tuxedoo

TBA

Versengold

Blechblosn

Mambo Kurt

The Oreillys and the Paddyhats

W:O:A Firefighters

Tears for Beers

W:O:A Soccer Cup Winner Award

Charlie Harper

Whiskey Dick

BerlinAllstarz Live Karoke

Null Positiv

Sub Dub Micromachine

Hell-O-Matic

TBA

TBA

Aeverium

Faster

Harder

W:E:T Stage

Headbangers Stage

Wackinger Stage

Beer Garden

Wasteland Stage

Skyline

Europe

Accept

Ross The Boss

Status Quo

Volbeat

Metal Battle

Metal Battle

Metal Battle

Metal Battle

Metal Battle

UK Subs

Imperium Dekadenz

Witchery

Batushka

Mayhem

Metal Disco

Metal Battle

The Kroach

Metal Battle

Metal Battle

Verge of Umbra

The Wild Lies

Dawn of Disease

Aborted

Brujeria

Napalm Death

Nile

Pampatut

Skorbut

Ganaim

Fuchsteufelswild

SAOR Patrol

Wolfchant

The Dolmen

Versengold

Corvus Corax

Blechblosn

The Oreillys and the Paddyhats

Tears for Beers

Thundermother

W:O:A Firefighters

Bai Bang

Turbobier

Shawn James & The Shapeshifters

BerlinAllstarz Live Karoke

Sub Dub Micromachine

Rampart

nulldB

Kaiser Franz Josef

TBA

TBA

Faster

Harder

Louder

W:E:T Stage

Headbangers Stage

Wackinger Stage

Beer Garden

Wasteland Stage

Memoriam

Sanctuary

Morbid Angel

Trivium

Emperor

Marilyn Manson

Lacuna Coil

Grave Digger

Saltatio Mortis

Apocalyptica

Megadeth

ASP

Kadavar

Clawfinger

The Amity Affliction

Paradise Lost

Architects

Turbonegro

Warrant

Warpath

Skull Fist

Dog Eat Dog

Psychotic Waltz

The Dillinger Escape Plan

Steak Number Eight

Wolfbrigade

Sacred Reich

High Fighter

Evil Scarecrow

Kissin Dynamite

Grand Magus

Prong

Sonata Arctica

Fates Warning

Candlemass

Kryptos

Ganaim

The Dolmen

Pampatut

SAOR Patrol

Harpyie

Versengold

Ereb Altor

Skalmöld

Stinger

Tears for Beers

Snoozebutton

Asrock

Blechblosn

The Headcat

The Oreillys and the Paddyhats

BerlinAllstarz Live Karoke

TBA

Sub Dub Micromachine

Stahlmann

Cypecore

TBA

Faster

Harder

Louder

W:E:T Stage

Headbangers Stage

Wackinger Stage

Beer Garden

Wasteland Stage

Possessed

Max & Iggor Cavalera return to Roots

Powerwolf

Amon Amarth

Kreator

Beyond The Black

Heaven Shall Burn

Alice Cooper

Avantasia

Promoters Farewell & Thanks

Subway To Sally

Outro

Rage

Russkaja

Hämatom

Walls of Jericho

J.B.O.

The Hirsch Effekt

Ahab

Aura Noir

Kärbholz

Insomnium

The Headcat

British Lion

Tankard

Fit For An Autopsy

Victims Of Madness

TBA

Twilight Force

Emil Bulls

Orange Goblin

Uli Jon Roth

Soilwork

Katatonia

Primal Fear

Lords of Black

Pampatut

Harpyie

Heimataerde

Mr. Irish Bastard

Tengger Cavalry

Wolfheart

Serenity

Omnium Gatherum

Blaas of Glory

Mambo Kurt

Tears for Beers

W:O:A Firefighters

Blechblosn

The Oreillys and the Paddyhats

TV Smith & Vom Ritchie

Skyline

BerlinAllstarz Live Karoke

Sub Dub Micromachine

Taina

Johnny Deathshadow

Heldmaschine

TBA

Print options
Share this planner on:
Selection:
Automatic selection
Last.fm   (Top 250)
BBC Radio stations   (Top 1000)
Time period:
Genre tags
One or more tags, separated by commas.

This planner is Accurate, using only officially released information.

Aborted
Accept
Aeverium
Ahab
Alice Cooper
Amon Amarth
Annihilator
Apocalyptica
Architects
ASP
Asrock
Asyllex
Aura Noir
Avantasia
Bai Bang
Batushka
BerlinAllstarz Live Karoke
Beyond The Black
Blaas of Glory
Blechblosn
British Lion
Brujeria
Candlemass
Charlie Harper
Clawfinger
Corvus Corax
Crowbar
Cypecore
Dawn of Disease
Dog Eat Dog
Domination
Emil Bulls
Emperor
Ereb Altor
Europe
Evil Scarecrow
Fates Warning
Fit For An Autopsy
Flotsam and Jetsam
Fuchsteufelswild
Ganaim
Grand Magus
Grave Digger
Harpyie
Heaven Shall Burn
Heimataerde
Heldmaschine
Hell-O-Matic
High Fighter
Hämatom
Imperium Dekadenz
Insomnium
J.B.O.
Jet Jaguar
Johnny Deathshadow
Kadavar
Kaiser Franz Josef
Katatonia
Kissin Dynamite
Kreator
Kryptos
Kärbholz
Lacuna Coil
Lords of Black
Mambo Kurt
Marilyn Manson
Max & Iggor Cavalera return to Roots
Mayhem
Megadeth
Megalodon
Memoriam
Metal Battle
Metal Disco
Morbid Angel
Mr. Irish Bastard
Napalm Death
Nile
nulldB
Null Positiv
Omnium Gatherum
Orange Goblin
Outro
Pampatut
Paradise Lost
Possessed
Powerwolf
Primal Fear
Promoters Farewell & Thanks
Prong
Psychotic Waltz
Rage
Rampart
Ross The Boss
Russkaja
Sacred Reich
Saltatio Mortis
Sanctuary
SAOR Patrol
Serenity
Shawn James & The Shapeshifters
Skalmöld
Skorbut
Skull Fist
Skyline
Snoozebutton
Soilwork
Sonata Arctica
Soulless Faith
Stahlmann
Status Quo
Steak Number Eight
Stinger
Sub Dub Micromachine
Subway To Sally
Taina
Tankard
TBA
Tears for Beers
Tengger Cavalry
The Amity Affliction
The Boomtown Rats
The Dillinger Escape Plan
The Dolmen
The Headcat
The Hirsch Effekt
The Kroach
The Oreillys and the Paddyhats
The Wild Lies
Thundermother
Trivium
Turbobier
Turbonegro
Tuxedoo
TV Smith & Vom Ritchie
Twilight Force
Ugly Kid Joe
UK Subs
Uli Jon Roth
Une Misere
Verge of Umbra
Versengold
Victims Of Madness
Volbeat
Vorbid
W:O:A Firefighters
W:O:A Soccer Cup Winner Award
Waldkauz
Walls of Jericho
Warpath
Warrant
Whiskey Dick
Witchery
Wolfbrigade
Wolfchant
Wolfheart