Glastonbury Festival 2017 - Main Stages

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Pyramid Stage

Other Stage

West Holts Stage

John Peel Stage

The Park Stage

Acoustic Stage

Avalon Stage

Glade

Left Field

Arcadia

Sonic

Radiohead

The Xx

Royal Blood

Kris Kristofferson

First Aid Kit

Blossoms

Paul Carrack

Hacienda Classical - Graeme Park , Mike Pickering & Manchester Camerata Orchestra + Special Guests

Major Lazer

Lorde

George Ezra

Halsey

Glass Animals

Circa Waves

Nothing but Thieves

Charli Xcx

The Pretenders

Dizzee Rascal

Anderson .paak & the Free Nationals

Little Dragon

Kate Tempest

Pat Thomas & the Kwashibu Area Band

Ata Kak

Henry Wu Presents the Kamaal Williams Ensemble

Hot 8 Brass Band

Annie Mac

Clean Bandit

Future Islands

Ride

Declan Mckenna

The Lemon Twigs

Dua Lipa

Black Honey

Rews

Dam

The Flaming Lips

Sleaford Mods

Tba

Angel Olsen

Mark Lanegan

Hamilton Leithauser

Margo Price

Bo Ningen

Georgia

Status Quo - Aquostic

Tom Chaplin

Seth Lakeman

Martha Wainwright

Sharon Shannon

The Young 'uns

Emily Barker

Naya

Lucy Kitt

Carter Sampson

The Mavericks

The Hot 8 Brass Band

Sophie Ellis-bextor

Darlingside

Jesca Hoop

Tba

Áine Cahill

Hobo Jones & the Junkyard Dogs

A Guy Called Gerald

Will White

Goldie

Ikee B B2B Prophecy (North Base)

Mr Nice

A Tribe Called Red

The Beat

Jah Wobble's Invaders of the Heart

Don Letts

The Correspondents

Youth

Billy Bragg

Cabbage

Nadine Shah

Shame

Big Bill's Radical Round-up Ft. Billy Bragg, Zoe West, Paddy Nash, Luke Branch (Asylums)

Panel: Can Culture Save Us? With Liberate Tate, Ava Vidal, Daniel Rachel,

Panel: Brexit One Year on With Jamie Maccoll, Radical Independence Scotland, Seb Dance Mep, Post Ref Racism

Boys Noize

Jackmaster

Arcadia - Metamorphosis Show

Dusky

Patrick Topping B2B Richy Ahmed

Skream B2B Solardo

Jasper James

Mele

Nines

Nadia Rose

Aj Tracey

Dave

67

The Dreem Teem

Mist

Kojo Funds + Special Guest

Sian Anderson

Cadet

Avelino

Big Tobz

A2

The Blast DJs

Pyramid Stage

Other Stage

West Holts Stage

John Peel Stage

The Park Stage

Acoustic Stage

Avalon Stage

Glade

Left Field

Arcadia

Sonic

Foo Fighters

The National

Katy Perry

Run the Jewels

Craig David

Jools Holland & His Rhythm & Blues Orchestra

Vieux Farka Touré

The Bootleg Beatles With the Pepperland Sinfonia

Alt-j

Stormzy

Wiley

Liam Gallagher

Kaiser Chiefs

Wild Beasts

British Sea Power

Whitney

Gabrielle Aplin

The Jacksons

Solange

The Avalanches

Toots & the Maytals

Badbadnotgood

Thundercat

Afriquoi

Khruangbin

Phoenix

Father John Misty

DJ Shadow

Tove Lo

Loyle Carner

Cabbage

The Amazons

Inheaven

Maggie Rogers

Josh Barry

Warpaint

Joe Goddard

Songhoy Blues

Temples

Nadia Rose

Sigrid

The Moonlandingz

Amber Arcades

Kelsey Lu

Hothouse Flowers

Corinne Bailey Rae

Chris Difford & Glenn Tilbrook From Squeeze

Andy Fairweather Low & the Low Riders Featuring the Hi Riders Soul Revue

Kt Tunstall

Chaim Tannenbaum

Stone Foundation

Lucy Spraggan

Lewis & Leigh

Joseph

The Dhol Foundation

Steve Harley & Cockney Rebel

Birdy

Kathryn Williams

Will Varley

Busted

The Eskies

Wildwood Kin

The Brass Funkeys

Layo and Bushwacka!

Sasha & John Digweed

Way Out West

Gorgon City

Paranoid London

Timo Maas

The Egg

Bill Brewster

Alison Moyet

Beans on Toast

Muncie Girls

Sad13

Big Bill's Radical Round-up Ft: Billy Bragg, She Drew the Gun, Steve Knightley

Panel: Fake News and Dark Money With Carole Cadwalladr, Samira Shackle, Douglas Guilbeault, Gal-dem

Panel: Solidarity Beyond the Echo Chamber With Pcs Union, Black Lives Matter, Clive Lewis Mp, Migrants Organise

Noisia

Tqd (Royal T, DJ Q, Flava D)

Arcadia - Metamorphosis Show

Jon Hopkins (DJ Set)

Goldie - Rave "92-94 Set"

Coldcut DJ Set Feat. Sharkey (Meltout Crew)

Krafty Kuts & a Skillz

Fatboy Slim

Noisia

Sister Bliss (Faithless)

Wilkinson (Live)

Mura Masa

Anna Straker

DJ Von

Pyramid Stage

Other Stage

West Holts Stage

John Peel Stage

The Park Stage

Acoustic Stage

Avalon Stage

Glade

Left Field

Arcadia

Sonic

Ed Sheeran

Biffy Clyro

Chic

Barry Gibb

Laura Marling

Jamie Cullum

Orchestra Baobab

The Black Dyke Band

Boy Better Know

Emeli Sande

Courteeners

Haim

Kodaline

Rag'n'bone Man

Dropkick Murphys

Deaf Havana

Slaves

Justice

Moderat

The Cinematic Orchestra

Shaggy

Oumou Sangaré

Yorkston, Thorne and Khan

Ryley Walker

House Gospel Choir

Metronomy

London Grammar

Goldfrapp

Tba

Frank Carter and the Rattlesnakes

King Gizzard and the Lizard Wizard

Real Estate

Sundara Karma

October Drift

Kano

Sampha

Nick Mulvey

Lisa Hannigan

Julia Jacklin

All We Are

Dr. Dog

She Drew the Gun

Avalonian Choir

Ani Difranco

Ward Thomas

The Bootleg Beatles

The Magic Numbers

Justin Townes Earle

Altan

Jive Aces

Beoga

Earl

Callum Beattie

Hackney Colliery Band

Scouting for Girls

Skinny Lister

Lucy Rose

Kiefer Sutherland

Lissie

Chris Jagger’s Rocking Kronies

Sound of the Sirens

Lucas & King

Panther Panther!

System 7

Josefin Öhrn + the Liberation

Gentleman's Dub Club

Monkey Pilot

Kite Base

London Elektricity Big Band

The Ska Vengers

Colectro

Cassetteboy Vs DJ Rubbish

Davos

Dreadzone

Declan Mckenna

Dennis

Shay D

Big Bill's Radical Round-up Ft. Billy Bragg, Joe Solo, Louise Distras, Oh Pep!

Panel: Keep Hope Alive: Elif Shafak and Yanis Varoufakis in Conversation With John Harris

Panel: Is Democracy Broken? With John Mcdonnell Mp, Jonathan Bartley, Faiza Shaheen,

Roni Size: New Forms (Live)

Fabio & Grooverider Ft Gq - 25 Years of Drum & Bass

My Nu Leng & Dread Mc

Groove Armada (DJ Set)

Arcadia - Metamorphosis Show

Afro Celt Sound System (DJ Set + Live Musicians)

Mistajam

Huey Morgan

Kraak and Smaak

Jain

My Baby

The Age of Luna

King Kong Company

Dr. Meaker

Goan Dogs

DJ Badly

Print options
Share this planner on:
Selection:
Automatic selection
Last.fm   (Top 250)
BBC Radio stations   (Top 1000)
Time period:
Genre tags
One or more tags, separated by commas.

This planner is Accurate, using only officially released information.

67
A2
Afriquoi
Afro Celt Sound System (DJ Set + Live Musicians)
A Guy Called Gerald
Aj Tracey
Alison Moyet
All We Are
Alt-j
Altan
Amber Arcades
Anderson .paak & the Free Nationals
Andy Fairweather Low & the Low Riders Featuring the Hi Riders Soul Revue
Angel Olsen
Ani Difranco
Anna Straker
Annie Mac
Arcadia - Metamorphosis Show
Ata Kak
A Tribe Called Red
Avalonian Choir
Avelino
Badbadnotgood
Barry Gibb
Beans on Toast
Beoga
Biffy Clyro
Big Bill's Radical Round-up Ft. Billy Bragg, Joe Solo, Louise Distras, Oh Pep!
Big Bill's Radical Round-up Ft. Billy Bragg, Zoe West, Paddy Nash, Luke Branch (Asylums)
Big Bill's Radical Round-up Ft: Billy Bragg, She Drew the Gun, Steve Knightley
Big Tobz
Bill Brewster
Billy Bragg
Birdy
Black Honey
Blossoms
Bo Ningen
Boy Better Know
Boys Noize
British Sea Power
Busted
Cabbage
Cadet
Callum Beattie
Carter Sampson
Cassetteboy Vs DJ Rubbish
Chaim Tannenbaum
Charli Xcx
Chic
Chris Difford & Glenn Tilbrook From Squeeze
Chris Jagger’s Rocking Kronies
Circa Waves
Clean Bandit
Coldcut DJ Set Feat. Sharkey (Meltout Crew)
Colectro
Corinne Bailey Rae
Courteeners
Craig David
Dam
Darlingside
Dave
Davos
Deaf Havana
Declan Mckenna
Declan Mckenna
Dennis
Dizzee Rascal
DJ Badly
DJ Shadow
DJ Von
Don Letts
Dr. Dog
Dr. Meaker
Dreadzone
Dropkick Murphys
Dua Lipa
Dusky
Earl
Ed Sheeran
Emeli Sande
Emily Barker
Fabio & Grooverider Ft Gq - 25 Years of Drum & Bass
Fatboy Slim
Father John Misty
First Aid Kit
Foo Fighters
Frank Carter and the Rattlesnakes
Future Islands
Gabrielle Aplin
Gentleman's Dub Club
George Ezra
Georgia
Glass Animals
Goan Dogs
Goldfrapp
Goldie
Goldie - Rave "92-94 Set"
Gorgon City
Groove Armada (DJ Set)
Hacienda Classical - Graeme Park , Mike Pickering & Manchester Camerata Orchestra + Special Guests
Hackney Colliery Band
Haim
Halsey
Hamilton Leithauser
Henry Wu Presents the Kamaal Williams Ensemble
Hobo Jones & the Junkyard Dogs
Hot 8 Brass Band
Hothouse Flowers
House Gospel Choir
Huey Morgan
Ikee B B2B Prophecy (North Base)
Inheaven
Jackmaster
Jah Wobble's Invaders of the Heart
Jain
Jamie Cullum
Jasper James
Jesca Hoop
Jive Aces
Joe Goddard
Jon Hopkins (DJ Set)
Jools Holland & His Rhythm & Blues Orchestra
Josefin Öhrn + the Liberation
Joseph
Josh Barry
Julia Jacklin
Justice
Justin Townes Earle
Kaiser Chiefs
Kano
Kate Tempest
Kathryn Williams
Katy Perry
Kelsey Lu
Khruangbin
Kiefer Sutherland
King Gizzard and the Lizard Wizard
King Kong Company
Kite Base
Kodaline
Kojo Funds + Special Guest
Kraak and Smaak
Krafty Kuts & a Skillz
Kris Kristofferson
Kt Tunstall
Laura Marling
Layo and Bushwacka!
Lewis & Leigh
Liam Gallagher
Lisa Hannigan
Lissie
Little Dragon
London Elektricity Big Band
London Grammar
Lorde
Loyle Carner
Lucas & King
Lucy Kitt
Lucy Rose
Lucy Spraggan
Maggie Rogers
Major Lazer
Margo Price
Mark Lanegan
Martha Wainwright
Mele
Metronomy
Mist
Mistajam
Moderat
Monkey Pilot
Mr Nice
Muncie Girls
Mura Masa
My Baby
My Nu Leng & Dread Mc
Nadia Rose
Nadine Shah
Naya
Nick Mulvey
Nines
Noisia
Nothing but Thieves
October Drift
Orchestra Baobab
Oumou Sangaré
Panel: Brexit One Year on With Jamie Maccoll, Radical Independence Scotland, Seb Dance Mep, Post Ref Racism
Panel: Can Culture Save Us? With Liberate Tate, Ava Vidal, Daniel Rachel,
Panel: Fake News and Dark Money With Carole Cadwalladr, Samira Shackle, Douglas Guilbeault, Gal-dem
Panel: Is Democracy Broken? With John Mcdonnell Mp, Jonathan Bartley, Faiza Shaheen,
Panel: Keep Hope Alive: Elif Shafak and Yanis Varoufakis in Conversation With John Harris
Panel: Solidarity Beyond the Echo Chamber With Pcs Union, Black Lives Matter, Clive Lewis Mp, Migrants Organise
Panther Panther!
Paranoid London
Patrick Topping B2B Richy Ahmed
Pat Thomas & the Kwashibu Area Band
Paul Carrack
Phoenix
Radiohead
Rag'n'bone Man
Real Estate
Rews
Ride
Roni Size: New Forms (Live)
Royal Blood
Run the Jewels
Ryley Walker
Sad13
Sampha
Sasha & John Digweed
Scouting for Girls
Seth Lakeman
Shaggy
Shame
Sharon Shannon
Shay D
She Drew the Gun
Sian Anderson
Sigrid
Sister Bliss (Faithless)
Skinny Lister
Skream B2B Solardo
Slaves
Sleaford Mods
Solange
Songhoy Blues
Sophie Ellis-bextor
Sound of the Sirens
Status Quo - Aquostic
Steve Harley & Cockney Rebel
Stone Foundation
Stormzy
Sundara Karma
System 7
Tba
Temples
The Age of Luna
The Amazons
The Avalanches
The Beat
The Black Dyke Band
The Blast DJs
The Bootleg Beatles
The Bootleg Beatles With the Pepperland Sinfonia
The Brass Funkeys
The Cinematic Orchestra
The Correspondents
The Dhol Foundation
The Dreem Teem
The Egg
The Eskies
The Flaming Lips
The Hot 8 Brass Band
The Jacksons
The Lemon Twigs
The Magic Numbers
The Mavericks
The Moonlandingz
The National
The Pretenders
The Ska Vengers
The Xx
The Young 'uns
Thundercat
Timo Maas
Tom Chaplin
Toots & the Maytals
Tove Lo
Tqd (Royal T, DJ Q, Flava D)
Vieux Farka Touré
Ward Thomas
Warpaint
Way Out West
Whitney
Wild Beasts
Wildwood Kin
Wiley
Wilkinson (Live)
Will Varley
Will White
Yorkston, Thorne and Khan
Youth
Áine Cahill