Byron Bay Bluesfest 2017

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Monday

Mojo

Crossroads

Jambalaya

Delta

Juke Joint

Patti Smith and Her Band perform Horses

Courtney Barnett

Vintage Trouble

The Strumbellas

Andrew Bird

Trevor Hall

NAS + The Soul Rebels

Gallant

Miles Electric Band

Snarky Puppy

Max Jury

St. Paul & the Broken Bones

Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue

Corinne Bailey Rae

Mavis Staples

Rhiannon Giddens

Davy Knowles

The Mountain Goats

Mud Morganfield

Eric Gales

Nikki Hill

Irish Mythen

Lucy Gallant

Dumpstaphunk

The California Honeydrops

The Suffers

Joan Osborne

Melody Angel

Devon Allman Band

Blind Boy Paxton

Mojo

Crossroads

Jambalaya

Delta

Juke Joint

Mary J. Blige

Snarky Puppy

Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue

Gallant

Michael Kiwanuka

Max Jury

The Lumineers

Bonnie Raitt

Jimmy Buffett

Patti Smith acoustic set

Mavis Staples

Rhiannon Giddens

The Mountain Goats

Playing for Change

Gregory Porter

Rickie Lee Jones

Roy Ayers

Ellis Hall & Vasti Jackson

Melody Angel

Busby Marou

Dumpstaphunk

The Suffers

The Soul Rebels

Devon Allman Band

The Strumbellas

Joan Osborne

Nikki Hill

Blind Boy Paxton

Mud Morganfield

Eric Gales

The California Honeydrops

Davy Knowles

Wouter Kellerman

Mojo

Crossroads

Jambalaya

Delta

Juke Joint

The Doobie Brothers

Sir Rosevelt

Corinne Bailey Rae

Gregory Porter

Max Jury

Ellis Hall & Vasti Jackson

St. Paul & the Broken Bones

Buddy Guy

Beth Hart

Vintage Trouble

Billy Bragg

Nikki Hill

Slightly Stoopid

Nahko & Medicine for the People

The Record Company

Irish Mythen

Jake Shimabukuro

The Australian Ukulele Show

The Wilson Pickers

Little Georgia

Devon Allman Band

Roy Ayers

Laura Mvula

Turin Brakes

Rickie Lee Jones

Trevor Hall

Ray Beadle & the Silver Dollars

Jeff Lang

The California Honeydrops

Davy Knowles

Blind Boy Paxton

Joan Osborne

Melody Angel

Mojo

Crossroads

Jambalaya

Delta

Juke Joint

Michael Kiwanuka

Madness

Slightly Stoopid

Playing for Change

Nic Cester

Jake Shimabukuro

Irish Mythen

Zac Brown Band

Santana

Buddy Guy

Jethro Tull

The Record Company

Round Mountain Girls

Booker T. presents The Stax Revue

Mavis Staples

Laura Mvula

Remi

The Suffers

Rhiannon Giddens

Davy Knowles

Lloyd Spiegel

Experience Jimi Hendrix

Nikki Hill

Eric Gales

Turin Brakes

Devon Allman Band

Mud Morganfield

Glenn Cardier and the Sideshow

Ivy 2016 Busking Competition Winner

Dumpstaphunk

The California Honeydrops

The Australian Ukulele Show

Max Jury

Wouter Kellerman

Mojo

Crossroads

Jambalaya

Delta

Juke Joint

Zac Brown Band

Beth Hart

St. Paul & the Broken Bones

Miles Electric Band

The Suffers

Neil Finn

Kasey Chambers

Busby Marou

Playing for Change

Nic Cester

Laura Mvula

Dumpstaphunk

Mavis Staples

Booker T. presents The Stax Revue

Billy Bragg & Joe Henry

Tony Joe White

Glenn Cardier and the Sideshow

Nahko & Medicine for the People

The Record Company

Remi

Jeff Lang

Lloyd Spiegel

Ray Beadle & the Silver Dollars

Blind Boy Paxton

2017 Busking Competition Winner

The California Honeydrops

Devon Allman Band

Melody Angel

Little Georgia

Lucy Gallant

The Wilson Pickers

Round Mountain Girls

Local Area High School Showcase

Print options
Share this planner on:
Selection:
Automatic selection
Last.fm   (Top 250)
BBC Radio stations   (Top 1000)
Time period:
Genre tags
One or more tags, separated by commas.

This planner is Accurate, using only officially released information.

2017 Busking Competition Winner
Andrew Bird
Beth Hart
Billy Bragg
Billy Bragg & Joe Henry
Blind Boy Paxton
Bonnie Raitt

Booker T. presents The Stax Revue

Booker T.
Buddy Guy
Busby Marou
Corinne Bailey Rae
Courtney Barnett
Davy Knowles
Devon Allman Band
Dumpstaphunk
Ellis Hall & Vasti Jackson
Eric Gales
Experience Jimi Hendrix
Gallant
Glenn Cardier and the Sideshow
Gregory Porter
Irish Mythen
Ivy 2016 Busking Competition Winner
Jake Shimabukuro
Jeff Lang
Jethro Tull
Jimmy Buffett
Joan Osborne
Kasey Chambers
Laura Mvula
Little Georgia
Lloyd Spiegel
Local Area High School Showcase
Lucy Gallant
Madness
Mary J. Blige
Mavis Staples
Max Jury
Melody Angel
Michael Kiwanuka
Miles Electric Band
Mud Morganfield
Nahko & Medicine for the People

NAS + The Soul Rebels

NAS
The Soul Rebels
Neil Finn
Nic Cester
Nikki Hill

Patti Smith acoustic set

Patti Smith

Patti Smith and Her Band perform Horses

Patti Smith
Playing for Change
Ray Beadle & the Silver Dollars
Remi
Rhiannon Giddens
Rickie Lee Jones
Round Mountain Girls
Roy Ayers
Santana
Sir Rosevelt
Slightly Stoopid
Snarky Puppy
St. Paul & the Broken Bones
The Australian Ukulele Show
The California Honeydrops
The Doobie Brothers
The Lumineers
The Mountain Goats
The Record Company
The Soul Rebels
The Strumbellas
The Suffers
The Wilson Pickers
Tony Joe White
Trevor Hall
Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue
Turin Brakes
Vintage Trouble
Wouter Kellerman
Zac Brown Band